Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700603581 ISBN 13: 9780700603589
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700603581 ISBN 13: 9780700603589
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700603581 ISBN 13: 9780700603589
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700603581 ISBN 13: 9780700603589
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700603581 ISBN 13: 9780700603589
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700603581 ISBN 13: 9780700603589
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700603581 ISBN 13: 9780700603589
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700603581 ISBN 13: 9780700603589
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700603581 ISBN 13: 9780700603589
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good trade paperback. notations and underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700603581 ISBN 13: 9780700603589
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700602593 ISBN 13: 9780700602599
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Third Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1970
Librería: Genesee Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. The life of Geneseo born New York Republican politician who is notable for being one of a handful of congressmen who spoke out forcefully and frequently against prohibition. Inscribed to Peter Dzwonkoski, former Director of Rare Books & Special Collections at the University of Rochester, and, before that, Yale University's Beinecke Rare Book & Manuscript Library. Inscribed by author on FFEP. Unclipped jacket with light shelf wear. Includes biographical sketch of author as insert. As new hardcover. Unclipped dust jacket with some fading to spine. 457 pages with index. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State Univ of New York Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0791404684 ISBN 13: 9780791404683
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy of the first softcover printing. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the cover bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy. [ Please note: This book is in stock and ships on order. ].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, 1975
ISBN 10: 081562171X ISBN 13: 9780815621713
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 457 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700603581 ISBN 13: 9780700603589
Librería: Neils Books, Moline, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
Publicado por State University of New York, Albany, N. Y., 1974
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. The spine of the dust jacket is yellowed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700603581 ISBN 13: 9780700603589
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, 1975
ISBN 10: 081562171X ISBN 13: 9780815621713
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 457 pp., Inscribed & signed by the artist on the front free endpaper. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791404684 ISBN 13: 9780791404683
Librería: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700603581 ISBN 13: 9780700603589
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Almost Like New. Softcover Edition, Fifth Printing. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0791404684 ISBN 13: 9780791404683
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Almost Like New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Name plate on front end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700603581 ISBN 13: 9780700603589
Librería: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Brand New. FACTORY SEALED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0873952804 ISBN 13: 9780873952804
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0873952804.
Librería: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Blue cloth cover has modest wear to corners and spine caps but clean, bright, and in very good+ condition. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Very sparse modest underlining on pages. .; 9.0 X 5.9 X 1.3 inches; 224 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791404684 ISBN 13: 9780791404683
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0873952804 ISBN 13: 9780873952804
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791404676 ISBN 13: 9780791404676
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Syracuse, NY: Syracuse University Press, 1975. Frontispiece portrait of Wadsworth, and many additional black-and-white illustrations., 1975
Librería: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in worn dust jacket. Presentation copy, signed by the author on the flyleaf. Internally clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791404684 ISBN 13: 9780791404683
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, US, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791404684 ISBN 13: 9780791404683
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 39,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In this unusual and provocative volume, historians examine the presidencies of Jefferson, Jackson, Lincoln, Theodore Roosevelt, F. D. R., and Truman, while political scientists assess the contemporary presidency and suggest a range of reforms, from modest to radical, including fundamental alterations to the balance of power between the presidency and the Congress.