Freeman thomas b (73 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCaspian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: New.
Editorial: The John C. Winston Company, U.S.A. 1951
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,63
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. K5 - Book has wrinkling on the top and bottom spine, "WITHDRAWN" stamped on the front and front fixed end paper, date stamped and previous owner's name on the first page, some brown residue on the back fixed end paper, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tal…l. Busby, Jean; Swanson, J. M.; Bernard, C. E. B. (ilustrador).

LASER TECHNIQUES FOR EXTREME ULTRAVIOLET SPECTROSCOPY: AIP Conference Proceedings No. 90, series on Optical Science and Engineering No. 2, Boulder, CO., March 8-10, 1982
McIlrath, Thomas J. (Editor); Freeman (Editor); Stoicheff, B. P.; Cooke, W. E.; et.al.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Institute of Physics, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1982
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 2 lb. 8.4 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1961 for this 1…961 Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; djw/unclipped price, in mylar; 500 clean, unmarked pages/index. B/W Illus (ilustrador).
Editorial: John C. Winston Co. 1951
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Library Binding. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 316pp. Slight cover soiling. "Busseyville" in red pen on the front enpaper. Pages are clean and bright. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall E4. Busby, Jean; Swanson, J. M.; Bernard, C. E. B. (ilustrador).
THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART BULLETIN JUNE 1962
Hoving, Thomas P. F. And Margaret B. Freeman, Bonnie Young, Richard H. Dandall, Jr.
Editorial: New York
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectors Cabinet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, 10 by 7 1/2 inches,paginated 289-324. Contents include: In search of a Rhenish Master (sculptor) by Hoving, Avignon panels by Freeman, John Dynham and his tapestries by Young, Calcite font by Randall. Covers have very slight waer and the pages are clean.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. Ex-Library.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,59
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. 8vo, hardcover. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. xviii, 350 p., illus.

Editorial: Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York 1929
- Tapa dura
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Reprint. 16mo. Spine stamped in gilt, topedge gilt. Front hinge neatly repaired, rear hinge starting, page margins with light tideline, covers with a few small spots and modest edgewear, corners and spine ends bumped, good only, lacking the dust jacket. Volume 7 only of a 10-volume set. Stories by Oct…avus Roy Cohen, Edmund Snell, R. Austin Freeman, Thomas W. Hanshew, George Burton and William B. Maxwell.

Editorial: Caribbean Review, San Juan, Puerto Rico 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCream Petal Goods
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine and in lovely condition. Several red ticks to book titles at the back. Featured are articles such as: all articles in this issue are on the Caribbean Exodus to the US, France, England, the Netherlands, etc and much more. Upgraded to First Class. 0.0 0.0.
The Unicorn Tapestries / Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Volume XXXII, Number 1
Freeman, Margaret B., adapted by Linda Sipress; Thomas Hoving, intro.
Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Posthoc Books [IOBA], Grafton, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaPosthoc Books [IOBA]
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 54 pp. Illustrated wraps: Full color cover of "The Unicorn in Captivity." 8 pages of announcements (illustrated) of the exhibition "Masterpieces of Tapestry." 46 pages, well illustrated, on the Unicorn tapestries, including 17 full color plates. Minor shelfwear to edges and spine. Sound, tight,…and clean.

Patient-Centered Medicine : Transforming the Clinical Method
Stewart, Moira; McWhinney, Ian R.; McWilliam, Carol L.; Freeman, Thomas R. & Brown, Judith B.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sage Publications, Incorporated, Thousand Oaks, CA, U.S.A. 1995
Serie: Transforming the Clinical Method, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Transforming the Clinical Method
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,22
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Library sticker to spine and FEP, covers are laminated Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

