Idioma: Español
Publicado por Masson, México D.F., 1983
Librería: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. Ejemplar sin anotaciones, envejecido en su aspecto exterior.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Masson et Cie, éditeurs à Paris, 1975, Paris., 1975
ISBN 10: 2225413169 ISBN 13: 9782225413162
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21x14. Tapa blanda. 198 pgs. Texto en francés. 690556.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Masson et Cie, éditeurs à Paris,, 1974
ISBN 10: 2225413169 ISBN 13: 9782225413162
Librería: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBOOK PAPERBACK. Masson et Cie, éditeurs à Paris,1974, in 8 (21 x 13,5 cm), 204 pages. Couverture souple illustrée. +++++++ annuel dont le texte représente, pour l'essentiel, le cours assuré par les deux auteurs dans le cadre de l'école d'infirmiers du centre psychothérapique de Saint-Vallier - Bon état.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por TORAY-MASSON, BARCELONA, 1976
ISBN 10: 8431101954 ISBN 13: 9788431101954
Librería: Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 1ª edición. Estado del libro: firma y sello manuscrito del anterior propietario en página de cortesía. Cortes de página ligeramente oscurecidos en la parte inferior. Buen estado general. PSIQUIATRÍA INFANTIL. PSICOPEDAGOGÍA. PSICOLOGÍA.
Librería: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, Francia
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1975, broché, 204pp - très bon état.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Masson, 1983
Librería: Llibres Capra, Barcelona, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 1ª Edición. Bordes de las cubiertas desgastados. 218 pg.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60029320: 1994. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Déchirures. 205 pages. Dos, plats et pages détachés. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Excelente. Los beneficios de la venta de este libro se dirigen en un 100% a proyectos a favor de personas en exclusion social. Tapa blanda.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Masson editores, 1983, Méjico. Rústica. 215 p. 13,6x21 cm. Con señales de uso. Español.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R260266624: 1975. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 204 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 619.89-Psychiatrie.
Publicado por Lausanne, Editions Bis et Ter, 1997,, 1997
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Suiza
EUR 25,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8vo, 609 + LXXXIV p., reliure en cuir originale. Dos orné or. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R240026529: 1974. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 203 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Publicado por ABC Verlag, Zurich, 1969
Librería: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Text in German, French, and English. Illustrated in color. Interior is clean, bright, and unmarked. Small, 1/4" bump to top edge rear cover.
Publicado por Abc Edition, 1969
Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 30,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina strappata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R320053692: 1976. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 159 pages - Légères traces de mouillures en coins en fin de volume sans conséquence réelle sur la lecture - 2e plat abimée (manque partiel) en tete de page. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
EUR 46,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9782940673308.
Publicado por Sion, Musées cantonaux du Valais, 1995,, 1995
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Suiza
EUR 64,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-4to, 215 p., richement ill. n./b., brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Publicado por G. Doin et cie, Paris, 1962
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon état. in-8 Description :136 pp. Préface du professeur Croizat et du professeur agrégé Revol. Tampons. Couverture légèrement salie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R320053691: 1979. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 159 pages . . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
Publicado por EDITION MEDICALE CAMUGLI, 1957
EUR 55,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R240105004: 1957. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 154 pages - un tampon sur le 1er plat et sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Publicado por Lausanne, École Polytechnique Fédérale 1985., 1985
Librería: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, Austria
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn Englisch. 4°, 17 S. Einleit., 249 S., mit 2 Falttaf. u. zahlr. Textfig., OKart., geringe Gebrauchsspuren, ausgeschied. Bibl.-Expl. mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen.
Publicado por Edition ABC Zurich, 1969
Librería: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Edition ABC Zurich, 1969. 4to, 200 p., original white cloth spine over glossy boards. First edition of this scarce monograph on packaging design, profusely illustrated throughout. Top and bottom board edges heavily spotted and discolored, spine foxed, top page ends dusty, otherwise a clean copy in a VG jacket.
Publicado por Imprimerie de l'Edition Artistique,, Paris,
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-4, broché, 146 pages Luxueuse revue avec ses rubriques médicales, scientifiques, littéraires et artistiques. Nombreuses publicités en hors-texte soigneusement imprimées dans le savoir faire de l'époque. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
EUR 46,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9783907293324.
Publicado por Neuchatel, M DCCLXVII, 1767,, 1767
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Suiza
EUR 154,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8vo, 148 p. + 1 f., non rogné. Cartonnage récent. Bel exemplaire. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Barth 3148; Haller VI 613.
Publicado por Neuchatel, M DCCLXVII, 1767,, 1767
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Suiza
EUR 193,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8vo, 148 p. + 1 f. errata, non rogné. nom ms. -S. D. Petitpierre Pasteur - à la fin d?ouvrage, brochure muette d?époque. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Barth 3148; Haller VI 613.
Idioma: Francés
Librería: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, Francia
EUR 95,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Paris . Librairie Saint-Paul / Saint-Etienne . L'Apôtre du Foyer . 1931 . Edition originale . Un fort volume in-8 broché , 140 x 230 m/m , de XVI , 480 pages sur beau papier , ornée d'un portrait en frontispice . Excellent état .
Librería: Antiquariaat Schierenberg, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGenève, Muséum d'Histoire naturelle de Genève, 1918. Folio (31.8 x 24.3 cm). Title page, [ii] pp.; 14 phototype plates, each with four pp. descriptive text (not numbered). Original printed wrappers. = A single part of a rare series, this part containing the "Mollusques trachélipodes fossiles", and covering the Lamarckian (and Linnaean) genera Ampullaria, Ancillaria, Bulimus, Cassis, Cerithium, Conus, Cyclostoma, Delphinula, Lymnaea, Melania, Murex, Natica, Neritina, Oliva, Pyrula, Scalaria, Terebellum, and Turritella; together illustrating and discussing type material of 66 species, mainly - if not all - Tertiary (Eocene) species from the Paris Basin. This work was compiled by the Swiss palaeontologist and malacologist Ernest Favre (1845-1925). Published over a long period, and containing other groups of animals too. Complete copies with all 177 plates, are very rare: we found not a single auction record. A supposed "Deuxième Partie" was never published. We assume that it would have dealt with Lamarck's recent shells, which are in the Geneva museum too. Wrapper split at spine fold, and with some short tears. Otherwise very good; plates and text in excellent condition. Cat. BM(NH) Suppl., pp. 361, 598.
Publicado por Neuchâtel, sans nom, 1767., 1767
Librería: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, Suiza
EUR 184,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrochure d'attente muette. Pt. in-8°, 148-[1]p. Mémoire sur les finances du comté de Neuchatel, adressé à Frédéric Ier de Prusse, souverain du comté depuis 1707. Les signataires de ce texte, représentants de l'administration de Neuchatel, tentent notamment de démontrer que l'instauration de Fermes pour la perception des impôts, en remplacement de la Régie, a été source de nombreux abus. Avec pièces justificatives. Exemplaire un peu court de marges, sinon en parfaite condition.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1662. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages: - 428, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 428 428.