Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy (edition 1st Edition), 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. This study is the result of months of analysis, discussion and drafting by a group of top security policy experts concerned with the preeminent totalitarian threat of our time: the legal-political-military doctrine known within Islam as "shariah." It is designed to provide a comprehensive and articulate "second opinion" on the official characterizations and assessments of this threat as put forth by the United States government. Former Library book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0345219244 ISBN 13: 9780345219244
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Frank McCarthy Cover Ilustrador. First U.S. Printing May 1970 342 pages. Colorful cover art of Indians and Buffaloes. Historical fiction by GOR fantasy author John Norman. Age tanned pages. Smalll closed tear top of back cover.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688118836 ISBN 13: 9780688118839
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cvr Art by Frank McCarthy Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Slight edgewear, light wear to rear cover. Wraparound cover art. Inside darkening, no stamps or writing. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, CANADA. [Published Simultaneously with USA Ed), 1986
ISBN 10: 0553263927 ISBN 13: 9780553263923
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Frank McCarthy Painted Cover! Ilustrador. Fourth Edition By Publisher. 354 pages. ** [We have a HUGE Selection of LOUIS LAMOUR Western Mass Market Paperbacks in Stock = SEE our Other Listing; BUY Multiple items and SAVE on Shipping] ** Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0874177464 ISBN 13: 9780874177466
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Publicado por Salesian Missions, New Rochelle, NY, 2002
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Russell Bushée, Frank Massa, Paul Scully, Robert Van Steinburg, Maureen McCarthy, Jessica Wheeler, Bob Pantelone Ilustrador. First Edition. The book is in good condition with a sturdy binding. It is bound in navy cloth with gold lettering on the cover and spine. There is no dust jacket present. The interior pages are clean, with a handwritten inscription dated May 2002 on the front endpaper. The illustrations remain vibrant and intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Publicado por Salesian Missions, 2006
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket. Frank Massa Russell Bushee Maureen McCarthy Gail Pepin Paul Scully Terrie Medier Robert VanSteinburg Ilustrador. Beautiful religious phamphlet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co October 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688118836 ISBN 13: 9780688118839
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Press, Ireland, Cork, 2015
ISBN 10: 1781191565 ISBN 13: 9781781191569
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's Never About the Money offers sensible, solid advice to anyone who ever thought about starting their own business - but was afraid to do so. Frank's favourite quote is: "Fear knocked on my door. Faith answered and there was no one there". And the book is endorsed by no less than Dermot Desmond and Denis O'Brien, who say: It's Never About the Money is the accumulation of the knowledge that Frank learnt from working in the British Leyland assembly plant, to being one of Ireland's first photocopier salesmen, to establishing his building services business. It demonstrates why he is such a natural entrepreneur, with a gift for recognising opportunities in the fast-moving world we live in now. Dermot F Desmond We all recall that first bicycle ride, especially the falling off part! But the determination to get back on the bike with bruised knee and battered ego is what matters most. Then there is the exhilaration of the wind blowing in your face as you freewheel down the road, having got back on the saddle. The road of life is no different. I hope many young women and men interested in business read It's Never About The Money. They will learn so much. Denis O'Brien. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. October 2010 edition, stated. A Near Fine copy. 8vo., 352 pp. White glossy stiff wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Publishing, 1963
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Frank McCarthy [cover art] Ilustrador. Soft cover. MMPB. Nominal edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped lightly. Creased at spine. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. 8920. Original cover price 50 cents. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. MILTFIC/WWII/NAUTICAL/MARITIME.