Chasing Birds across Texas A Birding Big Year
Adams, Mark Thomas/ Freeman, Brush (Foreward By)/ Bryan, Kelly B. (Illustrator)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas A & M Univ Pr 2003
Serie: Louise Lindsey Merrick Natural Environment, Libro 12 de 26. Libro 12 de 26 - Louise Lindsey Merrick Natural Environment
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,67
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, HolandaKlondyke
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 33,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous photographs in colour, 4to. ExtraLapis English No. 7. Roberto Appiani; Paul Balayer; Frank Coffa; Emanuela Cucchiari; Kevin Dixon; Gary Freeman; Walter Gabriel; Adalberto Giazotto; Peter Huber; Jan Kanis; Dawn Kellett; Eckehard Julius Petsch; Roberto Pucci; George Rossman; Th…omas Schüpbach; Jeff Scovil; Fred Wilda (ilustrador).

Beryl and Its Color Varieties: Aquamarine, Heliodor, Morganite, Goshenite, Emerald and Red Beryl
Dmitriy Belakovskiy; John Bradshaw; Bruce Cairncross; Jesse Fisher; Lee Groat; Dermot Henry; Rupert Hochleitner; Lee Van Iderstine; Mark Jacobson; Bruce Jarnot; Guanghua Liu; Peter Lyckberg; Luiz Menezes; Alfredo Petrov; Tony Potucek; Federico Pezzotta; Stefan Weiss
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Hovingh, Haarlem, , HolandaAntiquariaat Hovingh
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 50,00
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. In fine condition. Roberto Appiani; Paul Balayer; Frank Coffa; Emanuela Cucchiari; Kevin Dixon; Gary Freeman; Walter Gabriel; Adalberto Giazotto; Peter Huber; Jan Kanis; Dawn Kellett; Eckehard Julius Petsch; Roberto Pucci; George Rossman; Thomas Schüpbach; Jeff Scovil; Fred Wilda (ilustrador).

Highlights of Modern Astrophysics: Concepts and Controversies
Shapiro, Stuart L.; Teukolsky, Saul A.; Articles By John H. Bahcall, Hans A. Bethe, Marshall H. Cohen, George B. Field, William A. Fowler, Riccardo Giacconi, Philip Morrison, Martin J. Rees, Malvin A. Ruderman, Kip S. Thorne, Vera C. Rubin.Obert V. Wagoner, Freeman Dyson, Thomas Gold
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 74,21
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Xvi, 389 Pp. Blue Cloth Lettered In White. First Printing Indicated. Near Fine (Spine Ends Slightly Bumped) In Fine Dust Jacket.
Sherlock, Thomas - An Original Engraved Antique Portrait
SHERLOCK, THOMAS , D. D. (B. 1612) - An Antique Original Engraved Portrait
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Robins 1823
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino UnidoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,79
Envío por EUR 22,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Very Good. A fine original engraving. Mounted and ready to frame, this is a wonderful opportunity to purchase this splendid portrait. Decorative and attractive. Engraved By Freeman (ilustrador).

