Frishman david (83 resultados)

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers: 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work (Guerrilla Marketing Press)
Levinson, Jay Conrad; Frishman, Rick; Larsen, Michael; Hancock, David L
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers: 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work (Guerrilla Marketing Press)
Levinson, Jay Conrad; Frishman, Rick; Larsen, Michael; Hancock, David L
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers: 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work (Guerrilla Marketing Press)
Levinson, Jay Conrad; Frishman, Rick; Larsen, Michael; Hancock, David L
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers : 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work
Levinson, Jay Conrad, Frishman, Rick, Larsen, Michael, Hancock, David L.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers : 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work
Levinson, Jay Conrad, Frishman, Rick, Larsen, Michael, Hancock, David L.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers: 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work (Guerrilla Marketing Press)
Levinson, Jay Conrad, Frishman, Rick, Larsen, Michael, Hancock, David L
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers: 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work (Guerrilla Marketing Press)
Levinson, Jay Conrad,Frishman, Rick,Larsen, Michael,Hancock, David L
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers: 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work (Guerrilla Marketing Press)
Levinson, Jay Conrad,Larsen, Michael,Hancock, David L,Frishman, Rick
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,20
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers: 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work (Guerrilla Marketing Press)
Levinson, Jay Conrad,Frishman, Rick,Larsen, Michael,Hancock, David L
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,20
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers: 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work (Guerrilla Marketing Press)
Levinson, Jay Conrad; Frishman, Rick; Larsen, Michael; Hancock, David L
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,43
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new.

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers: 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work (Guerrilla Marketing Press)
Frishman, Rick,Levinson, Jay Conrad,Larsen, Michael,Hancock, David L
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,40
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers: 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work
Levinson, Jay Conrad; Frishman, Rick; Larsen, Michael; Hancock, David L
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing, U.S.A. 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaABOXABOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some edge wear on covers. Some underlining and notes in text. Otherwise in good condition.
Guerrilla Marketing for Writers: 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work (Guerrilla Marketing Press)
Levinson, Jay Conrad, Frishman, Rick, Larsen, Michael, Hancock, David L
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcademic Book Solutions
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers : 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work
Levinson, Jay Conrad; Frishman, Rick; Larsen, Michael; Hancock, David
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,74
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers : 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work
Levinson, Jay Conrad; Frishman, Rick; Larsen, Michael; Hancock, David
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,74
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Guerrilla Marketing for Writers: 100 No-Cost, Low-Cost Weapons for Selling Your Work (Guerrilla Marketing Press)
Levinson, Jay Conrad; Frishman, Rick; Larsen, Michael; Hancock, David L
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,50
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,24
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing llc, US 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Because the battle begins before a book even hits the shelves, an author needs every weapon to get ahead of the competition. Guerrilla Marketing for Writers is packed with proven insights and advice, it details 100 "Classified secrets" that will help authors sell their work before and after it's publis…hed. This life range of weapons-practical low-cost and no-cost marketing techniques-will help authors design a powerful strategy for strengthening their proposals, promoting their books, and maximizing their sales.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan James Publishing llc, US 2010
Serie: Guerilla Marketing Press, Libro 7 de 12. Libro 7 de 12 - Guerilla Marketing Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Because the battle begins before a book even hits the shelves, an author needs every weapon to get ahead of the competition. Guerrilla Marketing for Writers is packed with proven insights and advice, it details 100 "Classified secrets" that will help authors sell their work before and after it's publis…hed. This life range of weapons-practical low-cost and no-cost marketing techniques-will help authors design a powerful strategy for strengthening their proposals, promoting their books, and maximizing their sales.
Editorial: Ofer c 1940, Jerusalem 1940
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softbound. Condición: Good. 32mo, paper covers, 80 pp., yellowed paper Text is in Hebrew.

Borders and Boundaries in and around Dutch Jewish History
Wertheim, David; Frishman, Judith; Haan, Ido De; Cahen, Joel
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,82
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. bumped/creased, some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Standard-sized.
Editorial: Hotssat Keren Yisrael Sifre Mofat, New York 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Small octavo, black cloth with gold lettering, xxiv, 193 pp., b/w photos Text is in Hebrew.
Editorial: Hotsaat Am Oved 1946/7, Tel Aviv 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Duodecimo in dust jacket with a spine label, frontispiece portrait, 239 pp. Text is in Hebrew.
Editorial: Hotsaat Dvir, Jerusalem Berlin 1923
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Good. Duodecmo, worn marbled paper covered boards with labels on the spine and front board, 205 pp. Yellowed paper Text is in Hebrew.
Más imágenesIdioma: Hebreo
Editorial: Hotsa'at Lili Frishman, Warsaw - New York 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMeir Turner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. In Hebrew. 217, (4) pages. Pages browned and brittle. Posthumously published by his wife, Lili. David Frishman (1861-1922) was one of the first major writers of modern Hebrew literature. Born near Lodz, Poland, he began as a satirist, and moved on to write short stories dealing… with the theme of Jews coming into conflict with the mores of traditional Jewish society.
Más imágenesIdioma: Hebreo
Editorial: Hotsa'at Lili Frishman, Warsaw - New York 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMeir Turner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. In Hebrew. 187, (1) pages. Pages browned and brittle. Posthumously published by his wife, Lili. David Frishman (1861-1922) was one of the first major writers of modern Hebrew literature. Born near Lodz, Poland, he began as a satirist, and moved on to write short stories dealing… with the theme of Jews coming into conflict with the mores of traditional Jewish society.
Más imágenesIdioma: Hebreo
Editorial: Hotsa'at Lili Frishman, Warsaw - New York 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMeir Turner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. In Hebrew. (4), frontispiece, 238, (2) pages. Pages browned and brittle. First 4 leaves detached. Posthumously published by his wife, Lili. David Frishman (1861-1922) was one of the first major writers of modern Hebrew literature. Born near Lodz, Poland, he began as a satirist,… and moved on to write short stories dealing with the theme of Jews coming into conflict with the mores of traditional Jewish society.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, HolandaAntiquariaat Spinoza
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,60
Envío por EUR 16,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Amsterdam, Aksant Academic Publishers, 2011. 208 pp., illustrated. As new. Softcover. English language. With 13 contributions by a.o. S. Siegmund on the Ghetto of Florence, Dan Michman on the formation of ghetto's under nazi rule and its bearings on Amsterdam; David Wertheim on the political significance of Anne Frank; Veerle va…n Daelen on the Jews in Antwerp in the twentieth century, etc.