Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1998th Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1965
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 70, No 11, pp. 2703-2707, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1965
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 36, No 11, pp. 3645-3652, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por The Auk, Ldn, 2010
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 127 (1), pp. 4-15, Illus, 4to, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1965
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 70, No 6, pp. 1491-1502, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 72, No 1, pp. 355-366, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 72, No 1, pp. 331-353, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, New York, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 1568984693 ISBN 13: 9781568984698
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. New York, NY: Princeton Architectural Press. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 2005. First Edition. Paperback. Oblong 8vo., 222pp., Cover very light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Librería: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Reino Unido
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 317, 3pp. (purple spine). 2000. 4to. sized. A very good, clean, tight copy. No inscriptions. A very good copy. A little shelf wear and edge wear to the card covers. A crease - 2.5cm in length to the extreme leading edge of the front card cover. Also there is a crease to the extreme edge of the head of the rear card cover - about 3cm in length.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520026659 ISBN 13: 9780520026650
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 138,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 348 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520026659 ISBN 13: 9780520026650
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 174,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). Graphs & B&W Illustrations; 10.25 X 1.75 X 7.5 inches; 605 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Foxing to the exterior edge of pages, top edge. Covers in VG condition. No markings on text pages or major defects.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 98,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 320 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This volume is one of four, each of which consists of reprinted chapters from the highly acclaimed, comprehensive two-volume set Intermetallic Compounds: Principles and Practice, published in 1995. In some cases the author or authors have added a brief addendum to bring their chapter up to date and in other cases more recent references have been added. Chapters have been selected and grouped in subject areas to provide more easily accessible and user-friendly volumes for individual researchers. The other titles in this four-volume set are: Basic Mechanical Properties and Lattice Defects of Intermetallic Compounds Structural Applications of Intermetallic Compounds Magnetic, Electrical and Optical Properties and Applications of Intermetallic Compounds.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0471608807 ISBN 13: 9780471608806
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 273,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 272,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 284,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 273,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 298,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 300,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 298,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520026659 ISBN 13: 9780520026650
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 311,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 0471608807 ISBN 13: 9780471608806
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 356,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Volume 1. An intermetallic compound is one consisting of two or more metallic elements present in definite proportions in alloy. They are used in a wide range of industries such as semiconductors and the aerospace industry. Thousands of tons of the nickel aluminum alloy are used worldwide every year.
EUR 311,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Intermetallic compounds are used commercially in a wide range of industries such as semiconductors and the aerospace industry. This volume reflects a specific IMC sub-field.Über den AutorJ. H. Westbrook is the editor of Inter.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0471608807 ISBN 13: 9780471608806
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 352,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Intermetallic compounds are used commercially in a wide range of industries such as semiconductors and the aerospace industry. This volume reflects a specific IMC sub-field. Editor(s): Fleischer, R. L. Num Pages: 304 pages, Illustrations (some col.). BIC Classification: PNR; TDM; TGM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 250 x 189 x 18. Weight in Grams: 618. . 2000. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 361,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 276 pages. 9.50x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc Apr 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0471608807 ISBN 13: 9780471608806
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 325,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - An intermetallic compound is one consisting of two or more metallic elements present in definite proportions in alloy. They are used in a wide range of industries such as semiconductors and the aerospace industry. Thousands of tons of the nickel aluminum alloy are used worldwide every year.