Funke gordon (17 resultados)
Editorial: Bernard Geis Associates 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaZephyrus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st. Text and pages clean, unmarked and intact with some age toning. DJ rubbed with some edge wear/small tears. Cover lightly bumped. 314 pages.
Editorial: Bernard Geis Associates 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDJ Smith Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. Some older mildew stains on cover. Dust jacket has several tears and rubmarks.
Editorial: Bernard Geis Associates 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDave's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,40
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. October 1963 1st edition stated 1st printing signed by author on ffep. Ex-library with usual markings protected in mylar. Rubbing on cover, one corner bumped, dj flaps taped to book, owner's name on ffep. stains on ffep and some pages, some corner fo…lds, light tanning. Language: eng. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: NY Bernard Geis Assoc C1963. 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Wendell, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
vg/g+, lite cover/edgewear, few pages with spots. dj fragile/chips/splits/rubbing/tape/spots, index. Illustrated by photos. 2nd printing edition. Binding is hc.
Editorial: Random House, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,01
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: very good(+). very good(-). First. Few illustrations. 314 pages. 8vo, black cloth-backed yellow boards, d.w. New York: Bernard Geis/Random House, (1963). First edition. Very good(+) in very good(-) dust wrapper.
Editorial: Bernard Geis; Distributed by Random House 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good- hardcover in good dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; text also very good. Some bumping to corners, otherwise shelfwear to book is very minor. Clipped dust jacket has rubbing and worn/chipped edges. From a private collection. Ships from D…inkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Editorial: Bernard Geis Associates, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second printing. 314pp. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Corners bumped, very good in very good dust jacket with spine ends nicked, edges rubbed. "The star-studded story of his life on Broadway.".
Editorial: Geis, New York 1963
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Very good. The spine binding is faded and the edges of the binding are slightly yellowed.
Editorial: Bernard Geis, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Signed by Max Gordon on front endpaper. Text clean. Illustrated with black and white photos. Pages light yellow from age. Top edgse of yellow cover turning brown. Spine ends lightly bumped. Dustwrapper shelf… rubbed. Small nicks on dustwrapper spine ends. Tear on bottom corner on front dustwrapper. Sticker peeled off on front dustwrapper taking some of first layer of dustwrapper with it.
Editorial: Bernard Geis Associates
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 24,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesEditorial: Bernard Geis Associates 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Bernard Geis Associates, 1963. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner inscription on half title page. Dust jacket is very good with price clipped and some shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. N…EXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editorial: Bernard Geis Associates 1963
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 38,93
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. SIGNED; Signed by Max Gordon on FFEP with inscription to "The Duke." Good first edtion hardcover in good dust jacket; jacket has corner wear but is protected by mylar cover. Used with wear and light age-toning.
Editorial: Bernard Geis, NY 1963
Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Life Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,59
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First. 8vo, pp. 314. Index, photos. Author's presentation on flyleaf. A nice copy in little scuffed and chipped dj. The story of the producer and his life on Broadway.
- Firmado
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Bernard Geis Associates 1963 signed and inscribed by author on ffep. text block crisp.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOuromantiq Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 48,95
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st printing Geis 1963. INSCRIBED by Max Gordon. Good plus/VG minus. Jacket has some wear, fading, small tears. Book has a few bumps, pages yellowed, clean, binding firm.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,56
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 124 pages. 8.30x5.50x0.40 inches. This item is printed on demand.

The Saturday Evening Post, April [Apr.] 25, 1942 - Micronesia, Japan's Islands of Mystery Vol. 214, No. 43
Thomas, Dorothy; Forester, C.S.; Welch, Doug; Heckman, Richard; Klingsberg, Harry; Rayleigh, Stevens; Bess, Demaree; Funke, Lewis B.; Reese, Henry A.; Price, Willard; Short, Luke; Young, Gordon Ray
Editorial: The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia 1942
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 351,54
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. Features: Wasps of War - How Europe's 'soldiers of the night' wage guerrilla warfare; What's Wrong With Revolution? - After all, we revolted ourselves some time ago; Flit-gun Jake - Muscle man Jake Weber massages champions to victory; The Older the gag, The Louder the Laugh…- and here's how Abbott and Costello have proved it; Going, Going, Not Yet Gone - Sentimental journey via narrow gauge (article with nice color photos); Japan's Islands of Mystery - Micronesia - An American scientist saw what he shouldn't have seen. Stories: Love is a Proud and Gentle Thing; Depth Charge!; Yes, Virginia, There is a Santa Claus Man's Got to Start Somewhere; Case Without Stars; Ride the Man Down (part 4 of 7); tall in the Saddle (conclusion). Fantastic color-photo one-page Camel cigarette ad features Joe Di Maggio and a photo-analysis of his swing. Nice color Kodak ad on back cover features serviceman viewing photos from home. Complete, clean and unmarked with moderate wear. A quality copy of this excellent WWII-era issue.; April 25, 1942; Cover Art; Folio. Illustrated by Pelham, Gene (ilustrador).