Fiengo robert (61 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (61)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvard University Press 1981

    0674857259 / 9780674857254

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvard University Press 1981

    0674857259 / 9780674857254

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 2009

    0262513293 / 9780262513296

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 2009

    0262513293 / 9780262513296

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvard University Press 1981

    0674857259 / 9780674857254

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,02

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvard University Press 1981

    0674857259 / 9780674857254

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,26

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A Bradford Book 2009

    0262513293 / 9780262513296

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,95

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 1981

    0674857259 / 9780674857254

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,22

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Dust Jacket. 213 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markiongs. Light foxing top fore-edge.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvard University Press 1980

    0674857259 / 9780674857254

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine / Fine dj. 213pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvard Univ Press Cambridge 1980 1981

    0674857259 / 9780674857254

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    213pp. 8vo Tan cloth. of: The Language & Thought Series. Fine/in VG+ dj with 1" edge tear 0-674-85725-9.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge:MIT 2006

    0262062577 / 9780262062572

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. "This is an investigation into the beliefs speakers have about language - their de lingua beliefs - that examines the genesis of these beliefs and the central explanatory role they play in the use and understanding of language. Speakers, in their everyday

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The MIT Press 1994

    0262560763 / 9780262560764

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,88

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Volume 24. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, I

  • Editorial: Harvard 1980

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Martinton Book Company, martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartinton Book Company

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,64

    Envío por EUR 7,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine. Cloth.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvard University Press, Cambridge and London 1980

    0674857259 / 9780674857254

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    213p., slgithly chipped dj (The language and thought series).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 2009

    0262513293 / 9780262513296

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,82

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: New. An investigation into the beliefs speakers have about language--their de lingua beliefs--that examines the genesis of these beliefs and the central explanatory role they play in the use and understanding of language. Num Pages: 192 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: CF; HP. Category: (P) Prof

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 2009

    0262513293 / 9780262513296

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,96

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: New. An investigation into the beliefs speakers have about language--their de lingua beliefs--that examines the genesis of these beliefs and the central explanatory role they play in the use and understanding of language. Num Pages: 192 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: CF; HP. Category: (P) Prof

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 1994

    0262560763 / 9780262560764

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,88

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book has minor wear to the edges and corners, light rubbing to covers, otherwise in great shape. Well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 1994

    0262560763 / 9780262560764

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,40

    Envío por EUR 12,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA 1994

    0262560763 / 9780262560764

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,09

    Envío por EUR 15,18 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Section cut out from first page, text not affected. Pictures available upon request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 1994

    0262560763 / 9780262560764

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Walden Books, London, , Reino UnidoWalden Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvard University Press 1980

    0674857259 / 9780674857254

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,64

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Clarendon Press 2007

    0199208417 / 9780199208418

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGate City Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 41,25

    Envío por EUR 1,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    78 pp.; 21.6 x 13.6 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 25-26 of Top Stories, a prose periodical. Edited by Anne Turyn and Brian Wallis. Contents includes: "Excerpt from 'Home Sick,'" by Lynne Tillman; "Gran Turismo," by Glenn O'Brien; "Tex," by Caryl Jone

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    78 pp.; 21.6 x 13.6 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 25-26 of Top Stories, a prose periodical. Edited by Anne Turyn and Brian Wallis. Contents includes: "Excerpt from 'Home Sick,'" by Lynne Tillman; "Gran Turismo," by Glenn O'Brien; "Tex," by Caryl Jone

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 15,55 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bradford / MIT Press, Cambridge, MA 2006

    0262062577 / 9780262062572

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,40

    Envío por EUR 37,76 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st ed. Paperback octavo, good plus condition, prelim page removed, otherwise excellent condition. 179 pp. De lingua beliefs are those about everyday conversations, when we examine the language we use. We wonder about what words mean, to whom a name refers, whether a sentence is true. The focus of this book is on the beliefs we

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 1994

    0262560763 / 9780262560764

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, JaponAsano Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 31,97 
    Se envía de Japon a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Paperback, good condition, light tan on book, light rubs on cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge, Mass. : MIT Press 1994

    026206166X / 9780262061667

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, HolandaEmile Kerssemakers ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 33,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Orig. cloth (hardcover) xviii,316 pp.; 24 cm. - "Linguistic Inquiry Monographs ; 24" Text in English - (no d.j., cloth sl. (sun)faded, previous owner's name at top of title page) Otherwise very good. 750g.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bradford Books 2009

    0262513293 / 9780262513296

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 47,88

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 179 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford 2007

    0199208417 / 9780199208418

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 56,68

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Jacket edges are creased and nicked, including a few small tears. Rear inner fold is dog-eared at the upper edge. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.