Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. AS NEW UNREAD softcover in FINE excellent condition. Great book.Bright clean tight crisp square. No underlining.No notes.No remainder mark. Not bookclub. Not ex library.Shelf585.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New fine first Princeton Press edition.Shelf CL104 Softcover book No creases. Not price clipped. No marks. No previous owner names. No underlining .Not a remainder. Not ex library. Not a book club edition.Text complete and unmarked.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Slightly dampstained. In protective mylar cover. (Time, Physics, Philosophy).
EUR 25,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Missing dust jacket. Book shows shelf & handling wear, including some edge wear. Pages are lightly worn on their edges, first and last pages have light markings. Otherwise interiors are intact with unmarked text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Text is very good throughout. Interior appears free of markings.Light shelfwear to wraps. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 529 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. This book would have been close to "Near Fine" but there is a light bump to the lower right corner front cover and pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent/torn pp.; cover, mild wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Stiff crisp unmarked book. ; 9.0 X 6.1 X 1.2 inches; 552 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085722 ISBN 13: 9780691085722
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085722 ISBN 13: 9780691085722
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. First edition thus. Hint of nudging to points. Tight and square. ; 6.5 X 1.5 X 9.75 inches; 552 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0387905944 ISBN 13: 9780387905945
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. With 26 Figs. ISSN 0170-9704. Buch.
EUR 18,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Muy bien. Ejemplar en muy buen estado, con algunas señales de uso. Firma en página de cortesía.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870234951 ISBN 13: 9780870234958
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 262 p. With 26 Figs. ISSN 0170-9704.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 91,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1990. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 89,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 101,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 95,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 113,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "Only a wayfarer born under unruly stars would attempt to put into practice in our epoch of proliferating knowledge the Heraclitean dictum that 'men who love wisdom must be inquirers into very many things indeed.'" Thus begins this remarkable interdisciplinary study of time by a master of the subject. And while developing a theory of "time as conflict," J. T. Fraser does offer "many things indeed"--an enormous range of ideas about matter, life, death, evolution, and value.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 118,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "Only a wayfarer born under unruly stars would attempt to put into practice in our epoch of proliferating knowledge the Heraclitean dictum that 'men who love wisdom must be inquirers into very many things indeed.'" Thus begins this remarkable interdisciplinary study of time by a master of the subject. And while developing a theory of "time as conflict," J. T. Fraser does offer "many things indeed"--an enormous range of ideas about matter, life, death, evolution, and value.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 114,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1990. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 104,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691024375 ISBN 13: 9780691024370
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "Only a wayfarer born under unruly stars would attempt to put into practice in our epoch of proliferating knowledge the Heraclitean dictum that 'men who love wisdom must be inquirers into very many things indeed.'" Thus begins this remarkable interdisciplinary study of time by a master of the subject. And while developing a theory of "time as conflict," J. T. Fraser does offer "many things indeed"--an enormous range of ideas about matter, life, death, evolution, and value.