EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st in this edition paperback, good+ ex school, their library sheet to front endpaper, hardly used, 80 pages, illustrated by several illustrators, clean, tight copy.
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover In a Dust Jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 256 pages, illustrated, index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, London
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good(water damage). A Picturemac Book.
Publicado por Michael O'Mara Books 1986, 1986
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper 8vo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Toronto: Coach House Press, 1970
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 4to, 52pp, stapled wrappers. 1 of 300 stated copies of this impressive issue of Victor Coleman's important magazine of experimental work, includes The Scroll-work on the Casket by Jack Spicer, plus work by a number of other important contributors. Unmarked copy, a little cover soil and wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por London: Guild Publishing, 1985
Librería: Books On The Green, Lydd, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st (thus). Small folio. With Classic Illustrations, mainly in colour. Designed by Martin Bristow. Contents: very good+. Dustwrapper: lightly faded towards edges. Corners & edges a little creased, rubbed & nicked. One short closed tear to rear top edge, otherwise very good. 160 pp.
Publicado por Macmillan 1977, 1977
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por MacMillan London 1977, 1977
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback with dust jacket Fine large octavo 176pp., col. & b/w ills., Ownership inscription o/w nice copy.
Publicado por Michael O'Mara, GB, 1990
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: nrFine DW. 1st Edition. Black cloth, gilt. Book is in all but fine condition BUT page edges browned. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. In a loose polythene protector.
Publicado por Duke University Press 1997, 1997
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo, illus light card wrappers, white & black lettering to spine, xxv + 129pp, VG+ (sl curling & soiling to covers, sl soiling to page edges).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coach House Press, Toronto, 1970
Librería: Apple Grove Books, Herts, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book measures 28x21cm. Bound in original publishers brown softcover, black graphic design. Binding in near fine condition, internally pages clean, A very good clean copy.
Publicado por Michael O'Meara London 2013, 2013
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition laminated boards Very Nice Copy octavo 191pp., text ills., index, Interesting & comparative study of the front-line Poetry of two World Wars.
Publicado por MacMillan London 1977, 1977
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback with dust jacket Very nice copy octavo 176pp., colour frontis., colour & b/w plates, Inc. fine full-page colour illustrations by Ken Kiff. Nice copy in like unclipped dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashgate Publishing Limited, Aldershot, 2004
ISBN 10: 0860787168 ISBN 13: 9780860787167
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 119,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. pp lv, 465. Publisher's burgundy cloth lettered in gilt at front and spine. ISBN: 0860787168 Very good indeed, with light edgewear. No dust jacket as issued.
Publicado por Michael O'Meara London 1988, 1988
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket Fine octavo 191pp., text ills., index, Interesting & comparative study of the front-line Poetry of two World Wars.
Librería: LIBRERIA SILENTE, Bojano, CB, Italia
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. Copertina: Morbida, Anno dell'opera:2004, Edizioni: Piemme(1^ edizione), Condizioni del libro: Stato Ottimo C'è una scritta di birosulla seconda di copertina Ottimo (Fine) .
Publicado por BCA, 28-4, 1977
Librería: Quality Books UK, Derby, DERBY, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Illustrated by Ken Kiff Ilustrador. First Edition.