Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTurtleback. Condición: Very Good. Music Game Book: A World History of 20th Century Music This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTurtleback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Smith, O. W., 1944
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Tenth Edition, 1970. * Green Cover has some minor shelf wear. ~ BOOK: Like-New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (Email for more info/pics.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Legal Book Corp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016470118 ISBN 13: 9781016470117
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por O.W. Smith Publishing -, 1946
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover/pub.1946/Fair condition(writing)/342 pages - Discusses California criminal law . [TR835571]. Book.
Publicado por Charles A. Fricke, Philadelphia, 1973
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Light soil to covers. Solid binding and clean text. Foxed page edges. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 146 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legal Book Store, 1964
Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sixth edition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por UPSS, 1973
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 70pp.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Charles A. Fricke;, Philadelphia, Pa, 1973
Librería: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated. Ilustrador. First Edition. Very Good (covers nice; contents clean & tight). 8vo., white printed wraps; 146 pages.
Publicado por Self-Published, 1973
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 146pp.
Publicado por Los Angeles, California. O. W. Smith - Law Books., 1930
Librería: Erik Hanson Books and Ephemera, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 241 pages. Reddish-Brown leatherette binding is sound. Small ownership stamp "Lt. Gerlach, Police" on bottom of titlepage and outside edges of pages, unmarked otherwise. Business card from Publisher and Bookseller ''O.W. Smith Legal Book Shop, 106 South Broadway, Los Angeles ('Three Floors of Books')'' laid in loose with (presumably) Lt. Gerlach's pencil notes of other books to buy. Classic 'Film Noir' type police detective textbook: how to tell a bullet trajectory by putting a dowel through the hole, how to mark exhibits for trial, casting footprints, dealing with dishonest witnesses, etc. One can be sure that Perry Mason's fictional Lt. Tragg would have memorized this very book early in his career.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a comprehensive treatise on beneficiary designation and assignment of life insurance contracts. It delves into historical developments and legal rulings concerning the rights of beneficiaries and the ability of policyholders to change them. The author thoroughly examines the concept of insurable interest, exploring the legal principles governing who can be designated as a beneficiary. The book also discusses the nuances of beneficiary designation in both regular life insurance and mutual benefit insurance, highlighting the unique characteristics and legal considerations of each type. With an emphasis on clarity and detail, this book serves as a valuable resource for attorneys, insurance professionals, and anyone seeking to navigate the complexities of beneficiary designation and assignment in life insurance contracts. Its in-depth analysis provides a comprehensive understanding of the legal framework surrounding this crucial aspect of life insurance planning. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles Review, Los Angeles, 1927
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 63,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition. 132 Pp. Brown Soft Covers Printed In Black. Inscribed "Compliments Of John W. Fricke". Stated Fourth Edition, Greatly Enlarged. A Summary Of Law For Citizens And Peace Officers Who Are Not Themselves Lawyers. "What Force May Be Used: When The Arrest Is Being Made By An Officer Under The Authority Of A Warrant, After Information Of The Intention To Make The Arrest, If The Person To Be Arrested Either Flees Or Forcibly Resists, The Officer May Use All Necessary Force To Effect The Arrest." Is That Perfectly Clear? Light Wear To Book, Considerable Violence To Citizenry. Perhaps This Is Why So Many Californians Won't Live In L. A., But Move To San Francisco. And Why .
EUR 24,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Publicado por Los Angeles Review
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Signed. Good. SIGNED; signed by Fricke; famous judge in CA. Used, may have wear and markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.
Publicado por Los Angeles, California: Legal Book Store,
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(1966). Fourth edition: Trade paperback. Blue covers display some inevitable rubbing, else very good plus in wraps. Quarto. Mimeographed four-page "Glossary of Narcotic Slang" laid in. Written for those who deal with criminals, this comprehensive handbook of legal and underworld language includes sections on narcotic slang, criminal jargon, legal terms and procedures, duties of police officers, and firearm terms. 91 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Legal Book Corp., Los Angeles, CA, 1968
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Fifth Edition. 91pp.; SC green&white; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. "This publication is intended to bring within the covers of one handy volume information that could otherwise be found only by a long tedious search through a collection of dictionaries, law books and encyclopedias.".
EUR 37,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Año de publicación: 1952
Librería: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFricke, Charles W. Planning and Trying Cases. St. Paul: West Publishing Co., 1952. viii, 480 pp. Original red cloth with gilt stamped spine. Lightly soiled. A very good copy. $35.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016470118 ISBN 13: 9781016470117
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 28,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.