Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Monongahela Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733006028 ISBN 13: 9781733006026
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Book has faint superficial scratching to cover, light smudging to cover, light rubbing to edges of cover and spine, and a modest inscription to back endpage (blue ink). otherwise book is in very good condition with clean pages,a glossy cover, and a tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press; State of the Salmon, Berkely - Los Angeles - Portland, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520245040 ISBN 13: 9780520245044
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Steinback, Charles, Fobes, Natalie; Spencer, Kate Ilustrador. First printing with complete number line. Tight binding, clean interior. Blue boards with bright silver lettering/decoration; light wear, corners bumped, indent on bottom rear board. DJ is preserved in mylar, mild wear and scuffing to edges and folds. Interior unmarked. 150 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520245040 ISBN 13: 9780520245044
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Oblong format hardcover near Fine clean tight and unmarked with ink stamp along bottom fore-edge "Examination copy"; dust jacket complete with moderate rubbing to all edges and joints Good+ condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, Los Angeles and London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520245040 ISBN 13: 9780520245044
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have very light wear. edges of pages have light wear. small "2" stamp on front free end paper. dust jacket has light wear along edges including a small closed tear near head of spine. and some light rubbing at corners.
Publicado por Oakland, CA: Scarlet Tanager Books, 2018
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, xxx+434pp, printed wrappers. INSCRIBED by editor Lucille Lang Day on the title page. Else an unmarked copy with minor wear. Eric Hoffer Award Finalist label to front cover. Not a remainder. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520245040 ISBN 13: 9780520245044
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. F.
EUR 34,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin (Trade), 1994
ISBN 10: 0395666163 ISBN 13: 9780395666166
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 46,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por University of California Press ; Portland, Or.: State of the Salmon, Berkeley, 2005
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First printing (number line). xi, 150 pages: illustrations (some color), color maps; 24 x 31 cm; bibliographical references (pages 120-143) and index. Maps to endpapers. Contents: The fish -- The people -- The place -- Distribution and risk of extinction -- Threats to biodiversity -- Migration ahead. Publisher description: The North Pacific Rim nations--the United States, Canada, Russia, Japan, China, and the Koreas--enjoy vastly different economic, ecological, and cultural relationships with salmon and, until now, the types of data available to assess the abundance and biodiversity of these fish were almost as varied as the scientists who collect them. Atlas of Pacific Salmon is the first book to apply a common, newly calibrated yardstick to measure, across this broad ecosystem, the state of Pacific salmon, which have suffered precipitous declines in abundance and diversity in recent decades. The only map-based assessment of distribution and risk of extinction for seven species of Pacific salmon at one consistent scale, under one authorship, the Atlas is the result of five years' work by Xanthippe Augerot and other foremost experts in the field. Using state-of-the-art GIS mapping tools, this book offers a multidimensional view of Pacific salmon populations from a watershed perspective, through the natural boundaries in which the fish migrate, spawn, and mature. More than three dozen full-page maps overlay the human, climatic, geological, and environmental impacts on salmon populations. Pacific salmon -- North Pacific Ocean -- Atlases. Fisheries -- North Pacific Ocean -- Maps. Pacific salmon fisheries -- North Pacific Region. Pacific salmon -- North Pacific Ocean -- Maps. Salmon fisheries -- North Pacific Ocean -- Maps. Pacific salmon -- North Pacific Ocean. Salmon fisheries -- North Pacific Ocean. Saumons du Pacifique -- Pacifique Nord -- Cartes. Saumons -- P?che commerciale -- Pacifique Nord -- Cartes. Saumons du Pacifique -- Pacifique Nord. Saumons -- P?che commerciale -- Pacifique Nord. Saumons du Pacifique -- Pacifique Nord -- Distribution g?ographique. Saumons du Pacifique -- Pacifique Nord -- Atlas. Saumons du Pacifique -- P?che commerciale -- Pacifique Nord, R?gion du. Salmon fisheries. Fisheries. Pacific salmon. Pacific salmon fisheries. Pacific salmon -- Geographical distribution. Scientific atlases. Maps. Atlases. Geographic: North Pacific Ocean -- Maps. North Pacific Ocean. North Pacific Region. Class Descriptors: LC: QL638.S2; Dewey: 333.95656; NLC: QL638 S2; NAL: QL638.S2 Responsibility:. About fine ; front board has a very very slight curl; in very good(+) jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Camarillo, CA : Technicolor, Inc., 2005., 2005
ISBN 10: 0964706504 ISBN 13: 9780964706507
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 90th anniversary ed. ; xiv, 284 pp. ; illustrated (chiefly in color) ; 31 cm. ; ISBN: 0964706504 (hc) ; 9780964706507 (hc) ; OCLC: 62775623 ; red cloth wiht gold lettering, in photographic color dustjacket ; large, heavy volume ; filmographies of Technicolor productions ; numerous photos and still from historical film ; reaches into the digital age ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520245040 ISBN 13: 9780520245044
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520245040 ISBN 13: 9780520245044
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520245040 ISBN 13: 9780520245044
Librería: Saul54, Lynn, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 86,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. University of California Press, 2005. XIV+150 pages. New Hardcover. NearFine DJ. Oblong. 12.0"x9.25"x1.0". be6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520245040 ISBN 13: 9780520245044
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 85,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520245040 ISBN 13: 9780520245044
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 87,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 112,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 150 pages. 9.25x12.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.