Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 000-080: Magazine Size Hardcover with 32 pages. Light crease where book was opened and tiny spots of foxing inside, ow/ a beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Books for Young Explorers series with Color Photographs on every page. Endpapers have Fantastic Color Illustrations by Tony Chen. First Edition, First Printing 1975. Published by National Geographic Society.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484106741 ISBN 13: 9781484106747
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. James Gordon Irving Ilustrador. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has a hinge crack. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. James Gordon Irving Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. James Gordon Irving Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. James Gordon Irving Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. James Gordon Irving Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1503609243 ISBN 13: 9781503609242
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books for Young Explorers/ National Geographic Society, 1975
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Gahan, Gordon W Ilustrador. usual library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1503609243 ISBN 13: 9781503609242
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miramax, 2002
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1503609243 ISBN 13: 9781503609242
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780382911. 6/2/2026 6:48:31 AM.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Minor Water Damage Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear, tears and creasing. Book has a lean.
Publicado por Condé Nast, 1973
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Far Call" (pt. 1 of 3) by Gordon R. Dickson. Includes "Forty Days and Nights" (novelette) by Robert Chilson; "The Epoxy Goat" (novelette) by David Lewis; "Stimulus-Reward Situation" by Gene Fisher; "The Sweet Smell of the Past" by Lawrence A. Perkins; "The Jungle" by Karl Hudgins. Science Fact: "The Synchronistic Barometer" by Herbie Brennan. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Giant Step Backward" by Ben Bova; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks".
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, 1973
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Far Call" (pt. 1 of 3) by Gordon R. Dickson. Includes "Forty Days and Nights" (novelette) by Robert Chilson; "The Epoxy Goat" (novelette) by David Lewis; "Stimulus-Reward Situation" by Gene Fisher; "The Sweet Smell of the Past" by Lawrence A. Perkins; "The Jungle" by Karl Hudgins. Science Fact: "The Synchronistic Barometer" by Herbie Brennan. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Giant Step Backward" by Ben Bova; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Vincent di Fate, Leo Summers, and Mike Hinge.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. James Gordon Irving Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. James Gordon Irving Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. James Gordon Irving Ilustrador. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. James Gordon Irving Ilustrador. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. James Gordon Irving Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. James Gordon Irving Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.