EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hunter Publishing: Adventure Guides, 2007
ISBN 10: 158843625X ISBN 13: 9781588436252
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hunter Publishing: Adventure Gui, 2007
ISBN 10: 158843625X ISBN 13: 9781588436252
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hunter Publishing: Adventure Guides, 2007
ISBN 10: 158843625X ISBN 13: 9781588436252
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hunter Publishing, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 158843625X ISBN 13: 9781588436252
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Econ Geol, 1955
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 50, No 3, pp. 339-344, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por in: Ridge, John D, "Ore Deposits of the United States, 1968
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 1418-1435, Maps, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Publicado por Bruce, Milwaukee Wisconsin, 1952
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Covered Boards. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised. 171 pages , including index. The backstrip is rubbed and the covers are lightly soiled. The edges of the text block are soiled. The endpapers are discolored. The text is clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Bruce Pub. Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bruce Publishing Company/Milwaukee, Wisconsin,, 1956
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, dark red boards, 179 pages including index, 5 1/2 x 8 inches, revised edition, fine book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McKnight & McKnight Publishing Company, Bloomington, IL., 1965
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 6th edition.
Publicado por The Bruce Pub. Co.,, Milwaukee, WI, 1950
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised 5th Edition. Pages are clean with some underlining. Former owner's name inside front cover. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 171pp.
Publicado por Mcknight and McKnight Publishing Co, Bloomington, IL, 1955
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good ++. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 152pp.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1962
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Manual arts press, 1946
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd edition, 1946. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (blue boards) with all the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por McKnight & McKnight, Bloomington, Il, 1947
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover Paper Back. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. 3rd Edition. 160 pages including index. Illustrated.stated 3rd edition 3rd printing . no flaws no creases no markings no writing no water marks clean tight white pages. looks unused . see picture.
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee, WI, 1943
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Photo - Illustrated Ilustrador. No Edition Stated. Light green cloth binding with black print on spine and cover. Foxing on endpapers. Sound and unmarked. Examines in detail the manufacturing processes of various basic materials such as Iron & steel. Glass, Plastics, etc. Designed as textbook. Questions/exercise at end of each chapter. Iformation is dated.
Publicado por Chas. A. Bennett Co., Inc./Peoria, Illinois,, 1946
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, ex Stout State College text, 395 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction.
Publicado por McKnight & McKnight Publishing, 1940
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosaddle_stitch. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por McKnight & McKnight, 1955
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Fourth edition, 1955. 152 pages. Yellow, illustrated cloth shows light scuffing, rubbing and bumping. Spine and binding sound. Some faint instances of toning throughout interior, otherwise clean and bright.
Publicado por McKnight & McKnight Pub. Co
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! 1960 edition. Some damp/mildew stains, otherwise in good condition. Binding sound. No marks noted in text.
Publicado por McKnight & McKnight, Publishers, Bloomington, IL
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Fair/none, used pb, 149pp. X-LIBRARY Illustrated, stiff paper wraps with red and cream colored text on upper; edge wear; soiled; scuffed; damp stains, rounded tips. Library stamp on verso of upper; inked address on verso of lower. Interior pages clean, unmarked except pg. 147 which has penciled numbering on illustrations; some pages have tips creased. This may have been published in the 1940s sometime. It is still relevant for fundamentals of wood working.