Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. James Henry Moser: His Brush and His Pen. Fetherolf, Grace M. Fetherolf Publishing. 1982. 142p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards clean/square, tight binding, text clean, near fine condition--0965748405 ISBN 13: 9780965748407--2.00.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Oversized.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing, Phoenix, 1982
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorated Cloth Hardback. Condición: Fine. First Edition (NAP). A bright fine copy that looks new. Size: Oblong 4to.
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 0965748405 New. Original shrink wrap. Hardcover. noe.
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing, 1983
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A very good hardcover with no markings. Just a hint of wear around the edges of the covers. No dust jacket, most likely as issued. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing, 1983
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing, 1983
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Minor scuffing on cover. Light tanning on pages.
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing, Sedona, AZ., 1982
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cloth/gilt Titles. Condición: Near Fine or Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Size: Oblong 8vo. Art Reference.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dustjacket as issued. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Hardbound book in very good condition, with illustrated boards, straight and clean. One light scratch to lower left quadrant of front board. Text block sharp cornered. Very light shelfwear to tail of spine and leading edge of boards.
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing, 1982
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Cover has small scuffs across front cover with a few areas on back cover rubbed white. ; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 142 pages.
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing, Sedona, AZ, 1982
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. color illustrtions Ilustrador. 142pp This little known Connecticut artist was commissioned by Joel Chandler Harris to make the negro sketches for the first Uncle Remus book published in 1881. It was this commission that brought Moser national recognition. very good+, pictorial boards (hardcover).
Publicado por Samuel S Fetherolf January 1982, 1982
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket on this edition. Boards have minor shelf wear. Spine and pages in good condition.
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing, 1982
Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Slight edgewear. James Henry Moser: His Brush and His Pen.
Publicado por Fetherolf Pub., 1982
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket as Issued. James Moser was primarily an illustrator but also was a landscape painter in oil and watercolor. He completed a series of watercolor paintings for the Great Southern Railroad, and in Washington DC was awarded the first Corcoran Prize by the Washington Watercolor Club. He taught watercolor classes at the Corcoran Gallery of Art and Columbian University, which became George Washington University.Along with Frederick S. Church, he illustrated the first edition of Joel Chandler Harris's Uncle Remus (1881). He also worked as a free-lance illustrator for Harper's, Century, Leslie's, and the Atlantic Monthly magazines.
Publicado por Samuel S Fetherolf, 1982
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing, 1982
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Tight clean unmarked copy, NO age toning, no dust jacket don't know if any issued, light shelf wear on back board, oblong format approx 12" x 9" tall, color reproductions 142 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (American Artists, Painters, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing, 1982
Librería: LIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC, Payson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near fine condition hard cover book. 142 pages of text and color art plates.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Samuel S Fetherolf, Sedona, AZ, 1982
ISBN 10: 9993113964 ISBN 13: 9789993113966
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY GOOD Condition,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT. OBLONG hardcovers.; blue hardcovers show "TRAIN AT WATER TANK-CHICAGO" 4x8" colored painting used as Early WEstern realist cover art. Back cover has art similar to front cover "MARKET & PAPER BOY" ; 142pg pages; Great book with manyy of James Henry art works.does not have an ISBN, but I am using one that is similar.
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing [1982], Sedona, AZ, 1982
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Illustrated by Illustrated. Ilustrador. First Edition. VG+ in boards 4to, oblong 142pp Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing, 1982
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine Copy. Fine hardcover copy 142 pp, 39 B/W illus, 84 4/C illus, 1 pp index.
Publicado por (Sedona, Arizona): Fetherolf Publishing,
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(1982). First edition, first printing. Fine, as-new, with titles stamped in gilt to the front cover and spine and a Moser color illustration to the front and rear covers; no dust jacket, as issued. Oblong quarto. A biography told through letters and notes of the American artist best known for his illustrations of Uncle Remus. Full-page color plates liberally enhance the text, on at least every other page. 142 pages; chronology and career highlights.
Publicado por W.A. Krueger Co., Phoenix, Arizona, 1982
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 142 pp.
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing, 1982
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fetherolf Publishing pictorial hardcover, 1982-1st edition; first printing; unused and carefully stored, No marks/stains/creases or other defects; Fine (like New). We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers. NOTE: "New" 42 year old books exist only in the imagination (caveat emptor).
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing, Sedona, AZ, 1982
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Moser, James Henry Ilustrador. First Edition. 142pp Illus Size: Oversized.
Publicado por Fetherolf Publishing, Sedona, AZ, 1982
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Blue cloth. 142 pp. 40 bw, 78 color plates. For the most part, a collection of letters and written references to the artist compiled and organized by his daughter. Also presents the significant biographical material. The artist was born in Ontario in 1854, and died in 1913 in Washington, DC. This book is filled with lovely, large color plates of his work, with drawings and illustrations in the margins. Also lists chronological highlights.