Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Burt Franklin, 1960
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Burt Franklin, 1960
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 32,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1436787726 ISBN 13: 9781436787727
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 50,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC Jun 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1436787726 ISBN 13: 9781436787727
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 65,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
EUR 49,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 598 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, 1994
ISBN 10: 185500173X ISBN 13: 9781855001732
Librería: first editions, Dublin, Irlanda
EUR 165,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Limited Edition. Beautiful Hardcover copy with red boards and gilt titles to spine. Compiled by Maghnas ó Domhnaill in 1532. Edited and translated from manuscript Rawlinson B514 in the Bodleian Library Oxford, with introduction, glossary, notes and indexes. Collector's Item.
Publicado por Illinois UP 1918, repr Dublin IAS 1994.; Lge8vo(26cm); lxxviii, 516pp; f/p., 1994
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 107,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Cloth, sl bumped. COLUMBA.
Publicado por University of Illinois, Urbana, IL, 1918
Librería: The Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB), Wolfville, NS, Canada
EUR 129,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. lxxviii, 516 pages. Unopened. Extremities rubbed; spine and rear panel sunned. Marginal spotting to frontispiece. No inscriptions; binding sound. 10.75 x 7 inches.
Publicado por University of Illinois, 1918
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 150,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1918. Hardback. T?acs as Gaeilge agus i mBearla. Text in Irish and in English. Fine in fine buckram covers, gilt titles to spine. Covers showing light age and shelf wear. Lightly toned, text is clear and crisp and remains a fine copy. . . . .
Publicado por School of Celtic Studies/Dublin Institute of Advanced Studies, 1994
Librería: first editions, Dublin, Irlanda
EUR 165,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Special Edition. Originally published by the University of Illinois in 1918 this revised edition was published by the Irish Institute of Advance Studies and the School of Celtic Studies in 1994. A limited number of copies were printed, hence this copy is rare. Hard back binding in red boards with gold titles on spine. It has been edited and translated from manuscript Rawlinson B514 in the Bodleian Library, Oxford by the authors.
Librería: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Francia
EUR 95,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPARIS, Lib. H. Champion - Année complète 1911 - N° 125, 126, 127 & 128 de la collection - Volume XXXII - In-8 - Broché - 524-XXII Pages Livres x.
Publicado por University of Illinois
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 131,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1918. Hardback. Téacs as Gaeilge agus i mBearla. Text in Irish and in English. Fine in fine buckram covers, gilt titles to spine. Covers showing light age and shelf wear. Lightly toned, text is clear and crisp and remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Año de publicación: 2020
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 83,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English, irish. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2020, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1918. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, irish, Pages:- 605, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 605.
Año de publicación: 2020
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 105,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull Leather Bound. Condición: NEW. Language: English, irish. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIPLE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1918] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2020 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - English, irish, Pages 605, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. 605.