Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por mPowr (Publishing), Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por mPowr (Publishing) Ltd, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por mPowr (Publishing), Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por mPowr (Publishing) Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por mPowr (Publishing) Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por mPowr (Publishing), Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por The London Magazine, 1954
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 112 pages. W H Auden "Plains" (poem) / Paul Bowles "If I Should Open My Mouth" / P H Newby "The Pioneer" / Roy Fuller "Two Poems" / C H B Kitchin "The Gourd" / William Plomer "The Bungalows" (poem) / Robert Gibson "Letter from Paris" / Laurence Brander "George Orwell: Politics and Good Prose".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por mPowr (Publishing), Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 252 pages. 6.14x0.57x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por dot dot dot publishing 2022-10-20, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por mPowr (Publishing), Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dot Dot Dot Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1955
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG/ FN. GGA - Good Girl Art - Illustrated Cover. Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. INVENTORY; D525-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 8, No. 5, Issue 62, May 1955 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Sacred Dances of the Hindus - Has The Holy Grail Been Found? Develop Your Superconscious Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) I Saw A Murder By Psychometry by Gussie Rosss Jobe (2) "But I Wasnt Dead!" by W. E. Cox (3) My Unseen Savior by A. R. Thompson (4) China Cure by Jack Dunning (5) I Call Her Olga by Rev. Elvina Coburn (6) How I Found My Brother by Enid S. Smith Ph.D. (7) Ediths Miracles by Carol Beery Davis (8) The Ghosts That Spoiled The Party by Stuart Palmer; ARTICLES = (1) Is This The Cup Jesus Used? by Dr. W. D. Chesney (2) Flying Ghosts by John Goldstrom (3) Sacred Dances Of The Hindus by Mary Stiehm Fuller (4) Develop Your Superconscious by George L. Mock (5) How Sitting Bull Prophesied Custers Last Stand by Fredrick J. Goshe (6) Science Takes A Look At Astrology by Anthony Procker (7) Born Again! by Chester S. Geier (8) The Educated Dog of Mannheim by Guy Archette; CONDITION; VG/ NF; Repaired with glue PRICE = $18; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por mPowr (Publishing), Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por mPowr (Publishing), Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por dot dot dot publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No edition stated. Publication of 243 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. The front free end paper page has been removed. The pages within the body of the book are wavy. All pages are accessible. The binding is secure. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1951
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair to Good, Dust Jacket Included. GGA - Good Girl Art - Illustrated Cover. Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D487-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 4, No. 8 Issue 22, November-December 1951 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown COVER STORY/ ILLUSTRATION; YMA Sumac - Voices of The Incas Excerpt from You Will Survive After Death by Dr. Sherwood Eddy Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) The Dream That Paid Off by Philip Bartholomew (2) What Happened To The Mary Celeste? by Henry S. Galus (3) You Will Become A Queen by Albert A. Brandt (4) The Uneasy Dead Of Barbados by Edmond P. Gibson (5) Another Mysterious Cremation by Mary Fuller (6) The Captain Who Came To Tea by William H. Gilroy (7) I Saw Myself Bombed by As Told to Elizabeth Webster (8) The Voice From The Lake by William H. Gilroy (9) The Murder At The Old Chef Mullis Place by George L. Mock, Jr, ;** ARTICLES = (1) Does Man Have A Soul? by Dr. Donald West (2) The Bird Who Became A Woman by Ray Palmer & Jack Ross (3) Rain From The Hopi Snake Dance by O. E. Singer (4) Should Spirits Be Exorcised? by F. Terry-Newman (5) Is It Wrong To Study Psychic Phenomenon? Hereford Carrington (6) Do Vampires Exist? by Sam Berger (7) The Mind Tinkerer by Kurt Singer (8) The Mysterious Circles of Shasta by Johnny Noble (9) You Will Survive After Death by Sherwood Eddy; CONDITION; F/G; moderate handling wear, 5" X 1" PIECE MISSING BC PRICE = $22; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1953
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D505-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 6, No. 9, Issue 42, September 1953 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Nefertiti Immortal Queen of Egypt - Nengraphy Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) Wishing to Death by E. P. Herman (2) "Fair Haven" for Ghosts by Stuart Palmer (3) Hunches of Billy Carmain by Dr. W. D. Chesney (4) Psychic Detective by Vincent H. Gaddis (5) The Man Who Saw His Future by Cornelius Tabori (6) Men Into Werewolves by Otto Burma (7) Tuning in on the Future by Serge Oukrainsky (8) Phantom Marchers of Crete by Harold T. Wilkins;** ARTICLES = (1) Nefertiti, Immortal Queen by Mary Stiehm Fuller (2) Seeing-Eye rats and Talking Dogs by Dr. W. D. Chesney (3) Painting From Another World by Gerry Annette Petersen (4) Experiments with Nengraohy by Tomokichi Fukurai (5) Haunted Canterbury by Edmond P. Gibson (5) Mystery of Death Quarry by Harold T. Wilkins (6) The Dreams of Mrs. Shipley by Harold Helfer; CONDITION; VG+;light creasing to cover; crease bottom right corner PRICE = $49 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1954
