Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The Macmillan company January 1916, 1916
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ., Limited, London, 1915
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. The book and contents are tight. Pages are clean. Covers are lightly scuffed and soiled. Former owner name and a date in 1915 on the front free endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1915
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard cover. Published London: Macmillan, 1915, Second Edition. 8vo., li+437pp. Blue cloth with publisher's paper spine label. Label bit dull, else very good, clean, tight.
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por London: Macmillan, 1915, 1915
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus. Cloth With Paper Pastedown. Good Plus/No Jacket. Later Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Extremities of spine and corners worn, paper spine label faded and chipped.437 pages.
Publicado por Macmillan and Co., Limited, London, 1915
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Normal scuffs and soils; a decent copy. 437 pages. Discusses the causes of war as related to World War I, the spirit of German policy, the spirit of British policy, and democracy and national service. Book.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1916
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are very clean and unmarked. Light bump on the upper right corner of the front cover. Light crushing on the upper and lower spine as well as light rubbing on the edges and corners. Binding is tight and sturdy. Back voer has some white spotting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 1916
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Sunning to spine and name of previous owner on ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillam Company, London, 1915
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd. From Library & w/signature of Chase Osborn, famous explorer, journalist, author and Governor of Michigan, 1911-1913; blue c w.lite mottling; ownr's pencil underlining, occasional notes; 437 clean, unmarked pages. Signed By Notable.
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons/Archibald Constable & Co., New York & London, 1907
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Third Printing. Discoloration on book cover, wear on book spine, yellowing of pages, foxing on pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, 1915
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd impression of 2nd edition. Cloth, G. lii+437pp, spare spine label to the rear, cloth rather rubbed & faded, a good working copy. An inscription on the endpaper reads - 'Frank William. On his return from looking out Arc-en-Barrois among our French allies, 1915. From his wife'. The author's well recived book in which he advocates National Service and the organisation of Britain with a view to victory. 'Under conditions of modern warfare it is not only armies which need to be disciplined, but whole nations'. 850 grams.
Publicado por Macmillan and Co. Ltd, 1915
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1915. Reprinted. 437 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Top edge of some pages uncut throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Water stain to top edge of rear pastedown. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Small dents to edge of front board.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1925
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. new. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor wear to dj, a few small tears. xiii, 502 pages : frontispiece (portrait) folded map ; 23 cm. Contents:The independence of the states (1757-1783); The union of the states (1780-1788); The Federalists (1789-1791) The Democrats (1791-1794); The politicians (1795-1804).
Publicado por Macmillan, 1915
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Blue cl. w. yellowed paper label on backstr., cover shelfrubbed. Li, 437pp. w, notes, UNCUT.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, NY, 1916
Librería: Robert Fulgham, Bookseller, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 2nd Edition. Very Good++ hardcover in Fair dust jacket. Second Edition Third Printing. Clean and tight. No writing or other marks. We wrap and box our books for shipping.
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1915
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Third Printing. VERY GOOD. LIGHT RUBBING TO BOARDS, SPINE CLEAN, AND SPINE LABEL FADED. BINDING TIGHT, OFFSETTING TO ENDPAPERS, CLEAN, TIGHT TEXT. NO WRITING OR NAMES. NO DUST JACKET.
Publicado por Macmillan & Co, London, 1915
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Printing. blank spine. Book.
Publicado por Constable, 1915
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 6th ptg. 502pp. 5 5/8 x 6 1/4. Blue boards, author/title printed on spine sticker. Moderate edge/spine wear. Two light scratches on front cover (both about 1 1/4 inch. No dj. Previous owner's name inscribed at the top of ffep.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1915
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Ed. Reprint. Boards have some wear with fading titles to spine - ring mark to front. Content has light toning. No DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240028903 ISBN 13: 9781240028900
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/20/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240028903 ISBN 13: 9781240028900
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Alexander Hamilton: an essay on American Union. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1915
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. xxxv, 437pp.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240028903 ISBN 13: 9781240028900
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.