Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. No Jacket.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 18,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Crease/bruise to cover and pages.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book has corner edge dings and or scratches and signs of light wear.
Librería: Goodwill_NE_Indiana, Fort Wayne, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book shows no apparent writing and minor cover corner damage. Book is somewhat bent, likely due to improper storage.
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor wear only. The pages are clean and crisp with no highlighting or writing detected. The cover is clean with minor shelf wear only. Ships from Canada. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. ; 8.25 X 1.5 X 9 inches; 693 pages.
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. No highlighting. Very minimal wear.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback--a few corners turned down--otherwise, no flaws.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Bruise/tear to cover.
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A very good hardcover. No dust jacket, as issued. Light shelfwear to boards. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2009
ISBN 10: 0262062755 ISBN 13: 9780262062756
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 502 First Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press Ltd, Cambridge, Mass., 2009
ISBN 10: 0262062755 ISBN 13: 9780262062756
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The first comprehensive presentation of reduction semantics in one volume, and the first tool set for such forms of semantics.This text is the first comprehensive presentation of reduction semantics in one volume; it also introduces the first reliable and easy-to-use tool set for such forms of semantics. Software engineers have long known that automatic tool support is critical for rapid prototyping and modeling, and this book is addressed to the working semantics engineer (graduate student or professional language designer). The book comes with a prototyping tool suite to develop, explore, test, debug, and publish semantic models of programming languages. With PLT Redex, semanticists can formulate models as grammars and reduction models on their computers with the ease of paper and pencil. The text first presents a framework for the formulation of language models, focusing on equational calculi and abstract machines, then introduces PLT Redex, a suite of software tools for expressing these models as PLT Redex models. Finally, experts describe a range of models formulated in Redex. PLT Redex comes with the PLT Scheme implementation, available free at http-//www.plt-scheme.org/. Readers can download the software and experiment with Redex as they work their way through the book. The first comprehensive presentation of reduction semantics in one volume, and the first tool set for such forms of semantics. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 64,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2018
ISBN 10: 0262534800 ISBN 13: 9780262534802
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 792.