Frank claude (365 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Paganiniana a division of T.F.H. Publications Inc. 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Great Pianists Speak With Adele Marcus
Adele Marcus; Gina Bachauer; Karl Ulrich Schnabel; Claude Frank; Jorge Bolet; Rudolf Firkusny; Alicia De Larrocha; Garrick Ohlsson; John Browning
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Paganiniana a division of T.F.H. Publications Inc. 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Great Pianists Speak With Adele Marcus
Adele Marcus; Gina Bachauer; Karl Ulrich Schnabel; Claude Frank; Jorge Bolet; Rudolf Firkusny; Alicia De Larrocha; Garrick Ohlsson; John Browning
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Paganiniana a division of T.F.H. Publications Inc. 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Great Pianists Speak With Adele Marcus
Adele Marcus; Gina Bachauer; Karl Ulrich Schnabel; Claude Frank; Jorge Bolet; Rudolf Firkusny; Alicia De Larrocha; Garrick Ohlsson; John Browning
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Paganiniana a division of T.F.H. Publications Inc. 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Great Pianists Speak With Adele Marcus
Marcus, Adele; Bachauer, Gina; Schnabel, Karl Ulrich; Frank, Claude; Bolet, Jorge; Firkusny, Rudolf; Larrocha, Alicia De; Ohlsson, Garrick; Browning, John
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Paganiniana a division of T.F.H. Publications Inc. (edition First Edition) 1979
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,26
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Great Chefs of New Orleans II (from the Great Chefs PBS-TV series)
Warren Le Ruth; Daniel Bonnot; Willy Coln; Gerhard Brill; Gunter Pruess; Goffredo Fraccaro; Claude Aubert; Wong Brothers (James, Frank, John, Tommy and Joe); Chris Kerageorgiou; Roland Huet; Gerard Thabuis; Michael Roussel; Gerard Crozier
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Great Chefs Publishing, New Orleans, LA 1992
Serie: Great Chefs of New Orleans, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Great Chefs of New Orleans
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. s3e 8½"x9¾"; 103 pages; Great Chefs is the oldest cooking & travel series on television in the United States. The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I… will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Lallia / Recoil by E C Tubb / Claude Nunes, Ace 71082, 1971, paperback original. Cover art by George Barr / Frank Kelly Freas. Bright, square and tight; almost new. George Barr / Frank Kelly Freas (ilustrador).
10 / 05: L`Association ABC : Déc 91 - Oct 92
Bohl, Philippe-Jean; Didier Boutin; Jean-Paul Brun; Monique Chiron; Barbara Dasnoy; Lin Delpierre; Christian Lopez; Frank Morzuch; Xavier Rousseau; Jean-Claude Terrier
Editorial: ABC 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condición: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: square 8vo / in-8o carré. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de Americaebooks Keystone
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,07
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
10 / 05: L`Association ABC : Déc 91 - Oct 92
Bohl, Philippe-Jean; Didier Boutin; Jean-Paul Brun; Monique Chiron; Barbara Dasnoy; Lin Delpierre; Christian Lopez; Frank Morzuch; Xavier Rousseau; Jean-Claude Terrier
Editorial: ABC 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condición: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: square 8vo / in-8o carré. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,71
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,86
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Great Pianists Speak with Adele Marcus
Marcus, Adele & Gina Bachauer & Karl Ulrich Schnabel & Claude Frank & Jorge Bolet & Rudolf Firkusny & Alicia De Larrocha & Garrick Ohlsson & John Browning
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Paganiniana A Division of T. F. H. Publications Inc., Neptune, NJ 1979
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. 160 pages; minor pen markings in the margins on a few pages. Minimal foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Barely visible. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inqui…ries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.

THE LONE RANGER: May 1937 (reprint)
Lone Ranger (John Gunnison, Editor)(Claude Rister; Lawrence A. Keating; Frank Kavanaugh; Chuck Martin; Joe Schaff; Col. Jno. J. Boniface)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] (2010). Reprintss Vol. 1, No. 2. Cover art by H. J. Ward. Includes "The Masked Rider's Justice" (novel; Lone Ranger) by uncredited author; "Dust Devils" by . Claude Rister; "The 3-in-1 Lawman" by Lawrence A. Keating; "The Marshall of Frozen Cat" by Frank Kavanaugh. Specia…l Features: "John Wesley Hardin" by Chuck Martin; "Doodlebug Jones" by Joe Schaff; "Famous Frontier Fights" by Col. Jno. J. Boniface. Departments: "Life on the Ranch"; "Chuck Wagon Chats"; "Lone Ranger Stamp page"; "The Magazine Club Contest". Illustrated by Shickstein. Book.

