EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 69.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, 1966
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. reprint. Paperback, VG. 126pp, covers a little marked, paper somewhat tanned to the margins, otherwise a nice copy. Text unmarked. Penguin B1. The Penguin Shakespeare edition, with a brief introduction, notes & a glossary. 125 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, 1966
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. reprint. Paperback, VG. 126pp, paper somewhat tanned to the margins, otherwise a nice copy. Text unmarked. The Penguin Shakespeare edition, with a brief introduction, notes and a glossary. 125 grams.
Publicado por Shakespeare Recording Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 69.
Publicado por Shakespeare Recording Society, Inc., New York, 1962
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback (stapled). Condición: Very Good. Reprint. VG in wraps [light edgewear, rem. mark] 12mo 66pp. Little stapled paperback edition of play Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Shakespeare Recording Society, 1960
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Shakespeare Recording Society 1960 Good/ Age toning and light soil to cover, 75 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Shakespeare Recording Society, New York, 1960
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st edition. Paperback, VG. 118pp, corners a little bumped, otherwise a nice copy. The text of the play which was produced to accompany the Caedmon vinyl set of a recording of the Shakespeare Recording Society's production of the play. 150 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, 1960
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. reprint. Paperback, dj, VG/G. 152pp, dustjacket spine faded & edges a little ragged, otherwise a nice copy. Text unmarked. Penguin B14. The Penguin Shakespeare edition, with a brief introduction, notes & a glossary. 200 grams.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and World, Inc., New York, 1959
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. Red boards have light scuffing and edgewear. Former owner name on fep. Occasional light pencil notations in text. Binding is tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co, London, 1928
Librería: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Shelf wear to the book, no jacket, scattered foxing else clean and unmarked. Day by day news of the royal court and public affairs. From Wikipedia: "G. B. Harrison (1894 1991) was one of the leading Shakespeare experts of his time and the editor of the Shakespeare Penguin Classics. During his professional career, Harrison was an English professor at both Queen's University and the University of Michigan.Harrison found a way to convey historic events in a creative and engaging way in his Elizabethan Journals which included An Elizabethan Journal: Being a Record of Those Things Most Talked of During the Years 1591-1594, A Second Elizabethan Journal and A Last Elizabethan Journal. In his Jacobean Journals, Harrison proves adept at writing in and simulating seventeenth century style prose. As in the Elizabethan Journals, Harrison searches through primary historical evidence and weaves it into an engaging narrative in the form of multiple journals." Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, New York, 1966
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, New York, 1966
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, New York, 1966
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. The covers have some creases. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 69.
Publicado por Penguin, 1960
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 152pp. illustrated paper cover with matching dust jacket. dust jacket has small tears and creases at top of spine. previous owner's address label inside front cover. otherwise clean and unmarked. binding tight. an attractive copy. Third Printing. Jacket Condition: Good +. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4 in - 7 3/4 in tall. Year: 1960.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace, 1949
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has some crinkling and staining. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Doubleday Anchor January 1960, Garden City, NY, 1960
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market PaperBack. Condición: Good. Reprint. Original edition published by Cambridge University Press. Heavily darkened spine. Darkened margins. Soiling. Stains. Three & one-half inch scrap/scar across the rear panel.
Publicado por J.M.Dent & Sons / E.P. Dutton, London / New York, 1949
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Reprint. 12mo in edgeworn, heavily chipped DJ with darkening, damp stains. Spine sun tanned. Flap not clipped. Light green cloth covered boards with spotting, dust stains & discoloration. Top textblock edge tinted reddish brown, though discolored & muddied from age. A previous reader has affixed (upside down] a bookplate on the rear free end page. [336 pages].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Alberta Press, Edmonton, Alberta, 1978
ISBN 10: 0888640544 ISBN 13: 9780888640543
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. J. Frascara; Ilustrador. First Edition. 258 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated by J. Frascara. This collection contains: Introduction by Dick Harrison; Selling a Birth-Rite for a Mass of Plottage; The Trek West and the Early Days; The Taking of Fort Whoop-Up by Norma Sluman; Whisky Smuggling by Bertrand Sinclair; The Arrest of Wild Horse by Harwood Steele; A North-West Police Party by John Mackie; A Strike on the Railroad by Ralph Connor; The North-West Rebellion and After; The Siege of Fort Pitt by Joseph Collins; Riding West from Duck Lake by Rudy Wiebe; The Lean Man by Roger Pocock; The Error of the Day by Gilbert Parker; The Sun Dance in the File Hills by Frederick Niven; The Gold Rush and the North; Routine Patrol by James B. Hendrix; Smoke by Z. M. Hamilton; The Law Versus the Man by James Oliver Curwood; We Generally Don't by G. B. Lancaster; O'Brien's Doom by Joseph Gollomb; The Wolfer by Wallace Stegner; Main-teen Luh Droyt by Ken Mitchell; and The Detachment Man by H. J. MacDonald. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Lane / The Bodley Head Ltd. / E.P. Dutton & Company, 1925
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The Bodley Head Quartos Xiii. Grey Cloth Covered Boards With Blue Title And Design. Mild Shelfwear And Edgewear, Tanning From Age, Foxing, Small Chip In Cloth On Spine, Otherwise An Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy.
Publicado por Anchor, 1965
Librería: West County Books, Sebastopol, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2 v set, edited and abridged by Harrison. Near perfect condition, just one bent corner on front cover of V1, which continues into the first few pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., 1968
Librería: The Archives, Manassas, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Major British Writers, Shorter Edition, edited by G.B. Harrison, is an anthology that compiles some of the most significant works of British literature from a wide range of authors. This shortened edition includes a selection of poetry, prose, and plays that showcase the literary contributions of notable British writers such as Geoffrey Chaucer, William Shakespeare, John Milton, Samuel Johnson, and Virginia Woolf, among others. The anthology covers various periods of British literature, from the Middle Ages to the 20th century, highlighting key works and themes that have shaped the literary landscape. G.B. Harrison's compilation offers readers an accessible and concise introduction to major figures and movements in British literary history, providing both context and analysis to enhance the reading experience. It is a valuable resource for students and enthusiasts of English literature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anchor / Doubleday, Garden City, 1965
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Both volumes are near fine in original wrappers. Both volumes appear to unread.