Forman carol (32 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Road Ecology: Science and Solutions
Forman, Richard T.T.; Sperling, Daniel; Bissonette, John A.; Clevenger, Anthony P.; Cutshall, Carol D.; Dale, Virginia H.; Fahrig, Lenore; France, Robert L.; Goldman, Charles R.; Heanue, Kevin; Jones, Julia; Swanson, Frederick; Turrentine, Thomas; Winter, Thomas C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvergreen Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,44
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J New York Bot Garden 1934
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 35, No 412, pp. 88-94, Illus, Orig Journal (Entire Issue), VG.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,76
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Road Ecology: Science and Solutions
Forman, Richard T.T.; Sperling, Daniel; Bissonette, John A.; Clevenger, Anthony P.; Cutshall, Carol D.; Dale, Virginia H.; Fahrig, Lenore; France, Robert L.; Goldman, Charles R.; Heanue, Kevin; Jones, Julia; Swanson, Frederick; Turrentine, Thomas; Winter, Thomas C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericatLighthouse Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,77
Envío por EUR 6,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE…E! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.

Editorial: The Heckscher Museum, Huntington 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonkey House Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. 73 works by Cezanne, Courbet, Millet, Monet, Pissarro, Renoir, and others. Heckscher Museum, March 10-April 29, 1990; The Walters Art Gallery, Baltimore; and The Dixon Gallery, Memphis. 64 page exhibition catalogue, with a Foreword by John E. Coraor, Ph.D., Director of The Heckscher Museum. Large format softcove…r booklet.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 21,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Heckscher Museum 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource for Art and Music Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,71Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. xiv, 145 pp., 7 unnumbered leaves of plates; illustrations (some color); 26 cm (quarto). One sticker remainder mark to front-wrap; several cracks to binding; no ownership markings. Well packaged in a box; ships with tracking.

Road Ecology: Science and Solutions
Forman, Richard T.T.; Sperling, Daniel; Bissonette, John A.; Clevenger, Anthony P.; Cutshall, Carol D.; Dale, Virginia H.; Fahrig, Lenore; France, Robert L.; Goldman, Charles R.; Heanue, Kevin; Jones, Julia; Swanson, Frederick; Turrentine, Thomas; Winter, Thomas C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlplaus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by author to previous owner. Pages unmarked, limited wear.
Editorial: na NA
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Editorial: Republic Pictures 1995
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKarl Theis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
VHS TAPE. Condición: Like New. Not rated-2 VHS TAPES - 12 episodes.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,86
Envío por EUR 5,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

Editorial: The Heckscher Museum Huntington, New York 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino UnidoNeo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 20,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, edges a little creased and worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear. 64 pages.
Editorial: The Hillwood Art Museum, Brookville, N. Y. 2012
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 11,22Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: VG. Red, white & blue & illus. wraps, 70 pp., BW & color illus. Issued in conjunction with several 2013 exhibitions that bring together "two private collections for the purpose of savoring the artistic brilliance of, and kinship between, French and American artists who shared a common identity of having liv…ed or sojourned in Paris, the capital of the art world in the nineteenth century. Here they could create, exhibit, and market their works, and most importantly, learn by measuring themselves against the finest artistic standards and tastes." (introduction) With essays by D. Frederick Baker and Carol Forman Tabler.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ashgate Publishing Limited, Hampshire, England 2008
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Rareeclectic, pound ridge, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRareeclectic
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 48,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition (NAP). Signed and Inscribed ('With many thanks') by Gertje R. Utley on the title page. Once listed I believe it will be the only Signed Copy for sale anywhere on the Internet. As you can see from the photographs, the covers of this… large book are in excellent condition, spotless and with only very minor wear (a crease at the top of the spine). The corners and edges of the covers are in perfect condition, the silver lettering on the spine perfect as well. And the book, despite its size, is very solidly bound, without any issues. Add to that, the fact that the pages are exceptionally clean (as are the page edges) and you have a very beautiful book. Excepting the editor's signed inscription, no one has written their name or anything else anywhere in the book. There aren't any markings or attachments. And I didn't see any creases or dogeared corners. The pages are nicely quite bright and there are a good many beautiful color illustrations (also b&w). You can see the dust jacket in the first few photographs. It is NOT clipped. It is very clean (a couple of speck sized spots on the rear) and has only minimal wear (a crease near the top of the spine). There are no tears. The dust jacket will be fitted with a protective cover. John Kirk Train Varnedoe (January 18, 1946 - August 14, 2003) was an American art historian, the Chief Curator of Painting and Sculpture at the Museum of Modern Art from 1988 to 2001, Professor of the History of Art at the Institute for Advanced Study at Princeton and Professor of Fine Arts at the New York University Institute of Fine Arts. (I'll take the opportunity to shamelessly advertise another book I have for sale, entirely separate from this one, by mentioning that the Jacket Illustration on this book is by Chuck Close, a self-portrait. This other book is titled 'Chuck Close Recent Works: October 22 to November 27, 1993' and is Signed & Inscribed by Chuck Close). I hope that doesn't confuse you. Inscribed by Author(s).

