F gordon roe (265 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Phoenix House, London, England 1959
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaClassic Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. dust jacket is price clipped and mylar wrapped. Brooke, Iris - illustrations (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Allen and Unwin Ltd, London 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJen's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Thus. book is in good condition with a good jacket. words written on front DJ flap right under former price tag. tight and square binding. shelf wear- nicks and bumps. light soiling to jacket. Various (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,21
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Connoisseur, London 1927
- Tapa dura
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWilliam H. Allen Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: P.R. Gawthorn, London 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Reino UnidoWestwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 13,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1945 First Edition. P.R. Gawthorn, London, 1945. Hard Cover, maroon boards embossed titles. Book Condition : Very Good. Shelf wear, spine rubbed. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #004690. N/A (ilustrador). N/A.
Editorial: Allen & Unwin
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: J. Baker
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Hastings House, New York 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First US Edition. DJ has some light staining on the front cover. DJ has chipping, and wear around the edges. Corners have been bumped. DJ has been price clipped. Illustrated by Frances Maynard (ilustrador).
Editorial: Phoenix House Ltd., London 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Anonymous
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 144pp. First edition. DJ: Very Good+++ w/ minute wears on edges. The Book: Near Fine. A picture of life in the Victorian household, home and school activities, and special attention is paid to games and toys and entertainments. Brooke, Iris (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Allen & Unwin, London 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndrew's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition in red embossed boards has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Unclipped illustrated jacket in mylar cover has minor rubbing to corners and spine top and bottom, modest wear to spine. A nice copy, not ex-library.

Editorial: Phoenix House 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,82
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1952. No edition remarks. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rub…bing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has moderate to heavy edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hastings House, New York 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBohemian Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 19,04
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. NF/VG. Darkened spine. A few tears. Bp of HH publisher W. Frese.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Abbey Fine Arts,, London 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,59
Envío por EUR 15,55Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Book is in nice condition with little sign of usage. dj is quite scuffed and chipped. 219pp including index. Maynard, Francis (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Editorial: NY: Roy Publishers
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Roy Publishers,, New York 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 15,55Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. new revised and enlarged edition. Small stamped letter R on ffep. Book has shelf wear and bump at top of spine. dj has edge creasing & small tear and chips with very light dust soil. 240, illustrated.
Editorial: Roy Publishers, New York 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+ in Fair dust jacket. DJ shows user wear with bumping along edges and scuffing on surfaces and spine edges; old library sticker mark on DJ spine; library pocket on rear free endpage; tape marks on endpapers; spine edges bumped; tape mark on inside DJ; normal library markings found throughout; DJ in myl…ar protector. ; Includes over one hundred illustrations that is accompanied by informative text, including forty-one pages of plates illustrating articles of furniture of various periods. ; Ex-Library; 5 1/2 x 8 3/4"; 240 pages.

Editorial: Phoenix House Ltd 1959
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,96
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1959. First Edition. 144 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. B…oards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 23,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. (England, Country Furniture, History) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stai…ned. Includes reading copy only books.

Editorial: P R Gawthorn, London, GB 1945
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1945. First Edition. 124 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards… have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.

Editorial: F. Lewis 1947
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,54
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1947. First Edition. 71 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white illustration plates. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Re-bound. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains… firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.

Editorial: Phoenix House Ltd 1949
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1949. First Edition. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking a…nd tanning.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Phoenix House Limited 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,51
Envío por EUR 12,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Acceptable Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Editorial: Phoenix House Ltd 1959
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,67
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1959. First Edition. 144 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rub…bing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket is clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal rub wear and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Editorial: Phoenix House Limited (1952), London 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HC. 160pp Author shows that there was no one uniform "Victorian Period", but sundry Victorian periods overlapping each other, linked by the person of the Queen. Main emphasis is on the home. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). B&W illustrations (ilustrador).

Editorial: Phoenix House 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,82
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, some tears and creasing.
Editorial: Abbey Fine Arts, London 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Story Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,52
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good dust. First Edition. Surface wear to the front of the dustjacket. ; Illustrated. ; 8vo; 219 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,38
Envío por EUR 20,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. John Baker 1970 first edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover, in protective sleeve. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTS…IDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Editorial: George Allen and Unwin 1968
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. It has been price clipped. Book has clean and bright contents.