EUR 12,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1995
ISBN 10: 0813013283 ISBN 13: 9780813013282
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. University Press of Florida, 1995, 1st Edition, 8vo., 445 pages. Book and jacket near fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Twayne, 1969
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition.
Publicado por Twayne Publishers, 1969
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roof Books,U.S., New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 193182438X ISBN 13: 9781931824385
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Document's ludic lyrics bounce off everyday life and into a field of poetic perception, leaving everything in its place but palpably transformed. These palpitations are the rhythm of Fodaski's poems, which resist the formulaic in their oscillation between displacement and reinvention; as if you could see the world from the outside while still being in it.--Charles Bernstein Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Twayne Pub, 1970
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. TEAS 90. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Provincetown Arts, 2011
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Bottom of cover has a small (1/2 inch x 3/8 inch) red-pen squiggle; otherwise Very Good+. 164 p., well illustrated. Contents: richard baker -- del deo family -- breon dunigan -- lauren ewing -- maryalice johnston -- john dowd -- george mcneil -- jay critchley -- peter macara -- kurt feuerherm -- roger skillings -- amy hoffman -- poetry -- animated feature films -- susan grilli -- ruth reichl -- dermot meagher's deflowering -- book reviews -- more. Oversize [br 39].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, N.Y., 1996
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritowraps. Condición: Fine. 4th Edition. Fine, scarce, small poetry chapbook, fourth issue from the Spring of 1996, 67 pages, clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida February 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0813013283 ISBN 13: 9780813013282
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Slight wear on edges of jacket, otherwise great condition!
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Krupskaya, San Francisco, CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1928650023 ISBN 13: 9781928650027
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Signed and inscribed on title page, by author ; 8.01 X 5.51 X 0.35 inches; 78 pages.
Publicado por Twayne Publishers, Inc., 1969
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Out of print HC.
Publicado por Self-published, New York, 1994
Librería: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. First Edition. Original Wraps. First issue of Liz Fodaski's literary magazine, include poetry and prose by Bruce Andrews, Lee Ann Brown, Alan Davies, and Liz Fodaski, et al. In excellent condition, self-published, photocopied, staple bound chapbook. 77 pages, issue no. 1 [January 1994].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roof Books,U.S., New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 193182438X ISBN 13: 9781931824385
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 33,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Document's ludic lyrics bounce off everyday life and into a field of poetic perception, leaving everything in its place but palpably transformed. These palpitations are the rhythm of Fodaski's poems, which resist the formulaic in their oscillation between displacement and reinvention; as if you could see the world from the outside while still being in it.--Charles Bernstein Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Twayne Publishers, 1969
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 31,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 90. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.