Fuchs peter paul (34 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,06
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,06
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illus. With Photos (ilustrador).

The Music Theater Of Walter Felsenstein Collected Articles, Speeches, And Interviews By Felsenstein And Others
Felsenstein, Walter; translated, edited, and Annotated by Peter Paul Fuchs
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Printing. Dust jacket is clipped and slightly yellowed, with a bit of edge wear. Light foxing on outside page edges. ; Dust jacket is in a protective mylar cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPheonix Books and Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in overall good shape with light general wear Binding firm and intact. Clean throughout. Illus. With Photos (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First printing with full number line. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light foxing on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Price clipped dj lightly worn & toned with abrasion on inner side of spine. Dust jacket in a mylar cover.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First. Black & white illustrations. 188pp, small 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper; small tears & light yellowing on d.w. New York; W.W. Norton & Company, (1975). Very good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: very good(+). First. Several pages of black & white photographic illustrations. xx, 188 pages. 8vo, black cloth with gilt lettering at spine. New York: W.W. Norton & Co., (1975). First edition. A very good(+) copy lacking the dust wrapper.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Hardcover in dustjacket. First edition. Black boards, pristine. Protected, unclipped, dustjacket is clean and bright, minimal age toning. Book is firm in binding, with collected articles, speeches and interviews by Felsenstein and others; translations are by F…uchs. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 188 pages Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,15
Envío por EUR 6,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers. Illus. With Photos (ilustrador).

Parkett No. 68 Eija-Liisa Ahtila, Franz Ackermann, Dan Graham
Bock, John; Doig, Peter; Cameron, Dan [Editor]; Cameron, Dan [Editor]; Fuchs, Rudi [Contributor]; Beatrix, Ruf [Contributor]; Bonaventura, Paul [Contributor]; Rondeau, James [Contributor]; Avgikos, Jan [Contributor]; Birnbaum, Daniel [Contributor]; Hoffmann, Jens [Contributor]; Pinchbeck, Daniel [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: As New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Parkett, Zurich, 2003. FINE- softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. Light shelf rubbing, else as new. Text in English and German. First Softcover Edition, Presumed First Printing.
Editorial: Norton, New York 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrlandaWeathered Stone Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 16,00Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. xx + 188pp; Collected Writings Translated and Edited by FUCHS, PETER PAUL; With b/w photographic illustrations; Clipped d/w with vertical crease on inside flap else a bright and clean copy; Size: 8vo. Book.
Editorial: Dumont Buchverlag, Kunsthalle Tubingen 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, 128 pages; in English and German; very good condition; except spine creased and yellowed; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Un Ballo In Maschera. Opera In Three Acts.
Verdi, Giuseppe; Antonio Somma (libr.); Peter Paul Fuchs (transl.).
Editorial: New York: G. Schirmer. 1957
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 8vo. 20 pp. Soft Covers, Very Good, with some creasing on cover. Text in Italian and English. Program from San Francisco Opera production present.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 90,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 92,22
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Photographing Glamour (Publisher series: Fawcett How-To Books.)
Gill, Ray (Photography by Bruno Bernard; Gerard Decaux; Herbert Fried; Leo Fuchs; Peter Gowland; William Graham; Burr Jerger; Russ Meyer; Don Ornitz; Ken Parker; Paul Smith; Jerry Yulsman.)
Editorial: Fawcett Books, Greenwich
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,37
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1959. (stiff paper covers) Very good plus. 144pp. Glamour studies by 12 photographers. The covers are a bit rubbed. Publisher series: Fawcett How-To Books 412 . Photography by Bruno Bernard, Gerard Decaux, Herbert Fried, Leo Fuchs, Peter Gowland, William Graham, Burr Jerger, Russ Meyer, Don Ornitz, Ken Parker, Paul Smith & Jerry… Yulsman. (Photography, Glamor Photography, Nude Photography).
Más imágenesEditorial: DuMont Buchverlag, Koln 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Concept Books, Veldhoven, , HolandaConcept Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,00
Envío por EUR 29,50Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pictorial stiff wrappers with flaps. Text in English and German + separate booklet with the Dutch translation. Black & white and color illustrations. Catalog to the exhibition in Kunsthalle Tubingen, Van Abbemuseum Eindhoven and Frankfurter Kunstverein. 128 pp, 23 x 17 cm.

Editorial: DuMont Buch Verlag Köln 1977 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Paul Nederpel, Den Haag, HolandaAntiquariaat Paul Nederpel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,00
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Text in german and english, 4to, soft cover, 128 pages, illustrated, very good copy. Exhibition catalogue Kunsthalle Tübingen, Van Abbemuseum Eindhoven and Frankfurter Kunstverein.

