Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0060163690 ISBN 13: 9780060163693
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0060163690 ISBN 13: 9780060163693
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newmarket Press July 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 155704502X ISBN 13: 9781557045027
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean, square copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bell Publishing Company, New York, NY, 1962
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Bell Publishing Company, New York. 1962. Hardcover. First Printing by Alpha Line (A). Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; light shelfwear; light suntoning to top and bottom board edges. DJ: Fair; Price Clipped; missing small piece at top of spine; missing the bottom 1/3 of the front panel. Blue paper over boards and spine with bright black lettering on the spine. 153 pp 8vo. This book is designed for someone wants to know the basics of British china and pottery. The book begins with the early history, and the spread of porcelain from the Far East to Europe; it devotes a special section to each of the important Welsh and English factories. There is a chapter on identification, one on making a collection, followed by a useful bibliography for further reading. An invaluable guide to the collector English pottery and porcelain. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.