More Lost Massey Lectures
Barbara Ward, Frank Underhill, George Grant, Claude Levi-Strauss, Willy Brandt
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. The CBC Massey Lectures, Canada's preeminent public lecture series, are for many of us a highly anticipated annual feast of ideas. However, some of the finest lectures, by some of the greatest minds of modern times, have been lost for many years -- unavailable to the public in any form.This is the seco…nd volume of recovered lectures, a follow-on to The Lost Massey Lectures, and features: Nobel Peace Prize recipient Willy Brandt on the dangerous inequities between developing and industrialized nations in Dangers and Options: The Matter of World Survival; George Grant on the worsening predicament of the West through an examination of the thought of Friedrich Nietzsche in Time as History; Claude Levi-Strauss on the nature and role of myth in human history in Myth and Meaning; Frank Underhill on the deficiencies of the Canadian constitution in The Image of Confederation; and Barbara Ward, in the very first Massey Lecture, on the origin and predicament of underdeveloped countries in The Rich Nations and the Poor Nations.More Lost Massey Lectures includes an introduction by Bernie Lucht, who has been the executive producer of CBC Radio's Ideas and the Massey Lectures since 1984.
Editorial: Tudor Publishing Company 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,36
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,02
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. In these pages, Claude Lanzmann, the director of one of the most important films in the history of cinema, Shoah, composes a hymn to life that flows from memory yet has the rhythm of a novel, as tumultuous as it is energetic. The Patagonian Hare is the story of a man who has searched at every moment f…or existential adventure, who has committed himself deeply to what he believes in, and who has made his life a battle. Already translated into several languages, the book has been hailed as âa true literary and historic eventâ. It has been awarded the prestigious Welt-Literaturpreis in Germany. 528p.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,89
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNealsbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,07
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editorial: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2004-06-15 00:00:00 2004
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
DVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Social Service Review: "Reaffirming the Regulation of the Poor", et al., Volume 46, Number 2, June 1974
Frank R. Breul (Editor); William J. Reid and Irving A. Spergel (Associate Editors); Richard A. Cloward, Edwin J. Thomas, Claude L. Walter, et al. (Contributing Authors)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL & London 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,14
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 46, No. 2, June 1974. 167 pp. Volume 46, No. 2, June 1974 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Aceptable. : Este libro, titulado 'Gastroenterología Pediátrica', es una obra de referencia en el campo de la gastroenterología infantil. Escrito por Arnold Silverman, Claude C. Roy y Frank J. Cozzetto, fue publicado en 1974 por Salvat Editores. El libro aborda diversos aspectos de la salud gastrointestinal en niños y… es una valiosa fuente de información para profesionales de la salud y estudiantes de medicina. Esta edición está en tapa dura y cuenta con 571 páginas. EAN: 9788434513303 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Salud y Bienestar Título: Gastroenterología pediátrica Autor: Arnold Silverman| Claude C. Roy| Frank J. Cozzetto Editorial: Salvat Editores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 571 Formato: tapa dura.

Sciences économiques et sociales, Terminale ES
Michel Bernard, Claude Dargent, Claude-Danièle Echaudemaison, Frank Bazureau, Collectif
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Como nuevo. : El libro 'Sciences économiques et sociales, Terminale ES' es un libro de texto para estudiantes de último año de secundaria (Terminale ES) en Francia. Cubre los temas de economía y ciencias sociales, y está diseñado para el programa de estudios francés. El libro está publicado por Nathan, una editorial f…rancesa. EAN: 9782091723136 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Sciences économiques et sociales, Terminale ES Autor: Michel Bernard| Claude Dargent| Claude-Danièle Echaudemaison| Frank Bazureau| Collectif Editorial: Nathan Idioma: fr Páginas: 463 Formato: tapa blanda.

SO THEY RODE AND FOUGHT
Hamid, S. Shahid; Wilson, Frank [Illustrator]; Auchinleck, Claude [Foreword by]
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First American Edition. Octavo, 189 pages. In Very Good minus condition with Good plus Dust Jacket. Spine is black with yellow lettering. Dust jacket has shelf wear, minor creasing along the bottom edge, scuffing along the back cover, and mild age toning along the interior edges. Boards have minor bumping to corners.…Text block has minor staining along the head and tail edges. NOTE: Shelved in ND-B. 1374181. FP New Rockville Stock.

Editorial: Odhams Press Ltd July 1940, London 1940
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,05
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Illustrated paper cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 96pp. Illustrated.
Editorial: Dis-Ease, Montreal 1989
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 9,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Card Covers. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. Volume 1. A radical anti-establishment literary magazine published without government assisstance. Vasilios Mavreas (ilustrador).