G e lambert (271 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Perpetua Edition 1961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCape Cod Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Perpetua Edition, 8vo, 88 pages. Softcover edition in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Editorial: Cassell, London 1961

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaValley Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,61

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine-. First Printing. 90pp., laminated paper boards. Photos. Kings of Jazz #10. Photos on request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hassell Street Press 2023

    1022892525 / 9781022892521

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,09

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hassell Street Press 7/22/2023 2023

    1022892525 / 9781022892521

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. King Of Jazz Johnny Dodds. Book.

  • Editorial: Lambert Gardner 2025

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,90

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Book shows minor shelf & handling wear. Pages are minimally worn on their edges, interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. A good reading copy.

  • Editorial: A Perpetua Book/A.S. Barnes and Company, New York 1961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. No distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hassell Street Press 2023

    1022892525 / 9781022892521

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 18,14

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: J Applied Physics 1971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,81

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 42, No 12, pp. 4614-4630, Photos Illus,4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, VG.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lambert Gardner 2025

    9798218529130

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: A. S. Barnes (Perpetua), New York 1961

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Ridge Books, Calhoun, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Ridge Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition, Thus; Second Printing. Book has some edge and corner wear including a diagonal crease on the back lowere left. ; Kings of Jazz; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 88 pages; Brief but solid biography of Ellington. This copy is called the Perpetua Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A Perpetua Book/Published by A.S. Barnes & Company, Inc., New York 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,85

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Like New. 88 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A Perpetua Book/Published by A.S. Barnes & Company, Inc., New York 1961

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,85

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Perpetua Edition: 1961/© Cassell & Co. L. 88 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Minimally or mildl

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: London: Cassell 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Stahr Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,67

    Envío por EUR 6,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION in photographic boards. VERY GOOD. Minor wear to edges of the boards; some foxing/staining to first few pages. 'Kings of Jazz 1.'.

  • Editorial: A.S. Barnes, 1961. 1961

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Stahr Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,67

    Envío por EUR 6,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Second edition (American) in paperback. About fine. 0.0.

  • Editorial: A. S. Barnes

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. (Jazz Musicians, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Palgrave Macmillan 2013

    113736176X / 9781137361769

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,33

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Editorial: Newbury House Publ Nov 1976, Rowley MA 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st printing. Study of the correspondence between the way we feel about the people we address. Solid clean tight copy. 6 x 9, 228 pp, index,appendixes. VeryGood ex-USArmy-library copy else unmarked. Trade Paperback in white wraps.

  • Editorial: cassell and company limited 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Belfast Mall Books, CARRICKFERGUS, , Reino UnidoBelfast Mall Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. good reading copy.

  • Editorial: University Tutorial Press 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino UnidoOopalba Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 13,90 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Blue faded hardback. Pencil jottings to endpapers . Contents are in Good condition with an interesting B/W frontis of "Lavoisier Heating Mercury in a Retort" 242 pages. Book.

  • Editorial: Hörsta 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sueciaantikvariat sacher

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,65

    Envío por EUR 14,50 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hft. Condición: Very Good. mkt lätt fuktskada.

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,11

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1937. New impression. 166 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear wi

  • Editorial: Hörsta 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sueciaantikvariat sacher

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,06

    Envío por EUR 14,50 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    inb. Condición: Very Good.

  • Editorial: Cassell 1961

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,70

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1961. First Edition. 89 pages. No dust jacket. Orange pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corn

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrington Park Press/An Imprint of The Haworth Press, Inc., Binghamton, NY 2006

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 30,26

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Like New. 229 pp. Vol. 50, No. 4, 2006/50th Anniversary Volume issue only! Print ISSN: 0091-8369. Electronic ISSN: 1540-3602. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small indent on fore-edge.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cassell, London 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Caffrey Books, Oundle, , Reino UnidoCaffrey Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rowley, MA : Newbury House Publishers 1972

    0912066083 / 9780912066080

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 18,73

    Envío por EUR 16,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1972. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1972. Ammareal gives back up to 15%

  • Editorial: University Tutorial Press Ltd 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 19,09

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. 1954. Reprint. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Inscription to front pastedown. Boards have moderate shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are notably crushed. Notable forward lean to te

  • Editorial: Society for Psychical Research, London 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,59

    Envío por EUR 11,41 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Thus. 8vo. 53pp A good copy in pale orange card covers with minor shelf wear. Book.

  • Editorial: Newbury House Publishers 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,85

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hassell Street Press 2023

    1022892525 / 9781022892521

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 23,55

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.