Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Thornes Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0174314345 ISBN 13: 9780174314349
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Thornes Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0174314345 ISBN 13: 9780174314349
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First. 12mo. Fade to spine. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson, 1966
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fair condition hardback pictorial boards no DJ. Corner of boards bumped and scuffed at the corner. 204 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. No foxing, no previous names. Many black and white illustrations and photographs.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBook Club Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 387p. : ill(some col), facsims., maps(some col), music, ports.(some col) ; 26cm. Subjects: Biography Dictionaries. Genre: History. Language: English. 3 Kg.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With slight and inoffensive markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0713117648.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : A. & C. Black, 1974
ISBN 10: 0713614498 ISBN 13: 9780713614497
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii, 191 pages : genealogical table, maps ; 23 cm. Subjects: Cromwell, Oliver 1599-1658; Cromwell, Oliver; Cromwell, Oliver 1599-1658 Studies; Great Britain Foreign relations 17th centuryHistory; Foreign Relations; 17th Century; Civil War; Politics; Government; Diplomatic relations; Great Britain Foreign relations 1603-1688. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Nelson, London, 1966
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. First. 12mo. Light wear to extrems. Tiny surface loss to lower rear board. Book.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. First Edition. 118 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial paper covered boards. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBook Club Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 387p. : ill(some col), facsims., maps(some col), music, ports.(some col) ; 26cm. Subjects: Biography Dictionaries. Genre: History. Language: English. 1 Kg.
Publicado por New York: St. Martin's Press
Librería: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1974 1st ed. 191pp. burgundy cloth 8vo: near Fine in a Fine dj in Brodart poly cover. A study of 17th century Britain, a title in the Modern British Foreign Policy series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adam and Charles Black, 1974
ISBN 10: 0713614498 ISBN 13: 9780713614497
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 29,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First thus edition. Very Good/Wraps (11952) 1974 paperback. Lightly worn wraps. Previous owner label on first leaf. No apparent marks in text. . 191.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : A. & C. Black, 1974
ISBN 10: 0713614498 ISBN 13: 9780713614497
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii, 191 pages : genealogical table, maps ; 23 cm. Subjects: Cromwell, Oliver 1599-1658; Cromwell, Oliver; Cromwell, Oliver 1599-1658 Studies; Great Britain Foreign relations 17th centuryHistory; Foreign Relations; 17th Century; Civil War; Politics; Government; Diplomatic relations; Great Britain Foreign relations 1603-1688. 1 Kg.
Publicado por BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES, LONDON, 1980
Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 8vo Ex-Libris Sticker Inside Front Cover, Ink Name FFEP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0047960825 ISBN 13: 9780047960826
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No jacket, clippings stapled to ffep. Light scratch to the front cover & bumps to the edges. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 191pp. Examines motives and consequences of foreign policy of Charles I, Charles II and of Cromwell. DJ dirty. Clean.
Publicado por London, Adam & Charles Black., 1974
Librería: Antiquariat Seidel & Richter, Fürstenberg Havel, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito191 S. OKart. (Modern British Foreign Policy).
Publicado por St. Martin's, New York, 1974
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(-). Maps. 8vo, maroon cloth, d.w. lightly soiled. New York: St. Martin's Press, (1974).
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adam & Charles Black, London, 1974
Librería: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Copy in illustrated card wraps. Spine lightly sunned. Sporadic light foxing to folio edges. Previous owners inscription on FFE. Clean text.
Librería: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, España
Partitura
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Roy Howat s arrangement of Dolly , based on his Urtext revision of the original duet version, sitsfirmly within the French tradition of transcription, with its focus on elegance and clarity of texture. When appropriate, less essential notes are indicated by smaller noteheads. Fauré, Gabriel Berceuse E-Dur -Bearbeitung f r Klavier zu 2 Hõnden- (Dolly - Suite op. 56 - Nr. 1) Fauré, Gabriel "Messieu Aoul!" F-Dur -Bearbeitung f r Klavier zu 2 Hõnden- (Dolly - Suite op. 56 - Nr. 2) Fauré, Gabriel Le jardin de Dolly E-Dur -Bearbeitung f r Klavier zu 2 Hõnden- (Dolly - Suite op. 56 - Nr. 3) Fauré, Gabriel Ketty-Valse Es-Dur -Bearbeitung f r Klavier zu 2 Hõnden- (Dolly - Suite op.56 - Nr. 4) Fauré, Gabriel Tendresse Des-Dur -Bearbeitung f r Klavier zu 2 Hõnden- (Dolly - Suite op. 56 - Nr. 5) Fauré, Gabriel Les pas espagnol F-Dur -Bearbeitung f r Klavier zu 2 Hõnden- (Dolly - Suite op. 56 - Nr. 6) 21 X 30 Cm. Lingua: german.
Publicado por Nelson, 1966
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. G.M.D. Howat, Nelson. Author: G.M.D. HowatBinding: HardbackPublished: Nelson, 1966Condition:Book: Acceptable, ex-libraryJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: YellowedMarkings: Ex-library with usual markingsThis comprehensive historical account, "From Chatham To Churchill; British History 1760-1965," chronicles two centuries of profound change within the British Isles. It presents a detailed narrative of the political landscape, social evolution, and economic shifts that shaped the nation from the Enlightenment through the post-World War II era. The work illustrates the pivotal roles of influential figures and significant events, offering a cohesive understanding of Britain's trajectory during a period of immense global impact. This authoritative volume provides an essential overview for anyone seeking to grasp the complexities of modern British history. Hardback.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 190 pages. 7.90x5.00x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Historical Association
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1967. Pamphlet. Staplebound. Fine copy with minor shelf wear, rusting of staples. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Historical Association, 1967
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1967. Pamphlet. Staplebound. Fine copy with minor shelf wear, rusting of staples. . . . .
Publicado por Hodder&Stoughton 1989, 1989
Librería: Andy's Book collection, Harrogate, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Title is best description.
Publicado por Nelson., London., 1973
Librería: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1720pgs. 28x22. Cartoné con camisa.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.