Editorial: The Heckscher Museum 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HM Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHM Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,36
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Lower outside corner of back cover has a crease on it. Edges show some light shelf wear.

Road Ecology: Science and Solutions
Forman, Richard T.T.; Sperling, Daniel; Bissonette, John A.; Clevenger, Anthony P.; Cutshall, Carol D.; Dale, Virginia H.; Fahrig, Lenore; France, Robert L.; Goldman, Charles R.; Heanue, Kevin; Jones, Julia; Swanson, Frederick; Turrentine, Thomas; Winter, Thomas C.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks-R-Keen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 53,38
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.

Road Ecology: Science and Solutions
Forman, Richard T.T.; Sperling, Daniel; Bissonette, John A.; Clevenger, Anthony P.; Cutshall, Carol D.; Dale, Virginia H.; Fahrig, Lenore; France, Robert L.; Goldman, Charles R.; Heanue, Kevin; Jones, Julia; Swanson, Frederick; Turrentine, Thomas; Winter, Thomas C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: The Scarecrow Press 1990 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,76
Envío por EUR 23,05Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
VERY TIDY EX-LIBRARY, quarto, green buckram boards, gilt lettering to spine & front board, xiv + 523pp, illus/photos, VG+ (minimal library markings, sl soiling to page edges).

Northern European Art in the Norton Simon Museum
Walsh, Amy; Westmoreland, Rosamond; Birkmaier, Ulrich; Forman, Lisa; Ormond, Devi; Robinson, William W; Sander, Gloria Williams; Togneri, Carol; Watters, Mark; Yocco, Nancy E.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Norton Simon Art Foundation / Yale University Press, Pasadena, CA / New Haven, CT 2025
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 75,64
Envío por EUR 11,22Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrinkwrap. Quarto. Hardcover. Light grey cloth boards in illustrated jacket. 523 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 30 cm. "Northern European Art in the Norton Simon Museum celebrates the institution's holdings of Dutch, Flemish, Early Netherlandish, and German paintings from the fifteenth thr…ough the eighteenth centuries. This volume illuminates ninety-five extraordinary paintings and works on paper across a range of genres, from portraiture and landscape to still life and religious themes. An introductory essay by Carol Togneri, former Chief Curator at the Norton Simon Museum, addresses Simon's ambition and foresight as a collector and recounts some of his most public and dramatic acquisitions. The catalogue's entries-authored by curator and provenance researcher Amy Walsh, with technical reports by conservator Rosamond Westmoreland and contributions from a number of specialists in the field-offer insights into the historical context, ownership trajectories, and conservation assessment of these objects"--.

Road Ecology: Science and Solutions
Forman, Richard T.T.; Sperling, Daniel; Bissonette, John A.; Clevenger, Anthony P.; Cutshall, Carol D.; Dale, Virginia H.; Fahrig, Lenore; France, Robert L.; Goldman, Charles R.; Heanue, Kevin; Jones, Julia; Swanson, Frederick; Turrentine, Thomas; Winter, Thomas C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 81,63
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Road Ecology: Science and Solutions
Forman, Richard T.T.; Sperling, Daniel; Bissonette, John A.; Clevenger, Anthony P.; Cutshall, Carol D.; Dale, Virginia H.; Fahrig, Lenore; France, Robert L.; Goldman, Charles R.; Heanue, Kevin; Jones, Julia; Swanson, Frederick; Turrentine, Thomas; Winter, Thomas C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,13
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 481 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Road Ecology: Science and Solutions
Richard T.t. Forman|Daniel Sperling|John A. Bissonette|Anthony P. Clevenger|Carol D. Cutshall
- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,69
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. This volume brings together 14 ecologists and transportation experts to articulate state-of-the-science road ecology principles and present specific examples that demonstrate the application of those principles. It seeks to offer a broad and inclusive frame.
Editorial: Museum 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1758,33
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.