Publicado por Walter Scott Publishing, 1111
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 335pp gilt-edged all sides.
Publicado por Walter Scott, London, 1111
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First. 16mo. green cloth w gilt corners and titles. Sl edge and corner wear. Some small white marks ( ? paint) Sl tanned eps. internally clean. Book.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:9781557867193.
Publicado por Walter Scott, 1899
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Backstrip missing, spine splitting, text fair; revised edition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1921
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. T. Telyeir Cove Art; B/W Illus (J.L.G. Ferris, Victor Perard, R.B. Kirby, Henry C. Pitz, Douglas Ryna, C.M. Reylea, Decie Merwin, Etc Ilustrador. Ipictorial Wraps; Pp. 657-768+Ads, Clean & Unmarked; Tems By/About:William T. Tilden Ii; Henry C. Pitz, Margaret E. Curtis, Olier Hereford, A. May Holaday; James Rowe, Augusta Huiell Seaman, Josi Eppert, Bernard Clarke, Etc.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:0721621899.
Publicado por W. Scott o.J. (um 1900)., Ldn. etc.,, 1900
Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVI, 334 S. (17 cm) OLn. Berieben, Ecken bestoßen, Rkn. gebräunt; Vorsätze stockfl., Bindung weich; B.a.V.; sonst ordentlich. Bach, Handel (Händel), Gluck, Haydn, Mozart, Beethoven, Schubert, Schumann, Chopin, Weber, Mendelssohn, Wagner; Palestrina, Piccini, Paisiello, Cimarosa, Rossini, Donizetti, Bellini, Verdi, Cherubini, Mehul, Spontini, Halevy, Boieldieu, Auber, Meyerbeer, Gounod, Berlioz. Sprache / Language: Englisch.
Publicado por Walter Scott
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some wear to cover and spine mainly edges and corners, Corners bumped and worn, Top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, spine faded, Internally in good condition, pages crisp some slight foxing.
Publicado por Walter Scott, London
Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Nr. Very Good. No Jacket. Scott Library edition. Inscription dated 1898. Covers have light rubbing.
Publicado por Century Magazine, 1897
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vintage article, very good condition, slightly discolored from age. Note: this is not the complete magazine but an advertisement from the journal. ; approx 6x9; 13 pages; Drawings by Charles R. Knight.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,16
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Walter Scott NULL
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 23,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York and London, 1907
Librería: Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA, East Woodstock, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st Edition. First Edition. Octavo. Original illustrated blue cloth over boards, illustrated. Very good, spine and edges of covers faded, spine ends and corners bumped, ownership signature at front free end paper, pages agetoned with minor foxing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por D. Appleton and Co., New York, 1889
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. VG-/no dust jacket as issued. Former owners name on front endpaper with a light crease on the foot of the first few pages. Light crease to last few pages as well. Moderate edgewear and rubbing. Hardcover. 1889. D Appleton & co. Nice solid copy of this scarce book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito701.FERRIS G. T, 1878 MINNIE HERMON OR, THE CURSE OF RUM. A TALE FOR THE TIMES. 645PP. WITH PORTRAIT. HARD COVER ORIGNAL BLUE BINDING GOOD CONDITION. (BS-18).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,51
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por COSMOPOLITAN, NY, 1894
Librería: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Issued Without DJ. FREDERIC REMINGTON Ilustrador. 1st Edition. SPINE & COVER FRAYED AND CHIPPED, BACK COVER BOTTOM AD CUTT OF 3' ALL THE WAY ACROSS, COVER SLIGHTLY FADED. LI HUNG CHANG IN CHINA BY FERRIS, SARAH GRAND, EDMUND GOOSE, TUNISIA BY HENRY HAYNIE, BW PHOTO ILL. T. C. CRAWFORD.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London W Scott [], 1887
Librería: Antiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer, Bocholt, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKl. 8°, XVI, 335 Seiten mit Vignetten und Initialen. Leder der Zeit mit Goldprägung, 3seitigem Goldschnitt und Schmuckvorsatz. Mit Zeittafel. - Einband leicht berieben, Kapitale etwas abgeschabt, Titel minimal stockfleckig.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emerald Publishing Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0762306262 ISBN 13: 9780762306268
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 151,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emerald Publishing Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0762306262 ISBN 13: 9780762306268
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emerald Publishing Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0762306262 ISBN 13: 9780762306268
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 141,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emerald Publishing Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0762306262 ISBN 13: 9780762306268
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 156,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 189,16
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 188,93
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 205,58
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 207,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 198,10
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 238,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.