Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 32,01
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0898590353 ISBN 13: 9780898590357
Librería: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 572pp + xix prelims. Tan cloth covered boards with maroon lettering on face and spine. Brown and white sewn headbands. Horizontal slight flaw to cloth across covers. Shelf wear and crease to cloth at tip of top and tail of spine. Dust mark to lower page edge. Archival repair to crease at top of p275. Small dirt stain to p459. Previous owner's signature on ffep (Professor Nancy Waugh). Clean and tightly bound. In VG+ condition. Heavy book. May require additional postage for international shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, Hillsdale, New Jersey, 1980
ISBN 10: 0898590353 ISBN 13: 9780898590357
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Tan cloth with brown lettering on front cover and spine, xix, 572 pp., b/w charts, graphs, tables. Minimal wear, unmarked, tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1980
ISBN 10: 0898590353 ISBN 13: 9780898590357
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 40,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 572 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Der Buchschnitt und Bucheinband weisen Flecken auf. Die Einbandkanten sind stark bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Hillsdale, 1980
ISBN 10: 0898590353 ISBN 13: 9780898590357
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 572 pages. Cloth bound in very good condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 52,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 596 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.35 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Psychology Press 2014-04-24, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848724179 ISBN 13: 9781848724174
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 66,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 69,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 88,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848724179 ISBN 13: 9781848724174
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 596 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848724179 ISBN 13: 9781848724174
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 101,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 596 Epilogue.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 91,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 116,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 596 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.70 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 221,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 212,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 246,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848724179 ISBN 13: 9781848724174
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 83,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 596 This item is printed on demand.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 89,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 81,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 66,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Leonard Poon, James Fozard, Laird Cermak, David Arenberg, Larry ThompsonOriginally published in 1980, this book contains the proceedings from a memorial conference held in honour of George A. Talland, who made a significant contribution to the area o.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 117,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Originally published in 1980, this book contains the proceedings from a memorial conference held in honour of George A. Talland, who made a significant contribution to the area of memory and aging. The major objective of the volume was to stimulate research towards a more comprehensive understanding of age related differences in memory. It was also hoped it would provide direction for the application and utilization of research findings in the evaluation and treatment of memory complaints and memory difficulties experienced by the elderly.The book was intended for two broad groups of scientists. The first being researchers in the psychology of memory, and those who were currently active in the research on aging at the time. The second group was those concerned with applying current research findings to the diagnosis and treatment of problems of memory.