Fawkes guy (18 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0282587160 / 9780282587161

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,89

    Envío por EUR 4,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0484864467 / 9780484864466

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 38,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,23

    Envío por EUR 5,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Paris 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectorsemall

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 30,36

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Paper. Condición: Good +. Facsimille letters,Presented to Mrs W. Murrar Crane with the compliments of Raymond Lange. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, Estados Unidos de AmericaXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: VG. Edinburgh 1850. Poem, 2pp. (one leaf), removed from Blackwood's Edinburgh Review, December 1850. 8vo., inserted in later wraps. VG.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0282587160 / 9780282587161

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reprint of an expose on the infamous Gunpowder Plot of 1605, when Catholic conspirators attempted to blow up the Houses of Parliament and assassinate King James I. The book was originally penned by a respected figure of the era, who sought to alert the public to the extr

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 22,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    No Binding. Condición: Very Good. A fine original antique french costume lithograph. Plate size approx 10 x 7 ins, 25 x 16 cms. Mounted/matted and ready to frame. Mount size 12 x 10 ins, 31 x 25 cms Very good, circa 1841. A fine opportunity to aquire an antique original lithograph, very bright colours and excellent backgrounds -

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Reino UnidoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 22,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    No Binding. Condición: Very Good. A splendid original antique scene . Mounted - matted - and ready to frame. Very good condition. Circa 1770 . Shows a good crowd scene where Guy Fawkes is being apprenhended in the Houses of Parliament.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Caulfield 1794

    Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Reino UnidoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 41,76

    Envío por EUR 22,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    No Binding. Condición: Very Good. An original engraved portrait. Mounted and ready to frame. This is an excellent opportunity to puchase a decorative, unusual and attractive portrait.

  • Editorial: anonymous 1900

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Deightons, Bournemouth, Reino UnidoDeightons

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 41,76

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. 4to. (2) + (20) + (2)pp on stiff card + 9 facsimile letters. Publisher's v vellum binding with green freeze around edges + crest in centre on front. Green cotton ties as issued. Letters browned as issued with ragged edges + facsimile creases ( very authentic looking ). S

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Not published [Nassau Steam Press - W. S Johnson] [1855], London 1855

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquates Ltd - ABA, ILAB, Wareham, Dorset, Reino UnidoAntiquates Ltd - ABA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 178,96

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    24pp. Printed theatre notice, excusing errors in the text, loosely inserted. Original printed paper tan wrappers. A trifle rubbed and dusty. Internally clean and crisp. A scarce programme for a staging at the Theatre Royal, Olympic, of an original pantomime based on the Gunpowder Plot, to be performed by 'a company of amateurs'

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Subcutaneous Press, New York 1979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 223,23

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound. Square 4to (11.25 x 12.25 inches). Etchings by Janet Morgan. Tan cloth. LIMITED EDITION, one of 30 copies. A few small marks on cover and second plate with a few spots of foxing.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Printed for the Undertakers, J. Walthoe, Thomas Wotton ., London 1742

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antipodean Books, Maps & Prints, ABAA, Garrison, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntipodean Books, Maps & Prints, ABAA

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 245,55

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Third Edition, with additions. This volume contains trials from 1388-1648, including the complete celebrated trials of Sir Walter Raleigh and Guy Fawkes. Sir Walter Raleigh's trial, 17th November 1603, in which Raleigh was accused of conspiracy to commit treason against the Crown for at

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 245,55

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Fourth edition. Trials of pirate Captain Kidd, and New York colonial politician Nicholas Bayard, complete in itself. Captain William Kidd (c.1654 1701) was a Scottish sailor who was tried and executed for piracy, although some modern historians note that relegating him to the role of pi

    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, AlemaniaAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,00

    Envío por EUR 45,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Kupferstich von Thornton nach Wale aus "The New, Comprehensive, Impartial and Complete History of England", London, 1790, 32x20 cm *Guy Fawkes (1570 - 1606), katholischer Offizier im Königreich England, der am 5. November 1605 in London ein Sprengstoff-Attentat auf den König Jakob I. und das englische Parlament versuchte.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Librería: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 580,40

    Envío por EUR 9,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    London, 1829. 9-3/4" x 7-1/2" "Kind Folks You See, Our Effigy, Designed for Guy Fawkes; Who With Base Mind, Was Once Inclin'd to Give King James Hard Knocks" [Broadside]. [Guy Fawkes Day]. A New Guy Fawkes Speech. [London]: E. Billing, 186, Bermondsey Street, [c.1840]. 9-3/4" x 7-1/2" broadside. Six-stanza verse text within wood