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D517-2 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 7, No. 9, Issue 54, September 1954 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Special: Egypts Magical Book Of The Dead Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) (1) Grandfathers Clock by Joan C. Holly (2) Murders Solved By A Dream by G. H. R. Taylor (3) The Miracle of Mrs. Brennans Rosary by G. A. Cevasco (4) I Dreamt The Winning Dogs by Harold G. Hemming (5) When Spirits Guided Me by King Hamilton Grayson (6) Moccasin Telegraph by Jean W. Goodwill;** ARTICLES = (1) Egypts Ancient Magical Book Of The Dead by Mary Stiehm Fuller (2) Amazing New Discoveries Of Ancient Egypt by Chester S. Geier (3) Maxwell Bodenheim Predicted His Own Death by Jack Sheridan (4) The Silent Minute For Healing by Harry Edwards (5) Heal Yourself By Zone Therapy by Dr. W. D. Chesney (6) Bewitches Apartment In Cincinnati by Guy Archette (7) He "Sees" Through Solid Earth by Roger Russell CONDITION; VG/ Fine; minor inner creasing on pages 67-98 PRICE = $32 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1953
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D504-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 6, No. 8, Issue 41, August 1953 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - The Gods of Voodoo - Henry VIII, Australia, Tecumseh Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) Papa Bengo Saw Life by Edward L. Bodin (2) Borrowed Eyes by Jack Bilbo (3) Atlantic Adventure by Lt. Cmdr. Albert E. Helland (4) Preview Of My Stepmother by Glenn Wright (5) Lady On The Staircase by Pauline Saltzman (6) Tom Chewing's Treasure by Mary Stiehm Fuller (7) Shadrach, Meshach and Abed-Nego by Brig.C. A. L. Brownlow;** ARTICLES = (1) The Gods of Voodoo by Norb Hildebrand (2) The Restless Wives of Henry VIII by Pauline Saltzman (3) You Have a Mental Telephone by Jan Gardner (4) The Hauntings At Epworth Rectory by Alson J. Smith (5) Mysterious Lights of Australia by John Phillip Bessor (6) Tecumsehs Earthquake by Virginia Stumbough (7) What Is Magic? by Roy M. Frisen; CONDITION; VG; stamp on fc and stamp residue on bc; minor spine crease PRICE = $39 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1954
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D516-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 7, No. 7, Issue 53, August 1954 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - *Special The Holy Shroud of Turin -Balis Mysterious Sword Ritual - Balinese Tribal Cover, Nazareth, Zen Buddhism Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) We Live In A Haunted House by Pauline Barry (2) Uratua by May Elliot (3) Visitor from 50,000 A.D. by Dr. X (4) A Warning For The Grand Duke by Virginia D. Randall (5) Psychic Portraits of My Father by D. Mitchell (6) This Could Kill You by Harold Helfer (7) Bringing In The Planes by Lillian Ayers;** ARTICLES = (1) There Was A Jesus of Nazareth by Dr. W. D. Chesney (2) Holy Shroud of Turin by Frances Barton (3) Is There A Time Dimension? by Don Mullen (4) Balis Mysterious Sword Ritual by Mary Stiehm Fuller (5) The Story of Zen Buddhism by Frank Jackson (6) The Truth About Witches by Virginia Stumbough (7) Unknown Apes of The Americas by Frank Volkmann (8) History of Hypnosis by Virginia Stumbough; CONDITION; Near Fine; minor spine tear; minor glue repair PRICE = $29; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1954
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D517-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 7, No. 9, Issue 54, September 1954 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Special: Egypts Magical Book Of The Dead Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) (1) Grandfathers Clock by Joan C. Holly (2) Murders Solved By A Dream by G. H. R. Taylor (3) The Miracle of Mrs. Brennans Rosary by G. A. Cevasco (4) I Dreamt The Winning Dogs by Harold G. Hemming (5) When Spirits Guided Me by King Hamilton Grayson (6) Moccasin Telegraph by Jean W. Goodwill;** ARTICLES = (1) Egypts Ancient Magical Book Of The Dead by Mary Stiehm Fuller (2) Amazing New Discoveries Of Ancient Egypt by Chester S. Geier (3) Maxwell Bodenheim Predicted His Own Death by Jack Sheridan (4) The Silent Minute For Healing by Harry Edwards (5) Heal Yourself By Zone Therapy by Dr. W. D. Chesney (6) Bewitches Apartment In Cincinnati by Guy Archette (7) He "Sees" Through Solid Earth by Roger Russell CONDITION Near;Fine; minor spine tear PRICE = $36 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1953
