Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1491098880 ISBN 13: 9781491098882
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1491098880 ISBN 13: 9781491098882
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Clean and tight copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1974
ISBN 10: 0002120208 ISBN 13: 9780002120203
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1974
ISBN 10: 0002120208 ISBN 13: 9780002120203
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546608184 ISBN 13: 9781546608189
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546608184 ISBN 13: 9781546608189
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Publishers Toronto, 1980
ISBN 10: 0002168189 ISBN 13: 9780002168182
Librería: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of a fine hardcover in a fine dustjacket. This is a collection of the funniest moments from CBC Canada's top-rated comedy show at the time, "the Royal Canadian Air Farce".
Publicado por Davis Publications, 1988
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522846255 ISBN 13: 9781522846253
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins, 1980
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Signed by Dave Broadfoot. Previous owner's name on ffep and filled out on dedication page, a clean bright copy. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Arts Journalism Program, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974638307 ISBN 13: 9780974638300
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mississauga, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1118034260 ISBN 13: 9781118034262
Librería: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, Canada
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. NF hardcover in NF DJ. Radio/TV comedy based on current events in Canada. 268 pages. Lots of photos. History.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Arts Journalism Program May 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974638307 ISBN 13: 9780974638300
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Disputes over free expression in the arts have always loomed as struggles between creativity and repression, transgression and outrage, candor and hypocrisy. But while high-profile shootouts at art museums and less visible skirmishes at schools, libraries, and theaters persist, overt censorship is no longer the only, or the most dire, threat to free expression. On the one hand, society has become more accepting of provocative imagery, with media conglomerates often leading the way in the depreciation of taboos. On the other hand, artists, while enjoying some unprecedented liberties, are hemmed in by new constraints that often fall beyond the range of First Amendment protection. The current terrain bears little resemblance to the culture wars of a decade ago, much less to what the First Amendment's Framers could have imagined. And since Sept. 11, 2001, the frontlines of the free-expression debate have been shifting once again. Based on a Columbia University conference organized by the National Arts Journalism Program, 'The New Gatekeepers' explores the reconfigured ranks of those who decide what the public gets to see, hear and read, from struggles over intellectual property and copyright, to continuing debates about acceptable and offensive content in the cultural marketplace, to the less visible biases of the arts funding system. This heavily illustrated book also includes a historical overview of censorship and contributions by 40 scholars, artists, experts and journalists from around the United States. Discussed and participating artists include Edouard Manet, Jake and Dinos Chapman, Robert Mapplethorpe, Richard Serra, Damien Hirst, Jeff Koons, Andres Serrano, Carolee Schneemann, Dread Scott, Gran Fury, Joel-Peter Witkin, Kara Walker, Jock Sturges, Chris Ofili, and Tom Sachs. Edited by Christopher W. Hawthorne, Mark Schapiro and Andras Szanto. Essays by Amy Adler, Carol Becker, Louis Menand, Roger Newman, Rochelle Gurstein, Charles Mann, Cass R. Sunstein, et al. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Publishers, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, 1980
ISBN 10: 0002168189 ISBN 13: 9780002168182
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good Condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket in Good Condition, with Moderate wear, small tears, chips and rubbing present. Pictures available upon request.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Publishers, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, 1980
ISBN 10: 0002168189 ISBN 13: 9780002168182
Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. In Very Good Condition. May Have Minor Wear/Tear to Dust Jacket. For More Information on Condition, Please See All Photos. Vintage 1983 Edition - Wok With Yan Television Cookbook.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546608184 ISBN 13: 9781546608189
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546608184 ISBN 13: 9781546608189
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, Whitefish, Montana, 2008
ISBN 10: 0548822387 ISBN 13: 9780548822388
Librería: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reissued. Gold Soft Cover With Title In Black On White Front Cover. Associated With The American War Of Independence. Very Clean And Tight With The Only Mar Being The Previous Owner's Name And Date Top Right Of Half-Title Page.