EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1903
Librería: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: good. 168 pp. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear including a white marking on front. Pages are clean and unmarked. Copy is in good condition for its age. 1.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1979
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Italian text. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Double 9 Books 12/1/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 9369075321 ISBN 13: 9789369075324
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Saint. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Double 9 Books LLP, IN, 2024
ISBN 10: 9369075321 ISBN 13: 9789369075324
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oscar Mondadori, 1978
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: USED Very Good.
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Double 9 Books LLP, IN, 2024
ISBN 10: 9369075321 ISBN 13: 9789369075324
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1900
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Saint by Antonio Fogazzaro is a novel that explores themes of spiritual redemption, love, guilt, and the tension between personal desires and religious duty. The story follows Piero Maironi, a man who, after a troubled past marked by love and remorse, has transformed into a figure of holiness through years of prayer, asceticism, and self-reflection. His journey of inner transformation is contrasted with the emotional struggles of Jeanne Dessalle, a woman from his past, who still grapples with unfulfilled love and uncertainty. The novel delves into the complexity of faith and the conflict between worldly desires and spiritual calling, especially as Piero, once a passionate lover and artist, now lives as a devoted monk. The opening scenes introduce Jeanne, who, while at a villa by the Lac d'Amour, reflects on her life and lost love, setting the stage for the exploration of duality in their lives. Through their intertwined stories, the novel confronts the characters' inner battles with faith, societal expectations, and the search for redemption. The Saint is a poignant meditation on the human struggle between earthly passion and the pursuit of spiritual enlightenment, where love and duty often collide. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda. Condición: Buen estado.
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda. Condición: Buen estado.
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda. Condición: Buen estado.
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Librairie Hachette et Cie, Paris, 1906
Librería: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Green cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 12 mo., 380 pp. Some foxing to end papers, covers show edge and shelf wear, all edges of text block red, no marks in text, binding solid. "Traduit de l'Italien par G. Herelle". Troisieme Edition. Text in French. Book condition VG-. Binding: HB. Edition: 3rd.
Publicado por Gulliver, 2003
ISBN 10: 8881293390 ISBN 13: 9788881293391
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Adriano Salani, Florence, Italy, 1926
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. Color Frontispiece Ilustrador. Florence, Italy: Adriano Salani. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. 1926. . Hardcover. written entirely in Italian . 16mo., 362pp., cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, spine tips and corners lightly bumped, very light soiling, rear cover creased, otherwise good; interior hinge cracked, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd.
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 297 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil and red markings to front free endpaper and pastedown. Binding is slightly loose. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Visible wear and water marks to boards.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.