Idioma: Inglés
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's sons, 1945
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1945
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket 8 1/4 by 5 3/4 inches 174 pages. Jacket has a 2 1/2 and an inch tears on the back panel, taped on reverse. Binding has only very slight wear. Pages clean.
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Gilbert, C Allan; Stein Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Gilbert, C Allan; Stein Ilustrador.
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Gilbert, C Allan; Stein Ilustrador.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Gilbert, C Allan; Stein Ilustrador. Glamorous Sinners (Paperback or Softback).
Publicado por N . Y.: G. P. Putnam's, 1946, 1946
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Wall Street, New York, History).
Publicado por Ace K Series. New York: Ace Books., 1962
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. K-161 good paperback,
Publicado por Ace Books, 1962
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Minimal edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, slightly. Pages toned with age. Revised/Enlarged by Lest Dember. Introduction by J. Edgar Hoover. 1st printing [no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. K-161. Original cover price 50 cents. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. NF-AMERHX/INSTITUTIONS/CRIME/FBI.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1945
Librería: Old Bookshelf, Wilmington, DE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. 174pp. Blue cloth, blue spine lettering. Faint spotting to front board, slight tape remnant on rear pastedown, contents toned and clean. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front free endpaper. Unclipped dust jacket is soiled, chipped and missing several pieces. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Century Co, NY, 1924
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. Illustrated - Black Cover with Gold Lettering.
Publicado por Putnams, NY, 1945
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 174 pp., Blue Hardback, VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's and Sons
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. (new york, wall street, history).
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1945
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. DJ is missing the spine ends and has edge tears and chips. Rear of DJ has yellowed edges.
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's sons, 1945
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Wear and chipping to dust jacket. Some wear to boards. Jacket is now protected with a mylar cover. PO name to fly leaf. No other apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Publicado por Putnam, 1946
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Frayed & Chipped. Ex-library. 325pp Illus "The story of Manhattan Toe: that golden mile between the Battery and the Fields.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1946
Librería: Books & Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. Hardcover first edition in very good condition with a mylar wrapped dust jacket.
Publicado por Putnam's Sons, New York, 1946
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Blue covers with silver lettering on spine, map endpapers, 327 pp. (last 2 pp uncut), profusely illustrated. Probably a book club edition; no price on jacket. Lightly worn covers with rubbing on rear. Aside from slight yellowing, text is clean. Binding is tight and secure. Jacket is edge-worn and soiled with small chips missing from the ends of the spine. This book came from the personal library of Ralph W. Yarborough, a US Senator from Texas, 1957-1971. His signature is on the half-title page.
Publicado por The Century Co., 1923
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Putnams, NY, 1946
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 327 pp.+ Color Illus Frontis Plt & 32 BW Photo Plts, Map e.p., Grey Hardback, Silver title, VG in torn but Bright DJ, 1st ed.
Publicado por William Edwin Rudge, Inc., Mount Vernon, NY, 1928
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by McCormick, Howard Ilustrador. Limited Edition. Spine is faded. Private book plate on front free endpaper. ; Limited to 600 copies. In a slip case which has two small edge splits, some ink stains, and some fading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Photoplay, 1932
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Quarto, vintage softcover, good in green pictorial wraps with Madge Evans on cover.(spine taped and small chip on cover) articles on: the Hollywood stars tell you how to be beautifulp give yourself a break; reviews, opinions, many ads, ideas for a bridge luncheon, new starlets with color photos and brief biogs-Mary Pickford, Joan Bennett, Gwili Andre of Denmark, and Phyllis Clare; Edward Robinson, James Cagney, Paul Muni, Johnny Weissmuller and the "It" girls, Colbert and Genevive Tolbin. and more. 130 pp. scarce.
Año de publicación: 1943
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por William Edwin Rudge: Mount Vernon, NY, 1928
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustr by Howard McCormick, 10 x 7, boards, 47 pp, teg, top corners bumped, spine splitting in poor slipcase, ONE OF 600 COPIES.
Publicado por Liberty Magazine, Toronto, 1937
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Robert G. Harris; Ilustrador. First Edition. 58 pp. Light edge and corner wear; address label on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Robert G. Harris. This issue contains writing by: Wilbur M. Philpott; Samuel Hopkins Adams; John Erskine; Nancy Kelsey; Elmer Davis; Arch Whitehouse; Frederoc F. Van de Water; Frederick L. Collins; Robert M. Field; C. T. Donnelly; Cornelius Vanderbilt Jr; and an article called Can Crime Be Prevented? by U.S. Attorney General Homer S. Cummings; along with all the usual features, including an advetisement that begins: Why Hitler Can't Sleep; and an unmarked Crossword Puzzle. Size: 4to. Book.
Publicado por Liberty Magazine, Toronto, 1937
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Harold Anderson; Ilustrador. First Edition. 58 pp. Light edge and corner wear; address label on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Harold Anderson. This issue contains writing by: Wilbur M. Philpott; Scott Littleton; Walter Brooks; Karl Detzer; Rosamond DuJardin; Frederick L. Collins; Samuel Hopkins Adams; Max BRand; Eugene Lyons; EDward Doherty; Frederick Lewis; Jean W. Godsell; Geraldine York, along with Stumble-Backs - Does Football Make Players Stupid? by Frank Scully; and all the usual features, including an unmarked Crossword Puzzle. Size: 4to. Book.
Publicado por Bobbs Merrill 1930, 1930
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofirst edition ed. hardback very good condition in a clipped and somewhat worn dust jacket.