Frederick remington (133 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown & Co. 1986

    0316080918 / 9780316080910

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little Brown & Company 1986

    0316080918 / 9780316080910

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986

    0890094411 / 9780890094419

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,62

    Envío por EUR 4,57 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pages are clean, tight and bright.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1983

    0890094411 / 9780890094419

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Vg. Reprint. 484 pages. Orange binding with black lettering on spine. Numerous B/W illustrations scattered through the book. Dust Jacket has minor wear to top of spjne and top corner tips. Small tear to Jacket along top edge of front cover near spine. Photos of book on requ

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ. of Central Florida 1991

    0813009855 / 9780813009858

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,27

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: vg. 3rd ptg.; 9" tall; 131pp including index; b/w photos & ils throughout; b/w Remington il on blue cover; gifter's inscription & address label on first page. Frederick Remington, cover & frontis (ilustrador). Paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales 1986

    0890094411 / 9780890094419

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback in very good + condition with very good+ dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Castle Books, Secaucus 1984

    0890094411 / 9780890094419

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Very Good. 4th Printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Outbooks 1976

    0896460002 / 9780896460003

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, Estados Unidos de AmericaGold Country Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,72

    Envío por EUR 6,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint of Captain Godfrey's 1892 account from Century Magazine with drawings by Frederick Remington. Godfrey was an officer in the 7th Cavalry but his detachment was separated from the main body and they survived the battle. // Shipped well-packed in a sturdy box. Remington, Frederick (ilustrad

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press 1978

    0300022735 / 9780300022735

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, Estados Unidos de America221Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Frederick Remington (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stokes, NY 1897

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,84

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Seventh Edition. Stamp of second hand bookstore on ffep. Frederick Remington, Illus (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bonanza Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988

    0517159317 / 9780517159316

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, Estados Unidos de AmericaJen's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Later Printing. Clean, Tight, Square, Former owner signature on inside cover, Shelf wear, Rubbing to edge of boards. Frederick Remington (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bounty Books 1982

    0517001977 / 9780517001974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. NY: Bounty Books, c1982. later printing. 242pp. with illustrations and designs Frederic Remington. A facsimile edition. 8vo. Minor rubbing ends of spine, near fine hardcover. Frederick Remington (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Books for Libraries, Freeport, NY 1970

    0836936043 / 9780836936049

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Booksmith

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 7,81 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Short story index reprint series, Edges lightly foxed, 98 pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Westernlore Press, Los Angeles 1986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpringer Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Red boards with gold lettering on spine in mylar protected pictorial dust jacket. Illustrations by Frederick Remington and others. Notes and index. 237 pps. FINE in NEAR FINE dust jacket. Frederick Remington (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gramercy 1993

    0517001977 / 9780517001974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Readme Books, Tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaReadme Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Suitable for gifting. Binding tight. Text block has no marks or writing. No shelf wear to boards. No shelf wear to dust jacket. Satisfaction guaranteed. Selling quality books online for 30 years. Ships in 24 hours. Remington, Frederick (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little Brown and Co, Boston, MA 1903

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 8,68 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gilt lettering & brown indian regalia decorations on tan covers. 8vo, 381pp. Top edge gilt. Prior owner's name on ffep. Remington, Frederick (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown & Co. 1986

    0316080918 / 9780316080910

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,36

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles Scribner 's Sons, NY 1902

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,47

    Envío por EUR 7,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; brown pictorial c. w/gilt titles; titles; 5b&w plates; 345 clean, unmarked pages+ads. Frederick Remington, Walater Appleton Clark, Howard Chandler Christy, E.M. Ashe F. Door Steele (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Harpers 1932

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dan's Books, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,41

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 442 pages of the Old West in story and verse, Badger Clark, Charlie Russell, Frank Linderman, Willa Cather, Andy Adams and many more. Book is unmarked and in very nice shape. Jacket has missing chip as shown here, still looks good with Remington's drawing of a re

  • Editorial: Universalist Publishing House, Boston 1894

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: --. 241pp; b/w illustrations; text clean; front hinge starting; 7.5" tall; gilt lettering front & spine; shelf wear to edges of green cover; corners bumped; no dj. Frederick Remington & Wm. Hamilton Gibson (ilustrador). Hardcover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Castle 1981

    0890094411 / 9780890094419

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. Introduction Peggy and Harold Samuels. Compiled Frank Oppel. Castle, 1981. 4th printing. 484pp., illustrations Frederick Remington. 8vo. As new unread hardcover, as new d/j. Frederick Remington (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Castle Books Inc, Secaucus, New Jersey. U. S. A. 1981

    0890094411 / 9780890094419

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, Estados Unidos de AmericaM & M Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1981 Edition.

  • Editorial: The Hobart Co., New York 1903

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 4,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Decorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1903, 306pp, illus., top corners slightly bumped, designs to cover have most of coloring worn out, spine ends worn, light soiling to pg edges, no dj, contents clean. Frederick Remington and Edwin Willard Deming (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins,Australia 1986

    0316080918 / 9780316080910

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,34

    Envío por EUR 13,89 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. third edition paperback - FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

  • Editorial: Little, Brown

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, Estados Unidos de America221Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Facsimile edition. Facsimile reproduction in The West As It Was series of the 1892 edition. Frederick Remington (ilustrador).

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,08

    Envío por EUR 12,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. "Lemurs on the Edge of Survival," "Annapolis: Camelot on the Bay," "Triumph of 'Daedalus'," "Frederick Remington - the Man, the Myth," "The South Koreans," "Kyongju, Where Korea Began".

  • Editorial: Dial Press

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (american west, US history, art) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Editorial: J. B. Lipincott Co., Philadelphia 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Kaukas Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 3,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Black hardcover with color illustrated dust jacket. The dust jacket has a few small edge tears and chips. Owners bookplate on front fly page and neat hand written gift inscription on front fly page. Contains over 80 reproductions, including 32 in f

  • Editorial: Dial Press 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. First edition. First edition, near fine green cloth hardcover shows rubbing to cover edges and bit of soil at page edges, else tight and clean, in very good dust jacket (price at flap) that shows bit of toning along spine, mild rubbing and soil, and edgewear that incudes shallow o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2016

    1519050704 / 9781519050700

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,81

    Envío por EUR 14,47 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 139 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.35 inches. In Stock.