Editorial: Croydon : The Croydon Advertiser Ltd, 36 High Street, 1956. 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,16
Envío por EUR 14,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 196 pp. ; illustrated ; green cloth with gold lettering and embossed designs ; no dustjacket ; "Produced by the Publications Committee of the National Rose Society of Great Britain" ; numerous articles on various subjects pertaining to the rose and its culture ; Contents: Patrons, Officers And Co…uncil -- Arrangements For 1956 -- The President's Page, By Oliver Mee -- Roses At Buckingham Palace And Harewood House -- Roses At Eayfordeury, By Gordon Rowley -- Roses And Rosarians, By Sam Mcgredy -- How Roses Live And Grow, By G. J. Von Abrams -- Multiflora Shock Absorber, By N. P. Harvey -- Two Pennsylvania Rose Gardens, By Catherine E. Meikle -- Miscellany, By A. Norman -- The Parc Dr La Grange Rose Garden At Geneva, By Brie Bois -- Lady Mary Fitzwilliam, By James Alexander Gamble -- Paris-Geneva-Baden-London, By Louise Bechtel -- "Old Garden Roses", By Sacheverell Sitwell And James Russell, Reviewed By W. H. Sumpster -- =Strains Produced In Rose Hybridizing, By E. B. Le Grice -- Roses To Be, By Mr. And Mrs. Walter D. Brownnell -- "Poulsen On The Rose", By Svend Poulsen, Reviewed By W. J. W. Sanday -- Research On Black Spot Disease, By Freeman A. Weiss -- From The Annals Of Penicuik -- "My Masterpiece", By Math. Tantau -- Are We Getting Too Many New Roses1 By N. P. Harvey -- Observations On The Shafter Stock (Dr. Huey), By André Leroy -- A Rose By Any Other Name, By G. D. Rowley -- How I Grow My Roses, By R. F. B. Naylor, C.B., D.S.O., B. R. C. Tizard, B. W. W. Sampson, A. A. Norton, Nigel Raban, Sam Carson -- Rose Notes From Queensland, By Fred Armbrust -- Roses In Regent's Park, By Leonard Hollis -- "The Old Shrub Roses", By C. S. Thomas, Reviewed By A. J. Huxley -- Keeping Cut Flowers Fresh -- Warm Or Cold? By Fred J. Nesbit -- The Summer Rose Show, By A. C. L. Hellyer -- Orthocide And Karathane, By F. Fairbrother -- The Decorative Classes At The Summer Show, By Arbel M. Aldous -- The Bristol Group Of Tile National Rose Society, By A. B. Griffith -- The Prov1ncial Rose Show, Leeds, By J. C. Watson -- The Autumn Show, By Roy Hay -- The Trial Ground In 1955, By H. Edland -- The Rose Analysis, By H. Edland -- Dean Hole Medallists, Accounts And Reports Of Council -- Monochrome Plates -- 'Peace'-- H.R.H. The Princess Royal, C.I., G.C.Y.O., G.E.E., E.E.C., T.D. -- Forms Of The Japanese Rosa Multiflora, Bayfordbury -- Hybrid Musks And Wichueaianas, Bayfordbury -- Rosa Jundzillii, Bayfordbury -- Rose Stock Trials, Bayfordbury -- Moss And French Roses In The Old Rose Garden, Bayfordbury -- Bourbon Roses, Bayfordbury -- View Of The Hershey Rose Garden -- Early Hybrid Tea Roses, Bayfordbury -- The Hershey Rose Garden -- Frau Karl Druschki" Hedge At Breeze Hill -- Central Terrace At Parc La Grange, Geneva -- View From The Upper Terrace At Parc La Grange, Geneva -- Colour Plates -- Sir Winston Churchill -- King Midas -- Red Wonder -- Beaute -- Message -- La Jolla -- Belle Blonde -- Sweet Repose -- Soraya -- Poulsen's Supreme And Salmon Perfection -- Yellowhammer -- Firecracker -- Cleopatra -- Lilac Time -- Sandringham -- People ; foxing, else VG. Book.

