Ewan campbell (52 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,66
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,66
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,66
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,98
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,98
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, Estados Unidos de AmericaNewsboy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. 1898890285 Minor corner wear. Pages are very good. No highlighting. No underlining. CD sealed in back of book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,77
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, Reino UnidoThe Old Bookshelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,90
Envío por EUR 21,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Very Good 1st Edition paperback with uncreased spine, bumped to head. Top corners very lightly bumped. Internally, no writing or stamps. Clean, bright pages. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Making Of Scotland; Color Illustratio…ns; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages.

Traditional Scottish Songs and Music (with CD)
Campbell, Katherine; McVicar, Ewan; Stack, Finola [Illustrator]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, Estados Unidos de AmericaPoverty Hill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,76
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answe…r emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Editorial: The Society of Antiquaries of London, London 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,36
Envío por EUR 13,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 53 pages with some coloured illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation…that favours function over finery. Size: 17 x 25 cms. Category: Antiquaries Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years of taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Más imágenesMedieval Archaeology. Journal of the Society for Medieval Archaeology. Volume XXXVII (37). 1993
Stanislaw Tabaczynski; Ewan Campbell & Alan Lane; Damian Goodburn; J Stopford; H K Murray & J C Murray; John Hines; M A S Blackburn & A Rogerson; Justine Bayley, Richard Bryant & Carolyn Heighway; T E McNeill;Alan Vince; Beverley S Nenk, Sue Margeson & Maurice Hurley
Editorial: The Society for Medieval Archaeology, London 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino UnidoBailgate Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 16,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. ISSN 0076-6097. Pale blue card covers, sound binding, clean pages. Contents include: The Relationship between History and Archaeology - Elements of the Present Debate, by Stanislaw Tabaczynski; Excavations at Longbury Bank, Dyfed, and Early Medieval Settlement in So…uth Wales, by Ewan Campbell & Alan Lane; Fragments of a 10th-Century Timber Arcade from Vintner's Place on the London Waterfront, by Damian Goodburn; Modes of Production among Medieval Tilers, by J Stopford; Excavations at Rattray, Aberdeenshire - A Scottish Deserted Burgh, by H K Murray & J C Murray; A Gold Bracteate from Kingston Bagpuize, Oxfordshire, by John Hines; Two Viking-Age Silver Ingots from Ditchingham and Hindringham, Norfolk - the first East Anglian Ingot Finds, by M A S Blackburn & A Rogerson; A Tenth-century Bell-pit and Bell-mould from St Oswald's Priory, Gloucester, by Justine Bayley, Richard Bryant & Carolyn Heighway; The Outer Gate House at Dunamase Castle, Co Laois, by T E McNeill; The Channel Islands Conference 1993, by Alan Vince; Medieval Britain and Ireland in 1992, compiled by Beverley S Nenk, Sue Margeson & Maurice Hurley; Reviews, etc. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 42418111064. All our books are sent by tracked mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, Reino UnidoThe Old Bookshelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 23,83
Envío por EUR 21,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. A Near Fine large format paperback with new CD. The book is in illustrated card wrappers, with small soiled area to front cover, else Fine. Illustrated in colour. Contains words and music for 14 traditional Scottish songs. The CD includes 37 tracks including performances of many of the songs and…several "sing along" arrangements plus clips of Scottish/Gaelic music including the Gaelic Mass. PLEASE NOTE: The 7 Karaoke tracks have some recording issues. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Color Illustrations; 64 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Centre For Scottish Studies, Guelph, Ontario, Canada 2011
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,20
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. 264 Pages. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 49,71
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Society for Medieval Archaeology, London 1993
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,99
Envío por EUR 13,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 63 pages with some illustrations, 2 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation… that favours function over finery. Size: 15 x 23 cms. Category: Medieval Archaeology; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editorial: Cambrian Archaeological Association 1989
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,99
Envío por EUR 13,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 8 pages, 1 figure. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Antiquities of Wales & its Marches; Cosmo Books : 29 years on…ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editorial: Proceedings of The Society of Antiquaries of Scotland 1987
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,99
Envío por EUR 13,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 13 Pages and 4 Figures An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (19 x 25 cms). Category: Society of Antiquaries of Scotland; Cosmo Books :… 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editorial: Proceedings of The Society of Antiquaries of Scotland 1991
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,99
Envío por EUR 13,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 60 pages, with illustrations, 1 folding plate. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (19 x 25 cms). Category: Society of Antiquaries of… Scotland; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editorial: Proceedings of The Society of Antiquaries of Scotland 1997
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,99
Envío por EUR 13,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 21 pages and 14 illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (19 x 25 cms). Category: Society of Antiquaries of Scotland; Cosmo… Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,94
Envío por EUR 8,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Centre for Scottish Studies, Guelph 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 13,01Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: As new. xiv, 263 p. 23 cm. B&w illustrations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,98
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpeedyhen LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: NEW.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Council for British Archaeology, United Kingdom 2007
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino UnidoCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 41,70
Envío por EUR 19,66Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated throughout, 163 pages, a fine clean copy. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B/D.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Council for British Archaeology, United Kingdom 2007
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino UnidoCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 41,70
Envío por EUR 19,66Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. paperback, illustrated, 163 pages, paper misfold at rear not affecting text otherwise a near fine clean copy. We are a real bookshop with teal books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B227.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,06
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,93
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. A detailed report on excavation of early historic features at Forteviot in eastern Scotland by the University of Glasgow's Strathearn Environs and Royal Forteviot (SERF) Project. Features include a potential royal palace and early church, with a discussion of their relationship with prehistoric remains.… This report also includes a detailed analysis of early medieval sculpture from the Forteviot area.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,94
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. A detailed report on excavation of early historic features at Forteviot in eastern Scotland by the University of Glasgow's Strathearn Environs and Royal Forteviot (SERF) Project. Features include a potential royal palace and early church, with a discussion of their relationship with prehistoric remains.… This report also includes a detailed analysis of early medieval sculpture from the Forteviot area.