Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shoebox A Division of Hallmark Cards, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875297528 ISBN 13: 9780875297521
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Triumph Books (edition Original), 2010
ISBN 10: 1600781640 ISBN 13: 9781600781643
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Original. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Pub Ltd (edition 2nd), 2000
ISBN 10: 0764310984 ISBN 13: 9780764310980
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Hogrefe & Huber Pub, 1989
ISBN 10: 0920887422 ISBN 13: 9780920887424
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Hardcover in fine condition.
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 088740863X ISBN 13: 9780887408632
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with lightly used covers. No markings. Flat spine with no cracks or creases.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A bit of shelf rubbing on the covers, otherwise clean and excellent. ; Schiffer Book for Collectors; 10.94 X 8.58 X 0.47 inches.
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tellwell Talent 9/8/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228896789 ISBN 13: 9780228896784
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Pig's New Bed. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, PA, 1995
ISBN 10: 088740863X ISBN 13: 9780887408632
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A little wear and creasing to rear panel of cover, otherwise very good. Flat spine with no cracks or creasing. No markings. 1995 copyright date.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: ýSchiffer Pub Ltd; Pub Date: 1/1/1997 Binding: paperback Pages: 128 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hogrefe & Huber Publishers, Toronto, ON, Canada, et al., 1989
ISBN 10: 0920887422 ISBN 13: 9780920887424
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Copyright © 1989. 130 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. An Ex-University-Library (NYU, NY, NY)-Book with all the usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers,envelope,etc.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hogrefe and Huber, Toronto, 1989
ISBN 10: 0920887422 ISBN 13: 9780920887424
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. 123pp+ index. Very good hardback bound in publisher's boards and issued without a jacket.
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag ca. 1975., 1975
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 120 Seiten Die Kanten des gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764310984 ISBN 13: 9780764310980
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The very popular, high quality tinplate toys of the mid-20th century from Nuremberg, Germany, are discussed in a historical setting in this delightful book. The chapters include 300 color photographs, information about the manufacturers(especially Schuco and Bing) and their markings, and essays on the past, present and future of this special toy industry. The mechanical figures, automobiles, trucks, trains, machines and associated buildings that are presented will remind many of the best toys of their youth. They are avidly collected today. Many of the toys shown are from superb private collections and the Toy Museum of Nuremberg._x000D__x000D_ AUTHOR: The popular, high quality tinplate toys of the mid-20th century from Nuremberg, Germany, are examined with 300 color photos, information about the manufacturers (especially Schuco and Bing) and their markings, and essays on the past, present and future of this special toy industry. An updated price guide provides helpful insight to collectors. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Verlag Gachnang & Springer, Bern - Berlin, 1993, 1993
Librería: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. Paperback in VG minus with minor shelfwear; text is in Deutsch; no marks; appears unread. Trade paperback, beige with black letters and design and red title on front. We have Bde. I, III und IV.
Publicado por Verlag Gachnang & Springer, Bern - Berlin, 1994, 1994
Librería: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. Paperback in VG minus with minor shelfwear; text is in Deutsch; no marks; appears unread. Trade paperback, beige with black letters and design and red title on front. We have Bde. I, III und IV.
Publicado por Flugzeug Publikations, 1990
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.