Editorial: Michael Katz Gallery, New York
- Primera edición
- Lámina artística
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America246 Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,16
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Poster. Condición: Very good. First Edition. NOT ANOTHER THEME SHOW (POSTER) curated by Robert Costa. Artists include TZVI BEN-ARETZ, DAN FREEMAN, GEORGE MOORE, CALVIN REID, JOHN CAREY, MARILYN GIERSBACH, FRANK OWEN, ENA SWANSEA, THOMAS DILLON, LEE JAFFE, PHILIP POCOCK. 22" x 16 3/4". Will be shipped folded. Very good condition.
Editorial: The Forum Publishing Company, NY 1891
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB, Salisbury, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,40
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Five, non contiguous copies, Jan 1891 (Vol X No 5), Feb 1891 (Vol X No 6), July 1891 (Vol XI No 5), Oct 1891 (Vol XII No 2) and Nov 1891 (Vol XII No 3).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 110,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 96,53
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. no. 7 edition. 112 pages. 11.50x8.10x0.30 inches. In Stock. Roberto Appiani; Paul Balayer; Frank Coffa; Emanuela Cucchiari; Kevin Dixon; Gary Freeman; Walter Gabriel; Adalberto Giazotto; Peter Huber; Jan Kanis; Dawn Kellett; Eckehard Julius Petsch; Roberto Pucci; George Rossman; Thomas Schüpbach;… Jeff Scovil; Fred Wilda (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 128,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Bat Biology and Conservation
Kunz, Thomas H. [Editor]; Racey, Paul A. [Editor]; Simmons, Nancy B. [Contributor]; Hand, Suzanne J. [Contributor]; Bogdanowicz, Wieslaw [Contributor]; Owen, Robert D. [Contributor]; Lim, Burton K. [Contributor]; Engstrom, Mark D. [Contributor]; Van Den Bussche, Ronald A. [Contributor]; Hudgeons, Jeremy L. [Contributor]; Baker, Robert J. [Contributor]; W. Kirsch, John A. [Contributor]; Swartz, Sharon M. [Contributor]; Norberg, Ulla M. [Contributor]; Hermanson, John W. [Contributor]; Freeman, Patricia W. [Contributor]; Scutt, William A., Jr. [Contributor]; Francis, Charles M. [Contributor]; Habersetzer, Jorg [Contributor]; Schnitzler, Hans-Ulrich [Contributor]; Moss, Cynthia F. [Contributor]; Kalko, Elisabeth K.V. [Contributor]; Dear, Steven
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 127,60
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 134,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York : Metropolitan Museum of Art : Distributed by Dutton, 1976, 1983 1983
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 146,85
Envío por EUR 14,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 2nd printing ; 244 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 32 cm. ; ISBN: 0870991477; 9780870991479; National Library: 014286793 LCCN: 76-2466 ; LC: NK3049.U5; Dewey: 746.3/94 ; OCLC: 2020670 ; Contents: Unicorn in ancient and medieval texts -- Unicorn in me…dieval and early Renaissance art -- Birds and the beasts of the tapestries -- Hunt -- Groves of trees, the flowery fields, and the gardens -- The AE the FR and other problems relating to the original ownership of the tapestries -- Making of the tapestries -- Tapestries in the inventories, their treatment during the French revolution, and their history in later years. ; Color photographs of the seven exquisitely detailed late Gothic tapestries depicting the hunt of the unicorn, including many reproductions of important details, are enhanced by scholarly commentary on their secular and religious imagery, design, weaving, etc ; name on front ep, else FINE/FINE. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 154,12
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 372.

Silicon Heterostructure Handbook: Materials, Fabrication, Devices, Circuits and Applications of SiGe and Si Strained-Layer Epitaxy
Cressler, John D. [Editor]; Monfray, Stephane [Contributor]; Freeman, Greg [Contributor]; Friedman, Daniel [Contributor]; Paul, Douglas J. [Contributor]; Tsujino, Soichiro [Contributor]; Cai, J. [Contributor]; Chantre, Alain [Contributor]; Colace, Lorenzo [Contributor]; de Vreede, Leo N. C. [Contributor]; El-Kareh, B. [Contributor]; Dutartre, Didier [Contributor]; Larson, Lawrence E. [Contributor]; Maiti, C.K [Contributor]; Meister, T. [Contributor]; Ni, W. [Contributor]; Oehme, Michael [Contributor]; Peaker, A. [Contributor]; Sheridan, David [Contributor]; Tillack, Bernd [Contributor]; Laskar, Joy [Contributor]; Skotnicki, Thomas [Contributor]; Borel, Stephan [Contributor]; Luy, Johann-Friedrih [Contributor]; Rim, Ken [Contributor]; Meyers
- Tapa dura
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPatrico Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 173,55
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,47
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,47
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.