Harvey Lectures Delivered Under the Auspices of the Harvey Society of New York 1998-99
Harvey, William; Fuchs, Elaine; Hunter, Tony; Jan, Lily Yeh; Jan, Yuh Nung; Schultz, Peter G.; Sigler, Paul B.; Weatherall, D. J.; Davis, Mark M.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 243,31
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Harvey Lectures Delivered Under the Auspices of the Harvey Society of New York 1998-99
Harvey, William; Fuchs, Elaine; Hunter, Tony; Jan, Lily Yeh; Jan, Yuh Nung; Schultz, Peter G.; Sigler, Paul B.; Weatherall, D. J.; Davis, Mark M.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 262,81
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Harvey Lectures Delivered Under the Auspices of the Harvey Society of New York 1998-99
Harvey, William; Fuchs, Elaine; Hunter, Tony; Jan, Lily Yeh; Jan, Yuh Nung; Schultz, Peter G.; Sigler, Paul B.; Weatherall, D. J.; Davis, Mark M.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 249,08
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Harvey Lectures Delivered Under the Auspices of the Harvey Society of New York 1998-99
Harvey, William; Fuchs, Elaine; Hunter, Tony; Jan, Lily Yeh; Jan, Yuh Nung; Schultz, Peter G.; Sigler, Paul B.; Weatherall, D. J.; Davis, Mark M.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 265,65
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

The Harvey Lectures Series 94, 1998-1999
Davis, Mark M.; Fuchs, Elaine; Hunter, Tony; Jan, Lily Yeh; Jan, Yuh Nung; Schultz, Peter G.; Sigler, Paul B.; Weatherall, David J.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaUbiquity Trade
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 304,84
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.

Kunstbuch / Art & Book & Friends / Ein Album für Walther König
Michael Diers und Kasper König (Hg.); Hubertus von Allwörden, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Thomas Bayrle, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Boris Becker, Jürgen Becker, Bernhard & Anna Blume, Gottfried Böhm, Claus Böhmler, Christian Boltanski, George Brecht, Bazon Brock, Günter Brus, Daniel Buchholz, Johannes Cladders, Hanne Darboven, Felix Droese, Wolfgang Feelisch, Peter Fischli & David Weiß, Rudi Fuchs, Johannes Gachnang, Isa Genzken, Lazio Glozer, Siegfried Gohr, Walter Grasskamp, Hans Haacke, Erwin Heerich, Gabriele Henkel, Georg Herold, Wulf Herzogenrath, Candida Höfer, Carsten Höller, Jenny Holzer, Roni Horn, Johannes Hüppi, Jörg Immendorff, Georg Jappe, Ilya Kabakov, Benjamin Katz, On Kawara, Jürgen Klauke, Josef Paul Kleihues, Sol LeW
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SuizaAntiquariat UEBUE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 39,17
Envío por EUR 26,90Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 200 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen und meist ganzseitigen Abbilungen und Fotos. Buchzeigen von Tobias Rehberger. - Mit Beiträgen von Hubertus von Allwörden, Margret von Allwörden, Curtis Anderson, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Albrecht Bangert, Lothar Baumgarten, Th…omas Bayrle, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Boris Becker, Jürgen Becker, Bernhard & Anna Blume, Gottfried Böhm, Claus Böhmler, Peter Bömmels, Christian Boltanski, Uta Brandes & Michael Erlhoff, George Brecht u.v.a.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, AlemaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 47,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. 28 S. Text auch englisch. Einband leicht berieben. - Mit einem Text: Golo Föllmer, Musikalischer Materialismus. - 1996 - großer Klangkunst-Bahnhof in Berlin. Mit dabei auch Paul Fuchs, obwohl er gar nicht der typische Klangkünstler ist. Denn dieser benutzt heute fast ausnahmslos Elektronik, Computer, Lautsprecher…. Der Klangkünstler läßt klingen. Fuchs dagegen ist ein Macher. Und Machen tönt eben. Fuchs sieht sich selbst zur einen Hälfte als Musik- Macher. Doch noch nicht einmal diese Hälfte füllt er in einem geläufigen Sinne: Weder ein Instrument und seine Virtuositäten, noch die musikalischen Formen und deren Verbindungen studierte er so, wie es an den Hochschulen üblich ist. Stattdessen hat er seine Instrumente eigenhändig gebaut und dann einfach Töne gespielt. Fuchs lehnte in jungen Jahren jegliche musikalische Tradition ab, schlug in der Gruppe mit anderen bloße Steine aufeinander, um während einer vollständig intuitiven Interaktion zwischen Menschen das rohe, kulturell unverbrämte Material zu hören. Doch zur anderen Hälfte und ureigentlich ist Paul Fuchs Bildhauer. Das hat er nach der Schlosserlehre studiert, und zwar so, wie es an den Hochschulen üblich ist. Dort ist sein künstlerischer Ursprung: bei der formenden Bearbeitung des Materials. Von der Bildhauerei zum Klang war es dennoch nur ein kurzer Weg. Der Umgang mit dem Werkstoff, seine dröhnende Bearbeitung, das Spüren der unterschiedlichen Oberflächen - das ist nah am Prozess der Klangformung in der Musik: Hier wie dort geht es um das Material, das seine spezifische Farbe hat, seine Rauhigkeit, seine Temperatur. Der Kontakt mit ihm ist körperlich und unmittelbar. ISBN 3980500780 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Mit zahlr. auch farb. Abb. Geheftet. Rehm, Dieter; Rosseburg, Kay U (ilustrador).