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D504-2 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 6, No. 8, Issue 41, August 1953 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - The Gods of Voodoo - Henry VIII, Australia, Tecumseh Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) Papa Bengo Saw Life by Edward L. Bodin (2) Borrowed Eyes by Jack Bilbo (3) Atlantic Adventure by Lt. Cmdr. Albert E. Helland (4) Preview Of My Stepmother by Glenn Wright (5) Lady On The Staircase by Pauline Saltzman (6) Tom Chewing's Treasure by Mary Stiehm Fuller (7) Shadrach, Meshach and Abed-Nego by Brig.C. A. L. Brownlow;** ARTICLES = (1) The Gods of Voodoo by Norb Hildebrand (2) The Restless Wives of Henry VIII by Pauline Saltzman (3) You Have a Mental Telephone by Jan Gardner (4) The Hauntings At Epworth Rectory by Alson J. Smith (5) Mysterious Lights of Australia by John Phillip Bessor (6) Tecumsehs Earthquake by Virginia Stumbough (7) What Is Magic? by Roy M. Frisen; CONDITION; VG/ F; minor shelf wear; crease bottom right corner PRICE = $49 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por mPowr (Publishing), Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por dot dot dot publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 21,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por THEODORE PRESSER COMPANY, * * * * *, 1926
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. THEODORE PRESSER COMPANY. Volume 1 of 5 Volume. 1926 B00K: Very Good/ Ilustrador. B00K: Very Good/ $95.83 GROVE's DICTIONARY of MUSIC and MUSICIANS VOL. I, A ~ E, Volume 1 of 5 Volumes. MAITLAND, J.A. Fuller, M.A., F.S.A. THEODORE PRESSER COMPANY 1926 Thick H/c. Light Sun Browning On A Red Colored Cloth Spine With Title In Polished Gold Letters Hard Cover B00K: Very Good/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 804 Numbered Pages Printed On Off-White Paper, In Very Good/ Condition, Appear To Be Lightly Viewed, Clean And Tight To The Spine. D/j: None. Prior Owners Name Written In Front, "Geraldine E. MacDonald". D/j: None. Description Applies To This B0K, Only. This B0k Is Hard To Find, Will Be = Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por mPowr (Publishing) Ltd, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por mPowr (Publishing) Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 23,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Sweet Spot | Energise your work and life so you thrive! | Sue Fuller-Good | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2022 | mPowr (Publishing) Ltd | EAN 9781907282843 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Publicado por Ticknor and Company, Boston * * * * *, 1889
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1889 Book: Very Good/ Ilustrador. Book: Very Good/ $78.81 the DRAMATIC YEAR, 1887-88: Brief Criticisms of Important Theatrical Events in the United States * ARCHER, William; FULLER, Edward Ticknor and Company Boston * * * * * 1889 UnStated 1sT Edition H/c Sun Browned Grained Style Spine With Title In Browned Polished Gold Letters, Hard Cover Book: Very Good/ Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 268 Numbered Pages, Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spine In Near Fine/, Condition. Appear To Be Lightly Read, Clean And Tight To The Spine Which Is Tight. Spine Is Cracked At Title Page. Corners Are Lightly Bumped And One Is Worn Through. Bottom Of Spine Has A Finger Pull Tear. This Book Is An Original Edition, Not A Reprint. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A Corrugated Mailing B0X. * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por dot dot dot publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | When you are pushed from pillar to post, when work wants 100% of you, when your family always needs more, when your bank statements scream at you, when time races away from you, when your body feels like a tired, old machine badly in need of a service and you aren't sure how to keep going.Where do you begin?How can you recognise, tame and direct the warring beasts within and without? Building upon the foundations of self-awareness and reflection, Sue Fuller-Good guides you through honest, powerful exploration to find well-being in all aspects of your life. This empowers you to decide upon ad design your own future, your own way of living in your sweet spot. Honest, vulnerable, powerful, personal storiesInsight from the latest scientific researchPractical tips and techniquesAll ensure you avoid toxic, simplistic work-life balance and quick-fix formulas. The Sweet Spot invites you to a richer, liberating and enjoyable life adventure-one that is ever-evolving, just as you are.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por dot dot dot publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 190728284X ISBN 13: 9781907282843
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | When you are pushed from pillar to post, when work wants 100% of you, when your family always needs more, when your bank statements scream at you, when time races away from you, when your body feels like a tired, old machine badly in need of a service and you aren't sure how to keep going.Where do you begin?How can you recognise, tame and direct the warring beasts within and without? Building upon the foundations of self-awareness and reflection, Sue Fuller-Good guides you through honest, powerful exploration to find well-being in all aspects of your life. This empowers you to decide upon ad design your own future, your own way of living in your sweet spot. Honest, vulnerable, powerful, personal storiesInsight from the latest scientific researchPractical tips and techniquesAll ensure you avoid toxic, simplistic work-life balance and quick-fix formulas. The Sweet Spot invites you to a richer, liberating and enjoyable life adventure-one that is ever-evolving, just as you are.