Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520046439 ISBN 13: 9780520046436
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520046439 ISBN 13: 9780520046436
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520046439 ISBN 13: 9780520046436
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520046439 ISBN 13: 9780520046436
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520046439 ISBN 13: 9780520046436
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0520014472 ISBN 13: 9780520014473
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0520014472 ISBN 13: 9780520014473
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0520014472 ISBN 13: 9780520014473
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Books January 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0805239405 ISBN 13: 9780805239409
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0520014472 ISBN 13: 9780520014473
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0520014472 ISBN 13: 9780520014473
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520046439 ISBN 13: 9780520046436
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520046439 ISBN 13: 9780520046436
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520046439 ISBN 13: 9780520046436
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. (1982), 279pp, 2nd ed., crease to rear cover, some rubbing & shelfwear to cover, sticker remains to front cover, slight soiling to pg edges, contents clean.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0198214685 ISBN 13: 9780198214687
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520046439 ISBN 13: 9780520046436
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (1982), 279pp, slight shelfwear to cover, light foxing to pg edges, contents clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0520014472 ISBN 13: 9780520014473
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Stiff red and black wraps, lettered in white. Minor shelf/handling wear, remainder mark on bottom text block edge, minor price sticker residue at top front cover corner. Square, uncreased binding, clean and unmarked interior. 5th ptg. 256 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1971
ISBN 10: 0520014472 ISBN 13: 9780520014473
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Paperback Edition. Scholarly description of the rise of Fascism in Europe. Highlighting and ink margin notes within the text. Book.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Printing. This text is based on the official files of British government departments and private papers of diplomats and politicians which contain innumerable reports of German conditions in the years from 1918 - 1933. 343pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1969
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. second printing. 256pp owner name ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Preess, 1982
Librería: Route 3 Books, Sandstone, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book with clean interior in a near fine unclipped dust jacket without a chip or tear. no remainder mark. A history of British and German movements opposing the first world war.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, CA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520045815 ISBN 13: 9780520045811
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Black cloth-effect boards, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Dust jacket spine lettering sunned to pale yellow (lettering on front panel is orange), otherwise as issued, now in mylar. 285 pp. 1st ed. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Books, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0805239405 ISBN 13: 9780805239409
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Faint blind stamp lower inside but appears unread. 343pp. Notes. Biblio. Index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. clean 1984 first edition hardcover copy with dust jacket, price tag unclipped, no markings, stickers or stains. fast shipping with tracking number.