Publicado por Lorenzelli Arte, Milano, 1988
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 1969
ISBN 10: 0140030239 ISBN 13: 9780140030235
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Franco Grignani Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmondsworth: Penguin Books SF2710 1969 First penguin Paperback Printing ISBN 0-14-00271-0, 1969
ISBN 10: 0140027106 ISBN 13: 9780140027105
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 3,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG. Cover art by Franco Grignani.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books 1970 First Penguin Paperback Printing, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140031413 ISBN 13: 9780140031416
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG+ Cover art by Franco Grignani.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Franco Grignani Ilustrador. Some outer edges have scuffs. Cover has scratches and marks. Textblock has foxing/tanning. Spine is creased. Book content has tanning but still in good readable condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmondsworth: Penguin Books (Penguin Science Fiction 2600) 1969 First Penguin Paperback Printing ISBN 0-14-00260-2, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, 1969
ISBN 10: 0140026002 ISBN 13: 9780140026009
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Franco Grignani Ilustrador. VG. Light edgewear, clear tape to corners of rear cover, store-stamp to front fly page and inside rear cover, mild age-toning to pages, otherwise an attractive copy, clean throughout. Cover art by Franco Grignani.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, London, 1969
Librería: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Franco Grignani Ilustrador. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, Harmondsworth, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140031057 ISBN 13: 9780140031058
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Grignani, Franco Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. First UK paperback edition. First published in the UK by Jonathan Cape in 1967. Originally published in the US by Belmont as a paperback original in 1964. Two inch crease to bottom corner of rear cover. Half inch crease to top corner of front cover. Light surface wear to covers. Pages browned but otherwise clean and unmarked. First printing. Cover art by Franco Grignani. Postage will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, Harmondsworth, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140031057 ISBN 13: 9780140031058
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Grignani, Franco Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. First UK paperback edition. First published in the UK by Jonathan Cape in 1967. Originally published in the US by Belmont as a paperback original in 1964. Slight edge wear to the corners. Page edges are lightly browned. Pages are slightly browned but are otherwise unmarked. Cover art by Franco Grignani. First printing.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 31,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Franco Grignani Ilustrador. Edgeworn softcover with light scuffs & scratches. Cover loosening from the textblock. Tanned textblock, darker at the edges. Content is in good condition.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Franco Grignani Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Penguin pb 1969 - slight wear, light creases to front and back covers, pages spotted, otherwise tight binding and clean text.
Publicado por M & L Fine Art, London, 2017
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge 8vo. pp 66. Black and white illustrated wraps. Copiously illustrated in black and white throughout. Fine.
Publicado por Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo, 1970
Librería: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(39) quasi interamente illustrato p. 208x173 mm.
Publicado por , ,, 1967
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Molto buono (Very Good). Testo di Carlo MUnari. Con 19 illustazioni Estratto da Linea Grafica n. 3 maggio/giugno 1967. Cm 30x23. pp. 8. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . Book.
Publicado por M & L Fine Art, London, 2017
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: NEW. 1st Edition. 4to in illustrated stiff card covers, 67pp on thick art paper, illustrations in text, colour plates, etc. . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Publicado por Editphoto, Milano, 1978
Librería: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. .Presentazione di Giuseppe Turroni. Supplemento a Fotografia Italiana 235 Numero di tavole: pp.n.n. altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con ingiallimento, macchie di polvere e minimi segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli.
Publicado por Editrice l'Ufficio Moderno, MILANO, 1963
ISBN 13: 2562587119141
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Legatura quadrata, edizione fuori commercio, pubblicata in occasione del centenario della Società, l'interno del volume impreziosito da un possente apparato illustrativo, appare in buone condizioni di conservazione, malgrado la modesta brunitura dei margini delle carte, l'esterno del volume mostra un aspetto più vissuto, la copertina rigida telata monocolore, presenta toni affievoliti, ombre di polvere, scuriture della tela, escoriazioni alle cerniere e lesioni da urti alle punte e alle cuffie. N. pag. 251.
Publicado por M & L Fine Art, London, 2017
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: New. 1st Edition. 4to in illustrated stiff card covers, 67pp on thick art paper, illustrations in text, colour plates, etc. . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Publicado por Seibundo Shinkosha, 1961
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 100p Size: 30.2 x 21cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Galleria Marcon IV, Roma, 1974
Librería: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, TN, Italia
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Catalogo della mostra dal 22 maggio al 22 giugno 1974 Brossura [75] p. 22x15 cm Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.
Publicado por Deutscher Werkbund, 1970
Librería: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 54,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Title - Design aus Italien / Author - Franco Grignani / Publisher - Deutscher Werkbund / Year - 1970 / Language - German / Binding - Paperback / Size - 20,5 x 19,4 cm / Pages - 60.
Publicado por Credito Valtellinese, Milano, 2014
Librería: obiettivolibri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocartonato illustrato. Condición: ottimo stato. a cura di Manuela Grignani, Leo Guerra, Cristina Quadrio Curzio e testi di Gillo Dorfles Pagine: 152 b/n e a colori. Lingua: ital./ingl.
Publicado por Galleria Il Cenobio., Milano., 1966
Librería: Libreria Antiquaria di Porta Venezia, Milano, Italia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8 quadrato. Pp. nn. 12. Pieghevole di 12 pagine con due opere riprodotte e ritratto dell'artista. Testo di Gillo Dorfles. Catalogo della mostra alla Galleria Il Cenobio 23 marzo 12 aprile 1966. Sc. U.
Publicado por Galleria San Fedele, Milano, 1969
Librería: obiettivolibri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura editoriale. Condición: ottimo stato. scritti di Cesare Musatti e Virgilio Melchiorre Pagine: 32 b/n. Lingua: italiano.
Publicado por Milano, Editrice l'Ufficio Moderno s. d. (1963 ca.), Milano, 1963
Librería: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, Italia
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buono (Good). Ed. fuori commercio, in occasione del 1^ Centenario della Società Manzoni & C. S.p.A. In-8 quasi quadro, pp. 252+8, cart., sovracc. ill. a coll. Con numerose illustrazioni essenzialmente a carattere pubblicitario in b/n e coll. Stato buono (stato d'uso della sovracc. che si presenta ai margini con qualche piccolo strappo). Book.
Publicado por Comune Milano, 1975
Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 46,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.
Publicado por Galleria Marcon Iv, 1974
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 40,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite.
Publicado por Milano: Fotografia Italiana Edizioni,, 2005
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 83,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gr.4° - Unpaginated - B/w photographs. Exhibition of Giuseppe Cavalli Alfredo Camisa e Franco Grignani. First edition, text in Italian and English. Original wrappers. Very good condition.
Publicado por Editrice l'Ufficio Moderno, Milano, 1963
Librería: il Bulino libri rari, Torino, Italia
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAttraverso immagini di vita e di costume. In primo luogo questo volume vuole essere la "biografia" della Società Manzoni. Si prefigge anche di accennare i cambiamenti di costume, di gusto, di forme espressive che in un secolo mutarono così profondamente i modi di vita, l'aspetto, le concezioni, in cui si svolge la vita di ogni giorno dalla seconda metà dell'800 alla seconda metà del 900. Insignificante mancanza alla sopracoperta inferiore, moltissime illustrazioni in nero e a colori nel testo. Ottimo esemplare. Legatura editoriale telata, sopracoperta illustrata, pp. 260, cm 25,5 x 26.
Publicado por Seibundo Shinkosha, 1980
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 121,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 161p Size: 30cm.