Forsythe max (14 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Highland Country Press 1997

      157502358X / 9781575023588

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiLaoghaire

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 3,75

      Envío por EUR 4,25 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. 186 numbered pages; a few specks to edges of closed pages; minor wear to corners and edges of cover; a couple minor creases to cover; a few minor dings/ minor scratches to cover; weighs 8 ounces; measures 8.3 by 5.4 by .44 inches; 071724.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Booth-Clibborn Editions 2004

      186154278X / 9781861542786

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 22,32

      Envío por EUR 3,90 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 2004, first printing. Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ fine

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Booth-Clibborn 2005

      186154278X / 9781861542786

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: The Old Print Shop, Inc., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Old Print Shop, Inc.

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 22,32

      Envío por EUR 7,80 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Max Forsythe, intro. by John Hegarty. (192) pages, 25 color photos., square folio, hardcover, black cloth, dust jacket. Very good condition, unsold inventory of an old bookstore. Inventory #37240-1.

    • Editorial: Booth-Clibborn, London 2004

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 26,79

      Envío por EUR 5,20 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First. An interesting collection of large vibrant color photographs, all snapped from moving vehicles. Thin square folio, black boards, d.w. (London: Booth-Clibborn, 2004). First edition. A fine copy, still in original shrink wrap.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Booth-Clibborn 2005

      186154278X / 9781861542786

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 39,93

      Envío por EUR 14,95 
      Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very good.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The Blackstaff Press, Belfast 1994

      0856405353 / 9780856405358

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, Reino UnidoBaggins Book Bazaar Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 22,08

      Envío por EUR 46,33 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 140pp; binding chipped about edges; jacket scuffed, chipped and torn Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Max Forsythe Studios, UK 1990

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 31,52

      Envío por EUR 40,54 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. SOFTCOVER. Undated: circa 1990. 44 pages. Flat covers have a few indentations. Uncreased spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref H9Q.

    • Editorial: Max Forsythe Studio 1900

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 38,18

      Envío por EUR 14,48 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in Very Good Condition. Not Published in 1900. No publication date stated. Some Shelf wear along the edges of the cover and ends of the spine. Pages are clear.

    • Editorial: Max Forsythe Studio 1900

      • Tapa blanda
      • Firmado

      Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 38,18

      Envío por EUR 14,48 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in Very Good Condition. Signed by Author Max Forsythe on small title page. Not Published in 1900. No publication date stated. Some Shelf wear along the edges of the cover and ends of the spine. Pages are clear. Signed by Author.

    • Editorial: London: Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2004. 2004

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 35,79

      Envío por EUR 17,32 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). Square 4to (35cm by 35cm), 56pp. Illustrated throughout in colour. Original black cloth, dustwrapper. Light crease to the front free endpaper, else the book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. ISBN 186154278X.

    • Editorial: Max Forsythe Studio,, London, 1990

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Reino UnidoBurwood Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 35,79

      Envío por EUR 26,06 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 4to. colour illustrated wraps. pp 44 (unpaginated). Illustrated throughout in colour. No date (1990?). Very good indeed.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Booth-Clibborn 2004

      186154278X / 9781861542786

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 1764,42

      Envío por EUR 2,60 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New.

    • Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 23,86

      Envío por EUR 34,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Original stapled colour souvenir theatre programme in paper covers. 9¾'' x 7¼''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements to the rear cover, photographs for future stars appearing at The Palladium. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Universal Pictures, Universal City 1953

      • Foto

      Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 133,94

      Envío por EUR 8,67 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Two vintage publicity photographs from the 1953 film noir, including one keybook photograph. One photograph showing actress Kathleen Hughes being menaced by a large and looming Edward G. Robinson, the other showing Robinson alone. Printed mimeo snipe affixed to the verso of one photograph. Based on Max Ehrlich's 1952 novel "Spin