Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cindy Aarvig Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, 1965
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Encounters with Destiny Relived By Thirty-Eight Best-Selling Authors.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cindy Aarvig Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medical Economics Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0874894131 ISBN 13: 9780874894134
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2014
ISBN 10: 1119941865 ISBN 13: 9781119941866
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, NY, 1965
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Jacket chipped. A few markings on the contents page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2014
ISBN 10: 1119941865 ISBN 13: 9781119941866
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City NY, 1965
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Jacket in brodart. Boards have light shelfwear. Most library markings removed. Book is marked 'Discard." Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,63
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Without reservation, she opened the door. Without hesitation, she hopped into the car, adjusting the skirt of her summer-weight navy blue suit to keep it unwrinkled as she sat down.And just like that, 19-year-old Frances Cochran jumped into the void. On July 17, 1941, in Lynn, Massachusetts, attractive nineteen-year-old Frances Cochran stepped off a commuter bus and into a mysterious black automobile. Three days later, police discovered her mutilated body in a Salem lovers' lane. Her murder made national headlines on the eve of World War II. Investigators checked twelve thousand cars and interviewed almost two thousand witnesses. They scrutinized a "Peeping Tom" men's club. Despite leads that spanned the continent, decades passed and the killer was never caught. Like a poisonous vine, the death of Frances Cochran is tangled with other unsolved murders, including the 1947 Los Angeles Black Dahlia case. As local author Rob Fitzgibbon reveals, it is also a story shrouded in the "Salem Factor," the odd and inexplicable coincidences that occur in an area notorious for witchcraft and hauntings. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City , NY, 1965
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; From a series in Family Weekly Magazine ; 270 pages.
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 26,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press 6/2/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1467171298 ISBN 13: 9781467171298
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Murder in Salem, Massachusetts: The Death of Frances Cochran. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Encounter, London, 1974
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 97 pages. Jonathan Power (New Proletariat); P.N. Furbank (Arnold Bennett); John Weightman (Theatre: Tom Stoppard, Bernard Shaw); Constanticen Fitzgibbon (Norman Douglas); Mexx Beloff (Thomas Jefferson); Robert Isbet (Rousseau) Janet Adam Smith (Edwin Muir Letters); E.J. Misban (New Inflation); Roy Fuller (Keith Douglas); Poetry (John Nole, Obert Graves, Anthony Twaite, John Mathias, David Rokzah, David Day, Peter Porter); Golo Mann (Geeration Gap).
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 25,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 6.00x0.31x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.02 inches. In Stock.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 23,91
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,47
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Joseph Ltd, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0718108817 ISBN 13: 9780718108816
Librería: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, slight yellowing to extremities of largely white jacket, not price clipped (£3.00), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg++ copy for its age. 367pp. Robert Louis Constantine Lee Dillon Fitzgibbon (1919-83), was an Irish American historian, translator and novelist. He later became an Irish citizen and lived in County Dublin.