Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation (edition )
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation at Denver, The, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation at Denver, The, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Nicolette Frohnert Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation, Aurora, CO, 2022
ISBN 10: 1732048533 ISBN 13: 9781732048539
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Diabetes Foundation
ISBN 10: 1732048509 ISBN 13: 9781732048508
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW! paperbackNew.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Opladen : Westdt. Verl., 1991
ISBN 10: 3531122991 ISBN 13: 9783531122991
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 250 S. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por R.G.Fischer Verlag GmbH, 2017
ISBN 10: 3830114419 ISBN 13: 9783830114413
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Breslau, 1927
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: gut. X, 52 S., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: deu.
Publicado por Berlin: Druckerei Fuhl & Hornung 1998., 1998
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 8°, Original-Broschur mit 202 (5) Seiten. Gutes Exemplar. aus dem Inhalt: Kurt Reddy - Lehrertreffen / Senta Pape: Unerfüllte Reiseträume / Ursula Weber: Herbst / Christa Douglas. Abschied / Bergid Kellner: Die Großmutter / Traudel Otto: Kapriolen des Lebens / Ulrich Rohloff: Berlin-Hohenschönhausen, an meiner Ecke / Marga Belz: Interzonenzug nach Berlin / Erika Chrobok-Bergmann: Ein Ostpreuße in der Mark Brandenburg. -- Mit 3 Beilagen: 40 Jahre LAB - Doppelblatt mit kurzer Chronologie und eine Karte mit Programmfolge / Einladungsflyer mit 3 Blatt zur Auftaktveranstaltung des ABS, 1998. -- Zusammengestellt und herausgegeben von der Lebensabend mit Unterstützung der Senatsverwaltung für Gesundheit und Soziales und der Firma Horizont. Mit -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04806-200042.
Publicado por Westdeutscher Verlag, Opladen 1991, 1991
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert, Format groß 8°, 249 Seiten, Ecken etwas berieben, Einband nachgedunkelt, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, ein paar Markierungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem akzeptablen Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin, Weidler Verlag,, 1992
ISBN 10: 3925191674 ISBN 13: 9783925191671
Librería: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Alemania
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Paperback. Condición: Gut. 301 S., Sehr guter Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, textsauber. Mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen. Wissenschaft und Forschung, 6. 3925191674 Sprache: de Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Gluck & Erfullung sind nicht von ausseren Umstanden abhangig. Durch klare und einfache Einsichten und Methoden fuhrt Kay Sebastian Frohnert uns zu den inneren Kraftquellen von Korper, Geist und Seele, ohne mit Esoterik und Ideologien zu strapazieren. Mit bildhaften, alltagserprobten Ubungen leitet und begleitet er den Leser Schritt fur Schritt auf dem Weg, sich selbst zu finden, zu lieben und erfullt zu leben. CHIMOVE ist wie ein ,Rezeptbuch", das anregt und Appetit macht auf personliche Lebenskunst und innere Starke als wahre Lebens-Mittel. Wir mussen nur den ersten Schritt gehen. Am besten JETZT. CHIMOVE.
Publicado por Barbara Davis Center for Diabetes
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 15th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Fischer (Rita G.), Frankfurt Dez 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 3830114419 ISBN 13: 9783830114413
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Die Welt, in der wir leben, reagieren und agieren, ist vielfach von Zwängen der Lüge, Heuchelei, der Janusköpfigkeit und des schizophrenen Doppelgängertums gekennzeichnet. Dieses Buch unterzieht das Patriarchat sowie das männliche Herrschaftsprinzip einer tiefgründigen Analyse und versucht mittels einer akribischenUntersuchung der Prostitution, den repressiven Zwangscharakter unserer Gesellschaftsordnung offenkundig zu machen. Es ist ein unbestreitbares Faktum, dass die Prostituierte seit jeher degradiert und als »Paria« traktiert wird, obzwar ihre Dienste ein lebensnotwendiges Ventil darstellen, um gesellschaftliches Funktionieren zu ermöglichen. In Anbetracht der Demaskierung dieser Paradoxie wird versucht, das Milieu der Prostitution zu emanzipieren und allerlei Vorurteile infrage zu stellen.Die Untersuchung der Zurschaustellung der Frau in der Yellow-Press dient der Untermauerung und Fundierung der aufgestellten Thesen und Postulate.Alice Frohnert, Studium der Publizistik und Theaterwissenschaft (FU Berlin), arbeitet als freie Journalistin für diverse Zeitschriften. 196 pp. Deutsch.