Publicado por Pergamon Press, 1966
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Covers dinged here and there. Corners worn. Otherwise a good tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Batsford, London, 1952
Librería: Martin Harrison, BURY ST EDMUNDS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Nice copy in the 'British Heritage' series, 128 pages, b/white illustrations, dustjacket has shelf wear to edges.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, 1966
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Kent Education Committee, Maidstone, first edition, 1966, 1966
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted wrappers, small 8vo, 12 pp. Over 200 entries. A classified bibliography listing works dealing with Kent as a whole : books and articles concerned with a particular locality are not included. Wrappers a little marked, pencil notes on rear wrapper.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, 1966
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean From Markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Kent Archaeological Society, 1960. Kent Records Vol. XVII., 1960
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardback, 8vo, x,186pp, illustrated, folding map, front endpaper corner creased, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth gilt, Very Good / no dustwrapper.
Publicado por Oxford University Press; Humphrey Milford, London, Glasgow etc., 1937
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Grey paper covers, sound binding, clean pages. Many black and white illustrations including fold-out plans and diagrams. Contents include: Medieval Paintings from Castle Acre Priory by Prof. Tancred Borenius; Excavations at Julliberrie's Grave, Chilham, Kent by R F Jessup; A Roman Fortified Villa at Norton Disney, Lincs by Adrian Oswald and L H D Buxton; A Shaped Bone from Warren Hill, Suffolk by J Reid Moir; Further Miscellaneous Notes on Medieval English Alabaster Carvings by W L Hildburgh; Notes, Reviews, etc. 130 pages. No dust jacket, as published. Stamps for Halifax Antiquarian Society and "Withdrawn" stamp on front end-papers and prelims. Pages of main text and plates (including reverse of plates) are free from stamps. Hand-written reference numbers on end-papers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 40119031052. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 180 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.41 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,22
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Darwen Finlayson, 1958
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 28,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Batsford., 1952
Librería: Marrins Bookshop, Folkestone, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito128 pp. with photo illustration. Original cloth in an unclipped official replacement dust wrapper. This example has the generic dust wrapper, issued by Batsford, after supplies of the original pictorial wrapper were exhausted KENT CINQUE PORTS KENT.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No jacket, mild shelf wear to extremities. Light tanning and foxing. Text all clear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 189,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 189,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 207,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 198,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore, Great Britain, 1995
ISBN 10: 0850339162 ISBN 13: 9780850339161
Librería: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6.541,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Book is clean. Pages have no markings. Book.
Publicado por The Cresset Press., London, 1965
Librería: Marrins Bookshop, Folkestone, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition 8vo. 9 x 6 inches 229 pp. with photo illustrations. Original cloth gilt in dust wrapper. Some spotting to edges otherwise a fine copy in a very good dust wrapper. Inscribed by the author, 'Miss Elizabeth Melling. With many thanks. Frank Jessup. January 1966.' A very good biography, typical of Jessup's encyclopaedic Kentish knowledge. KENT BIOGRAPHY KENT BIOGRAPHY- 16TH CENTURY 17TH CENTURY POLITICS HISTORY- KENT.