Publicado por Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1922
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1922. Text in German; cover lightly rubbed/soiled; corners/edges lightly rubbed/bumped, spine ends lightly chipped at top and bottom; edges lightly rubbed/bumped, faintly sunned, quite soiled; interior faintly age-toned throughout, ffep/rfep/front and pastedowns lightly faded, faint erasure on ffep, hinge cracked at title page, binding material exposed; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean, except where noted; due to the size/weight of this item, additional shipping charges may apply for International or Expedited orders. hardcover. Good.
Publicado por Methuen & Co. Ltd, 1925
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1925. First Edition Thus. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding remains firm. Missing front endpaper. Previous owner's inscription to half title page. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Notable tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019275227 ISBN 13: 9781019275221
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 101817057X ISBN 13: 9781018170572
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Leipzig, Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft., 1924
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 156 S., m. Abbildungen, Altersentsprechend akzeptabler Zustand. Seiten unten fleckig. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren. Buchblock tlw. vom Einband gelöst. Bibl.-Ex. mit den üblichen Eintragungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Breslau, 1917
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: gut. 60 S., 22 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: deu.
Publicado por London: Methuen, 1935
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Series: Methuen's Monographs on Chemical Subjects xi 72p tan hardcover, small format, pink dustjacket excellent and not clipped and with price sticker, first edition, excellent copy Language: English.
EUR 32,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Adkademische Verlagsgesellschaft, Leipzig, 1922
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Original 1922 printing in lightly worn olive boards with black decoration 1189 unmarked pages. Owner's signature on title page and some note on rear endpaper, worn spine ends and a little separation at top spine/front cover. A classic text.
EUR 39,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft mbH / Leipzig, 1909
Librería: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Befriedigend. 592 Seiten gebunden, ehem. Bib-Ex mit den dafür typischen Stempeln, Ecken und Kanten stärker berieben und bestoßen. Buchrücken der Länge nach aufgeplatzt, Papier typisch nachgedunkelt, Versand in DE 5,50 Euro.
Publicado por Methuen, London, 1935
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. illus., 3 pl., diagrs. 18 cm. Methuen's monographs on chemical subjects. XI, 72 pages VG. Light shelf wear to covers, endpapers browned and previous owner?s name and date on front endpaper, overall very good condition. (No dust jacket).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020011572 ISBN 13: 9781020011573
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Kapillarchemie: Eine Darstellung Der Chemie Der Kolloide Und Verwandter Gebiete. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Methuen, 1926
Librería: Joan Andrews, Alton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Edition, Hardback, No d/w. Green boards have a slightly bumped spine and corners, small nick at top of spine, light scuffing to bottom front edge, neat previous owners name, o/w good. 47 Diagrams and 20 Tables.
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
EUR 27,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Books are still among the most important cultural achievements of humanity. Their invention was as important as the Internet: for the first time, a mass transfer of information became possible. Education, science, research, but also entertainment was based on a new revolutionary basis. Books are changing society until today.The technical possibilities of mass printing led to a radical increase in titles in the 18th and 19th centuries. Nevertheless, the conditions were still very different than today: Who wrote a book at that time, often wrote a life's work. This is reflected in the high quality of old books.Unfortunately, books age. Paper is not made for eternity. Therefore, we have made it our mission to preserve the book of knowledge of humanity and to make old books available in high quality at low prices.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Elements of colloidal Chemistry | Herbert Freundlich | Taschenbuch | Englisch | Inktank-Publishing | EAN 9783750189317 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 38,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Akademische Verlagsanstalt, Leipzig, 1922
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xvi,1182 pp.; 23.5x17 cm. Text in German / Deutsch - (half title page missing, some notes in ink, paper bit browned, some dog-ears, spots/ foxing) Although still good, see picture 1820g.
EUR 39,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.