Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Company, N. Y., 1911
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Falls, Charles B. - Illustrator Ilustrador. First Edition. all illustrations present; white lettering on the front cover is all intact, lettering on the spine is a little bit missing right in the center.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wimmer Cookbooks, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0978687701 ISBN 13: 9780978687700
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por The Century Co., 1921
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. The Century Co. 1921 Later Printing Very Good/ Printed in 1923. no dj, Illustrated by C. B. Falls. light wear to tan cloth, solid structure, previous owner's plate inside cover, tight tanned illustrated pages. 147 pages.
Publicado por D Appleton-Century, New York, 1921
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. C B Falls Ilustrador. Very good+ rust cloth hardcover/no dj, cool old bookplate of previous owner, otherwise clean, tight & unmarked. Size approx 4x7 with 147 pages, date on bookplate 1934. Illustrated by 4 full page drawings by C B Falls.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1952
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Falls, Charles B. (illustrator) Ilustrador. covers have heavy wear, rubbing and soil, corners and ends of spine heavily rubbed and frayed with some material missing, binding tight, pencil writing on back of front free end paper, x + 178 pages + 2 page title list, story of a frontier man from the early age of nine until the fight at the Alamo that ended in his death, bw illustrations Size: 5.75 x 8.5.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good- Dust Jacket. 5th Printing. Fifth printing, July 1971. Very good+ hardcover with very good- DJ, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Interior appears free of markings. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Corners sharp. Dust jacket has rubbing, light age-toning to spine, one-inch closed tear at head of spine. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por NY Viking Press C1956., 1956
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg+/vg, lite edgewear, dj edgechip/small holes, o/w clean/tight. size approx 6x9 with 303 pages including index. Illustrated by sketches. 1st printing edition. Binding is brown hc.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Co., 1905
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Later Printing. Dodd, Mead and Co. 1905 Later Printing Fine/ Printed in 1907. No dust jacket. Minimal tip wear to green decorative cloth with purple flower illustrations and gold embossed lettering on front and spine. 5 beautifully color illustrated drawings. 108 pages. Size: 7 3/4 x 5 3/8 x 5/8 inches.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Company, New York, NY, 1904
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Frontispiece; Black and White Illustrations, Colored Decorations Ilustrador. New York, NY: Dodd, Mead and Company. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1904. . Hardcover. Sm 8vo., N.P., Spine sunned; shelf lean; shelf wear; corners and head and tail of spine bumped; front cover toned; some page corners creased; top page edges gilded; pages clean and unmarked. .
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCards. Condición: Brand New. Falls, Barry Ilustrador. pcr crds edition. 3.63x1.44x4.56 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Little, Brown & Company, Boston, 1964
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Little, Brown & Company, Boston, copyright 1964. xii,236 pages. 7.5 x 5", cloth, dj. 'Inscribed gladly for Herb Darling, John Gould, 7/21/65' on blank. Christian Science Monitor columnist. Small, light dj edge damp, VG/VG.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Falls, Barry Ilustrador. 64 pages. 11.75x9.75x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Sís, Peter; Becker, Harmony; Colón, Raúl; Falls, Barry; Uribe, Luisa; Gunnella; Tikkou, Fotini; Kalkavan, Murat; Mistry, Poonam; Meza, Estelí; Amini, Mehrdokht; Smith, Sydney; Starkoff, Vanina; Bedrosian, Wesley; Hayes, Nick; Keraval, Gwen; Sharratt, Nick; Isol; Douglas, Blak; Luying, Ye; Deng, Sally; Davey, Owen; Jang, Su Jung; Domeniconi, Paolo; Fomini, Victoria; Dalvand, Reza; Omusi, Musa; Dorion, Leah Marie; Liên And Quang; Horibe, Komiko; Modan, Rutu; Armstrong, Stuart; Caulwell, Sally Ilustrador. 64 pages. 11.50x10.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
Manuscrito
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCards. Condición: Brand New. Falls, Barry Ilustrador. rfc crds edition. 50 pages. 6.25x4.75x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Falls, Barry Ilustrador. 64 pages. 11.75x9.75x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Falls, Barry Ilustrador. 64 pages. 11.75x9.75x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The World Publishing Company, 1946
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
EUR 29,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Falls, Barry Ilustrador. 96 pages. 14.60x10.70x14.57 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Co, New York, 1905
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Printing; First Edition. Book condition is Very Good; bound in green boards with gilt titles. A few bumps and smudges to covers. Fading at spine. Interior is evenly toned. Text is clean and unmarked. Colorfully illustrated with electrotype plates throughout. ; 8vo 7 3/4"h x 4 3/4"w.
Publicado por D. Appleton-Century Company, 1939
Librería: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has light shelf wear and is in a new mylar cover.
EUR 62,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. C. B. Falls Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Co, New York, 1935
Librería: Tristan Navarro Rare Books & Manuscripts, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated by C.B. Falls with color plates. Book design by Daniel Berkeley Updike. Minor shelfwear, pencil notes to endpapers, calling card tipped in before half-title page. Very Good Publisher's green cloth decorated in green and gilt, top edge gilt.
EUR 40,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGame. Condición: Brand New. Falls, Barry Ilustrador. brdgm edition. 10.30x9.40x2.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGame. Condición: Brand New. Falls, Barry Ilustrador. brdgm edition. 10.50x10.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Laurence King Pub, 2022
ISBN 10: 139960127X ISBN 13: 9781399601276
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGame. Condición: Brand New. pzzl edition. 10.75x7.75x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good Plus. 9 x 12 inches, stapled sovenir program. Covers splitting at spine. Some soiling to covers, contetns generally clean adn bright free of markings. Many illustrations, including a color centerfold by C. B. Falls, plus photographs. 16 pages, plus covers. Questions welcome. Images can be made upon request. "Old Ironsides, the 1926 James Cruze silent American-fighting-ship-battling-Barbary-pirates-in-the-Mediterranean romantic adventure melodrama ("A stirring story of the sea. The most costly film made thus far."; about the famous U.S. battleship, The Constitution, that was nicknamed "Old Ironsides"; the movie is a highly fictionalized account of the Battle of Tripoli Harbor, where pirates captured American ships and took them prisoners; the famous phrase "Millions for defense, but not one cent for tribute" is often falsely attributed to this confrontation, and while it wasn't said at that time, the sentiment applies) starring Wallace Beery, Esther Ralston, George Bancroft, Charles Farrell (in his fifth credited role!), and Charles Hill Mailes." Directed by James Cruze Written by Dorothy Arzner Harry Carr Walter Woods (scenario) Rupert Hughes (intertitles).
EUR 45,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGame. Condición: Brand New. Falls, Barry Ilustrador. brdgm edition. 10.30x9.40x2.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 45,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGame. Condición: Brand New. Falls, Barry Ilustrador. brdgm edition. 10.30x9.40x2.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGame. Condición: Brand New. Falls, Barry Ilustrador. brdgm edition. 10.50x10.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGame. Condición: Brand New. Falls, Barry Ilustrador. brdgm edition. 10.50x10.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.