Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295744162 ISBN 13: 9780295744162
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295744162 ISBN 13: 9780295744162
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0295980885 ISBN 13: 9780295980881
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295744162 ISBN 13: 9780295744162
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295744162 ISBN 13: 9780295744162
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0891585729 ISBN 13: 9780891585725
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair to Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Blue highlighting and red pen marks scattered throughout the book.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 1964
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 224 pages. Ex-university library book, light wear, some discoloring to the covers and lightly toned pages. A sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Labor; Inventory No: 209768.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, Seattle, 1964
Librería: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, bright & tight copy with dj in mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295744162 ISBN 13: 9780295744162
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295744162 ISBN 13: 9780295744162
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press 10/24/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295744162 ISBN 13: 9780295744162
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Seattle General Strike. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295744162 ISBN 13: 9780295744162
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295744162 ISBN 13: 9780295744162
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 1964
Librería: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hello. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. Copyright 1964 by the University of Washington Press. Written by Robert Friedheim. Hardcover (gray cloth, black lettering on the spine). Jacket missing. Almost like new, but for slight wear on the spine (the last letter of Washington is half-rubbed off) and there is a penciled number on the flyleaf. Otherwise, all bright and clean, unmarked. Strong binding. 224 pages, includes index. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thanks for checking out this book from our small town brick-and-mortar and supporting a small business.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, Seattle, 2001
ISBN 10: 0295980885 ISBN 13: 9780295980881
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First edition. As new in like dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, Seattle, Washington, 2001
ISBN 10: 0295980885 ISBN 13: 9780295980881
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Seattle, Washington: University of Washington Press, 2001. First edition. An examination of the conflicts inherent in views of members of the International Whaling Commission, or IWC, hinging on whether to continue the current whaling moratorium or to allow limited hunting of species whose populations are unthreatened. Black cloth, 382 pages, dustjacket. Looks and feels new and unread, with no names or other markings, dustjacket in mylar, very minor price sticker residue at bottom of rear panel. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0295980885 ISBN 13: 9780295980881
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Ships from California.
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Ex-library (Fair). 1st Printing. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library; the half-title page and one other page have pen scribbling; 26 other pages have pen underlines and/or other writing; outer edges have soil; volume is a bit musty; reading copy of a scarce edition. xv, [1], 383 p. [otob: 37].
Publicado por University of Washington Press, Seattle, 1964
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. [iv], 224p., very good condition in a slightly edge worn & price clipped dust jacket. "Detailed account of what many believed would be the real revolution. There is perhaps some bias against the I.W.W." *Miles 74.
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 1964
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Faint foxing to edges. Some small chips to edges of jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Washington, Seattle, 1964
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Light wear to cover. Light wear and small tears on dust jacket. 224 pages. Keywords: 1919, Major general Strike, American History, Red scare, Labor History, James A Duncan, Central Labor Council, Northwest, Union Record, Rank Turco, Mayor Ole Hanson.
Publicado por University of Washington / Tacoma Art Museum, Seattle, 1964
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Light wear to cover; tattered dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside. 224 pages. Keywords: 1919, Major general Strike, American History, Red scare, Labor History, James A Duncan, Central Labor Council, Northwest, Union Record, Rank Turco, Mayor Ole Hanson.
EUR 27,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. centennial edition. 239 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295744162 ISBN 13: 9780295744162
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295744162 ISBN 13: 9780295744162
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 029574443X ISBN 13: 9780295744438
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0295744162 ISBN 13: 9780295744162
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.