Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Guilford Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0898624932 ISBN 13: 9780898624939
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1992), 248pp, illus., black cloth, light shelfwear to cover, owner's name to fep, a few margin notes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Guilford Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0898624924 ISBN 13: 9780898624922
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (1992), 248pp, illus., maps, black cloth, 1st ed. 3rd printing, bottom corners lightly bumped, light shelfwear to cover, no dj, contents clean.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1964
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Third Edition. Previous owner name and college inside, book very nice, unmarked and clean otherwise, jacket shows some wear and a bit of chipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226906043 ISBN 13: 9780226906041
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226906043 ISBN 13: 9780226906041
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0226906043 ISBN 13: 9780226906041
Librería: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing with full number line present. Very good with light rubbing and scuffing to mylar protected dust jacket. Tiny 1/4" closed tear to dust jacket at the foot of spine. Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked interior. Shipping confirmed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0226906043 ISBN 13: 9780226906041
Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Brand new. Pristine. No markings. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box with additional corner protection.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226906043 ISBN 13: 9780226906041
Librería: Turn and Temper Books, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Superbly illustrated study. pp.xviii.231. In pristine condition, seems unread.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, NJ, 1964
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later. Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight yellowing of dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press:, 2008
ISBN 10: 0226906043 ISBN 13: 9780226906041
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 230 pages, illustrated in color. "Cartgraphers have known for decades that maps are far from objective representations of the world: rather, every map reflects the agendas and intentions of its creators. Yet that understanding has had almost no effect on the way maps are viewed and used by the general. This book is a compelling exploration of a wide range of maps to answer the question of, as they put it, why maps have"gotten away with it." FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. Dust jacket protected with a clear plastic acid-free jacket. Size: 4to - 10- 1/2"L x 12 "W Oblong.
Publicado por Northwest Architecture League, Seattle, 2004
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. ARCHADE: City of Ideas Summer 2004 Don Fels, Guest Editor. A magazine of Architecture / Design In The Northwest. Pieces by Fels, Don; van der Veen, Ron; Cheng, Karen; Cava, John; Bixby, Chris; Kleinberg, J.I.; Tusa, Patricia; Schipper, Lee; Sher, Ron; Low, Setha; Fels, Benjamin; Barbara Goldstein and Lisa Richmond and others. 48 pages, paper with stiff cover. Black and white reproductions. 15" x 10 1/2". Like new.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Hbk 248pp lacks dj fine black cloth boards with silver-gilt titles and ornament otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Publicado por Prentice Hall , Inc, New Jersey, 1964
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Prentice-Hall, inc., 1964, Good, HB, EX-LIB. Ex-Library.
EUR 41,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 248 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 56,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226906043 ISBN 13: 9780226906041
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 48,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Cartographers know that maps are more than just representations of the world; rather, every map reflects the agendas and intentions of its creators. Employing several nature maps, this book explores the different aspects of maps' self-presentation: from place names to titles and legends. Num Pages: 231 pages, 179 colour plates, 16 halftones. BIC Classification: WTRM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 279 x 279 x 23. Weight in Grams: 1606. . 2009. Hardcover. . . . .
EUR 59,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226906043 ISBN 13: 9780226906041
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226906043 ISBN 13: 9780226906041
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226906043 ISBN 13: 9780226906041
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Cartographers know that maps are more than just representations of the world; rather, every map reflects the agendas and intentions of its creators. Employing several nature maps, this book explores the different aspects of maps' self-presentation: from place names to titles and legends. Num Pages: 231 pages, 179 colour plates, 16 halftones. BIC Classification: WTRM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 279 x 279 x 23. Weight in Grams: 1606. . 2009. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 54,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226906043 ISBN 13: 9780226906041
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2008
Librería: Passalong Junction, N Bennington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Clean tight copy, possibly unread. 11¼" h x 11 3/8"w.
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. 248 Seiten; 9780898624922.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
EUR 58,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226906043 ISBN 13: 9780226906041
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 55,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 231 pages. 11.25x11.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 85,41
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 116,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 223,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.