Librería: Dr. Beck's books, Sun valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. super clean it's an unread copy.
Librería: Amusespot, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0822316404 ISBN 13: 9780822316404
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. First Edition. VG+ (no Dust Jacket).
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UNKNO (edition First Edition), 1983
ISBN 10: 0804421935 ISBN 13: 9780804421935
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ungar A Book, Frederick, 1983
ISBN 10: 0804421935 ISBN 13: 9780804421935
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ungar A Book, Frederick, 1983
ISBN 10: 0804421935 ISBN 13: 9780804421935
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ungar Pub Co June 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0804421935 ISBN 13: 9780804421935
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 080183676X ISBN 13: 9780801836763
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0822316404 ISBN 13: 9780822316404
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press, Durham, 1995
ISBN 10: 0822316404 ISBN 13: 9780822316404
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. 562pp+ index. Very good in publisher's wraps.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 080183676X ISBN 13: 9780801836763
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822316404 ISBN 13: 9780822316404
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Ex-library copy with expected stickers and stamps. Clean, solid copy with a small amount of marginal highlighting, in pencil. Cover is laminated and has mild surface and edge wear. Binding is reinforced with clear book tape and is tight and square. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0822316404 ISBN 13: 9780822316404
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages. "Magical realism is often regarded as a regional trend, restricted to the Latin American writers who popularized it as a literary form. In this critical anthology, the first of its kind, editiors Lois Parkinson Zamora and Wendy B. Faris show magical realism to be an international movement with a wide-ranging history and a significant influence among the literatures of the world. In essays on texts by writers as diverse as Toni Morrison, Gunter Grass, Salman Rushdie, Derek Walcott, Abe Kobo, Gabriel Garcia Marquez, and many others, magical realism is examined as a worldwide phenomenon.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826514421 ISBN 13: 9780826514424
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Calvaras Big Tree Association, 1989
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Very Good pamphlet creased at one corner. 20 pages, unmarked. Fold-out map. May 1989.; ECR D2D; 20 pages.
Librería: not too far from saskatoon, Luseland, SK, Canada
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 26,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Frederick Ungar Publishing Co, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0804421935 ISBN 13: 9780804421935
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later printing. Good only with dampstain on page edges (not affecting text) in a very good dust jacket with dampstain barely visible.
Publicado por Frederick Ungar Publishing Co, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0804421935 ISBN 13: 9780804421935
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in near fine lightly age-toned dust jacket. Part of the "Literature and Life series.".
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 168 pages. 11.02x8.27x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.94x8.19x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.