Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potomac Books, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1574885898 ISBN 13: 9781574885897
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potomac Books, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1574885898 ISBN 13: 9781574885897
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por POTOMAC BOOKS September 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1574885898 ISBN 13: 9781574885897
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Despite the voluminous literature on the central figure in American history, no other book in the field of political science compares to Lincoln's American Dream. It addresses comprehensively the overarching themes of Lincoln's political thought and leadership through provocative and divergent interpretations from leading scholars. Num Pages: 544 pages. BIC Classification: 1KB; HBG; HBJK; JPHL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 154 x 41. Weight in Grams: 756. . 2005. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potomac Books, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1574885898 ISBN 13: 9781574885897
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Pre, 2003
ISBN 10: 0875803156 ISBN 13: 9780875803159
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Despite the voluminous literature on the central figure in American history, no other book in the field of political science compares to Lincoln's American Dream. It addresses comprehensively the overarching themes of Lincoln's political thought and leadership through provocative and divergent interpretations from leading scholars. Num Pages: 544 pages. BIC Classification: 1KB; HBG; HBJK; JPHL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 154 x 41. Weight in Grams: 756. . 2005. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0875803156 ISBN 13: 9780875803159
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0875803156 ISBN 13: 9780875803159
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potomac Books Inc, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1574885898 ISBN 13: 9781574885897
Librería: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. Mint condition, good as new book. Evidently never been read. Clean, glossy cover, perfect spine and binding. You'll squeal with glee on receipt!!!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potomac Books, Washington, DC, 2005
ISBN 10: 1574885898 ISBN 13: 9781574885897
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 8vo. Stiff glazed pictorial wrappers. x, 500pp. Near fine. Tight, attractive first edition of this thick anthology by a "Who's Who'" of historians and Lincoln scholars.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University, DeKalb, IL, 2003
ISBN 10: 0875803156 ISBN 13: 9780875803159
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 209 pp., Inscribed & signed by the author opposite the title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0809333295 ISBN 13: 9780809333295
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0875803156 ISBN 13: 9780875803159
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Appears to be unused. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. The Civil War is the defining event in American history, and Abraham Lincoln is the central figure of both the Civil War and American history. In his struggle to preserve the Union and redeem the nation from the original sin of slavery, Lincoln provided the most compelling expression of the American Dream and the preeminent justification of the American regime. Indeed, at Gettysburg he distilled the very essence of the nation's political creed. His political thought and leadership are of enduring significance to democracy at home and abroad. This book offers the definitive one-volume collection of the Sixteenth President's most important speeches and writings in their entirety.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois Univ Press, Carbondale, 2014
ISBN 10: 0809333295 ISBN 13: 9780809333295
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 216 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0875806058 ISBN 13: 9780875806051
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.