Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Soc Civil Engr Trans, 1906
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 56, No 1025, pp. 451-464+ 4 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1972
ISBN 10: 0398024200 ISBN 13: 9780398024208
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. DJ has marking on front.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Engineering News, 1897
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 37, No 8, Feb 25 , 1897, pp. 113-128, Photos, Illus, Folio, Extracted from bound vol, begins with title page, Entire Issue, Lge Dble-Page Illus Plt "Nashua Aqueduct; Metropolitan Water Supplyl" (13.5 x 20 Inches) Nicely Illus Sketches.
Publicado por Amer Soc Civil Engr Trans, 1888
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 18, Paper 374, pp. 1-42, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Dunne Press, Louisville KY, 1948
Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Novel. First edition stated. Covers rubbed, corners and spine ends lightly bumped, front cover slightly bowed. Owner name inside the front cover, otherwise the interior is clean and tight, pages tanned, top edge dusty. Dust jacket sunned, spine panel faded with a chip and a tear, in mylar slip.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Amer Soc Civil Engr Trans, 1917
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 81, pp. 1311-1620, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the theoretical and practical applications of electrochemical principles in organic chemistry, discussing the advantages and limitations of these methods. The author critically reviews the recent literature on redox potentials and provides an in-depth examination of the electrochemical behavior of organic substances in solution. The book offers a thorough understanding of the oxidizing power of organic systems and the electrochemical methods used to measure it, examining the relationship between these values and various chemical properties. The author emphasizes the importance of considering the influence of hydrogen ion concentration and other environmental factors on the redox behavior of organic compounds. This book provides valuable insights for researchers in organic chemistry, electrochemistry, and related fields, offering a comprehensive guide to the principles and applications of electrochemistry in organic systems. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Publicado por Nouvelle Revue Française, 1939
Librería: Librairie Diona, Lattes, Francia
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. IN-8 broché, 184 pages. Sommaire : Paul Claudel: Le Pape Pie XI, Pages 369-370 --- Julien Benda: Songe d'Éleuthère (I), Pages 371-392 --- Jean Guéhenno: Journal de vacances, Pages 393-406 --- François-Paul Alibert: Ô fraternels amants., Pages 407-411 --- Sören Kierkegaard: Le penseur subjectif, Pages 412-425 --- Jean Giraudoux: Choix des Élues (Fin), Pages 426-455 --- Jean Montargis: La première et la dernière oeuvre dramatique de Victor Hugo, Pages 456-465 --- Victor Hugo: Le Château du Diable, Pages 465-477 --- Jean Paulhan: La démocratie fait appel au premier venu, Pages 478-483 --- Alain: En lisant Fielding, Pages 484-491 --- Paul Léautaud: Le Treizième Arbre, d'André Gide (Le Rideau de Paris), Pages 492-499 --- Paul Léautaud: Manon Lescaut, de Marcelle Maurette (Théâtre Montparnasse), Pages 492-498 --- Paul Léautaud: L'étourderie d'un critique dramatique, Pages 498-499 --- Boris de Schloezer: Chronique musicale, Pages 500-504 --- Marcel Arland: Essais, contes et nouvelles, d'Alfred de Musset, Pages 505-510 --- Marcel Arland: Le Toutounier, par Colette, Pages 510-512 --- Marcel Arland: Augustin, Pages 512-514 --- Marcel Arland: Les Vanilliers, par Georges Limbour, Pages 514-514 --- Benjamin Crémieux: Cécile parmi nous, par Georges Duhamel (Mercure de France), Pages 515-518 --- Maurice Heine: Les enfants du limon, par Raymond Queneau (Éditions de la N. R. F.), Pages 519-520 --- A. Rolland de Renéville: uvres complètes, de Lautréamont (Éditions José Corti Éditions G. L. M.), Pages 521-523 --- Julien Benda: La Guerre de 1870-1871 et la Commune, par Georges Bourgin (Les Éditions nationales), Pages 523-524 --- Jean Ullmo: L'évolution des idées en physique, par A. Einstein et L. Infeld (Flammarion), Pages 524-526 --- Daniel-Rops: Le Château, par Franz Kafka (Éditions de la N. R. F.), Pages 526-529 --- André Lhote: Picasso, Pages 529-533 --- Jean Grenier: Les revues en Afrique du Nord, Pages 533-533 --- Montesquieu: Une des Réflexions, Pages 534-534 --- Henri-Frédéric Amiel: Du Journal [Fragments inédits], Pages 534-534 --- Anonymes: À propos du François Mauriac de Sartre, Pages 535-535 --- Thomas Stearns Eliot: Mort du Criterion, Pages 535-535 --- Jean Guérin: Sur les Cahiers d'Armand Petitjean, Pages 535-535 --- Julien Benda: Violation de sépulture, Pages 536-537 --- Julien Benda: Une race, Pages 537-537 --- Julien Benda: Dangereux Israël, Pages 537-537 --- Jean Grenier: Les leçons de l'Histoire, Pages 537-538 --- Jean Grenier: Barcelone, Pages 538-538 --- Étiemble: Mexique, Pages 538-541 --- Jean Follain: Le vagabond de la dixième chambre, Pages 541-542 --- Denis Marion: Heureux dénouement, Pages 542-544 --- André Lhote: Un groupe de jeunes, Pages 544-545 --- Jacques Audiberti: La paix, Pages 545-547 --- Charles-Albert Cingria: Adams, Pages 547-548 --- Jean Guérin: Bulletin, Pages 549-552.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 37,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016846479 ISBN 13: 9781016846479
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016841191 ISBN 13: 9781016841191
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 44,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016841191 ISBN 13: 9781016841191
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por Springfield, Charles C Thomas Publishers, 1972
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE as pictured First Edition a very good condition hardcover in a very good condition dust jacket gently read. ink date 1972 inside cover.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, 1972
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Thin octavo. 73pp. Small owner's name, else fine in about fine dustwrapper with a touch of toning at the extremities.